Rhetan TMT

Iron & Steel
₹16.64
-4.37%
Prev close ₹17.40
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Rhetan TMT Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Rhetan TMT →

Rhetan TMT Share Price Chart

Rhetan TMT last traded at ₹16.64 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -34.2%, three months the stock moved -44.5%, year the stock moved -23.6%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹15.18 – ₹29.99, with the latest close 44.5% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Rhetan TMT

Incorporated in 1984, Rhetan TMT Ltd is in the business of Manufacturing of TMT Bars[1]

Business Overview:[1] RTMTL (Formerly known as Rhetan Rolling Mills Private Limited) is in the business of manufacturing premium Quality TMT Bars confirming to ISI Standards

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹1209.66 Cr
52W High₹34.59
52W Low₹15.18
P/E Ratio94.88
P/B Ratio10.84
EPS₹0.16
Dividend Yield0%
ROE (3yr)6%
Sales Growth (3yr)-34%
Profit Growth (3yr)24%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Rhetan TMT reported sales of ₹4.06 crore (-19.4%) and net profit of ₹3.16 crore (+315.8%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Rhetan TMT quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 20264.06-0.66-16.263.160.04
Mar 20268.492.5429.922.220.03
Dec 20256.152.3938.864.450.06
Sep 20254.761.1023.112.870.04
Jun 20255.040.6112.100.760.01
Mar 20256.49-3.02-46.530.480.01
Dec 20246.382.2334.951.390.02
Sep 20244.953.1363.232.270.03
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth-52.7%-47.3%-63.7%-74.0%-3.8%-3.6%+30.8%-19.4%
Operating profit growth+198.1%+22.5%-328.8%-63.0%-64.9%+7.2%–-208.2%
Net profit growth+233.8%+35.0%-50.0%-6.2%+26.4%+220.1%+362.5%+315.8%
EPS growth+200.0%+100.0%+0.0%+0.0%+33.3%+200.0%+200.0%+300.0%
OPM %63.2%35.0%-46.5%12.1%23.1%38.9%29.9%-16.3%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Rhetan TMT reported sales of ₹24.00 crore (-35.4%) and net profit of ₹10.00 crore (+102.0%), compared with the previous year.

Rhetan TMT annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 202624.007.0027.0010.000.13
Mar 202537.163.9810.714.950.06
Mar 202464.777.0510.883.870.05
Mar 202386.028.199.525.420.07
Mar 202267.034.606.862.340.05
Mar 202152.091.593.050.130.03
Mar 202020.010.582.90-0.58-0.39
Mar 20150.00-0.01–0.00–
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2015Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth––+160.3%+28.7%+28.3%-24.7%-42.6%-35.4%
Operating profit growth––+174.1%+189.3%+78.0%-13.9%-43.5%+75.9%
Net profit growth–––+1700.0%+131.6%-28.6%+27.9%+102.0%
EPS growth–––+66.7%+40.0%-28.6%+20.0%+116.7%
OPM %–2.9%3.1%6.9%9.5%10.9%10.7%27.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding62.12%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Rhetan TMT.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Rhetan TMT's current stock price?

Rhetan TMT shares were last quoted at ₹16.64 (-4.4% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Rhetan TMT?

Rhetan TMT has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 94.88 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 10.84. The industry P/E is 25.32.

What is the 52-week high and low of Rhetan TMT?

The 52-week high of Rhetan TMT is ₹34.59 and the 52-week low is ₹15.18.

What is the market cap of Rhetan TMT?

The market capitalisation of Rhetan TMT is about ₹1,209.66 crore.

How did Rhetan TMT perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Rhetan TMT reported sales of ₹4.06 crore (-19.4%) and net profit of ₹3.16 crore (+315.8%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Rhetan TMT a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Rhetan TMT has a 3-year ROE of 6.00%, 3-year profit growth of 24.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Rhetan TMT?

Promoters hold about 62.12% of Rhetan TMT.

Which sector does Rhetan TMT belong to?

Rhetan TMT belongs to the Iron & Steel sector.

Other Iron & Steel stocks

All Iron & Steel stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Rhetan TMT →