Restaurant Brands Asia last traded at ₹91.60 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -6.1%, three months the stock moved +34.8%, year the stock moved +6.7%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹58.13 – ₹106.61, with the latest close 14.1% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Burger King India Ltd is an international QSR chain in India. It started operations in 2014 and has established ~681 restaurants across major cities in India & Indonesia. The company is an Exclusive National Master Franchisee of Burger King in India and its subsidiaries are Exclusive National Master Franchisee of the brands Burger King and Popeyes in Indonesia[1]
Business Overview The company is the national master franchisee for the brand, BURGER KING. It holds exclusive rights to develop, open, operate, and franchise BURGER KING restaurants in India. In Indonesia, it operates as the master franchisee for brands like BURGER KING and POPEYES through its subsidiaries. [1]
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Restaurant Brands Asia reported sales of ₹823.00 crore (+17.9%) and net profit of ₹-33.00 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 823.00 | 100.00 | 12.00 | -33.00 | -0.40 |
| Mar 2026 | 707.00 | 95.00 | 13.00 | -47.00 | -0.74 |
| Dec 2025 | 715.00 | 90.00 | 13.00 | -48.00 | -0.75 |
| Sep 2025 | 703.00 | 71.00 | 10.00 | -63.00 | -1.01 |
| Jun 2025 | 698.00 | 73.00 | 10.00 | -45.00 | -0.72 |
| Mar 2025 | 633.00 | 73.00 | 12.00 | -60.00 | -0.97 |
| Dec 2024 | 639.00 | 70.00 | 11.00 | -55.00 | -1.01 |
| Sep 2024 | 632.00 | 63.00 | 10.00 | -65.00 | -1.21 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +1.1% | +5.8% | +6.0% | +7.9% | +11.2% | +11.9% | +11.7% | +17.9% |
| Operating profit growth | +12.5% | +2.9% | +5.8% | +15.9% | +12.7% | +28.6% | +30.1% | +37.0% |
| Net profit growth | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| EPS growth | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| OPM % | 10.0% | 11.0% | 12.0% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 13.0% | 13.0% | 12.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Restaurant Brands Asia reported sales of ₹2,823.00 crore (+10.7%) and net profit of ₹-204.00 crore, compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 2,823 | 328.00 | 12.00 | -204.00 | -3.21 |
| Mar 2025 | 2,551 | 268.00 | 11.00 | -233.00 | -3.71 |
| Mar 2024 | 2,437 | 242.00 | 10.00 | -237.00 | -4.39 |
| Mar 2023 | 2,054 | 112.00 | 5.00 | -242.00 | -4.47 |
| Mar 2022 | 1,490 | 97.00 | 6.00 | -235.00 | -3.98 |
| Mar 2021 | 1,004 | 25.00 | 2.00 | -282.00 | -6.42 |
| Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +48.4% | +37.9% | +18.6% | +4.7% | +10.7% |
| Operating profit growth | +288.0% | +15.5% | +116.1% | +10.7% | +22.4% |
| Net profit growth | – | – | – | – | – |
| EPS growth | – | – | – | – | – |
| OPM % | 6.0% | 5.0% | 10.0% | 11.0% | 12.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Restaurant Brands Asia.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →ASX 200 falls for fourth straight week ahead of RBA decision - Business Standard
ASX 200 falls for fourth straight week ahead of RBA decision - Business Standard
Restaurant Brands Asia acquires 26% stake in solar SPV, funds Indonesia unit - scanx.trade
Restaurant Brands Asia schedules three investor conferences for September 2026 - scanx.trade
Restaurant Brands Asia schedules three investor conferences for September 2026 - scanx.trade
Restaurant Brands Asia schedules three investor conferences for September 2026 - scanx.trade
Restaurant Brands Asia schedules three investor conferences for September 2026 - scanx.trade
Restaurant Brands Asia appoints Agrawal as director at 13th AGM - scanx.trade
RBA Governor discusses policy path after keeping interest rates steady - FXStreet
RBA Governor discusses policy path after keeping interest rates steady - FXStreet
Restaurant Brands Asia shares were last quoted at ₹91.60 (+0.5% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Restaurant Brands Asia has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of -43.63 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 8.06. The industry P/E is 45.65.
The 52-week high of Restaurant Brands Asia is ₹110.22 and the 52-week low is ₹57.16.
The market capitalisation of Restaurant Brands Asia is about ₹6,586.01 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Restaurant Brands Asia reported sales of ₹823.00 crore (+17.9%) and net profit of ₹-33.00 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Restaurant Brands Asia has a 3-year ROE of -27.00%, 3-year profit growth of 5.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 9.22% of Restaurant Brands Asia.
Restaurant Brands Asia belongs to the Consumer Food sector.