Remsons Industries

Auto Ancillaries - Others
₹103.39
+1.90%
Prev close ₹101.46
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Remsons Industries Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Remsons Industries →

Remsons Industries Share Price Chart

Remsons Industries last traded at ₹103.39 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +8.1%, three months the stock moved +10.4%, year the stock moved -17.9%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹80.53 – ₹146.95, with the latest close 29.6% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Remsons Industries

Remsons Industries Limited was established in 1971. It manufactures auto components like auto control cables, Flexible shafts, Gear shift systems, push pull cables and parking brake mechanism. It exports majorly to UK, Europe, North American, Brazil, Mexico and SAARC countries [1] [2]

Product Portfolio[1] a) Mechanical Components: Control cables, gear shifters, winches, pedal boxes, parking brake systems, and jack kits. b) Electronics: Sensors, rearview cameras, sound systems, wireless chargers, infotainment systems, and digital clusters. c) Lighting Solutions: Headlamps, tail lamps, signal lamps, interior lighting, and active spoilers.

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹410.56 Cr
52W High₹152.40
52W Low₹75.36
P/E Ratio23.73
P/B Ratio2.70
EPS₹4.96
Dividend Yield0.25%
ROE (3yr)14%
Sales Growth (3yr)14%
Profit Growth (3yr)30%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Remsons Industries reported sales of ₹119.72 crore (+20.2%) and net profit of ₹3.23 crore (-32.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Remsons Industries quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 2026119.7210.448.723.230.83
Mar 2026130.4010.988.424.451.50
Dec 2025123.1014.6511.906.061.47
Sep 2025115.5913.3211.525.731.16
Jun 202599.6310.5910.634.801.04
Mar 2025106.1810.9610.326.541.30
Dec 2024102.5812.3912.084.731.14
Sep 202491.317.508.212.990.90
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth+19.6%+24.8%+31.1%+30.2%+26.6%+20.0%+22.8%+20.2%
Operating profit growth-8.4%+47.5%+37.0%+62.9%+77.6%+18.2%+0.2%-1.4%
Net profit growth+6.0%+38.7%+27.0%+79.1%+91.6%+28.1%-32.0%-32.7%
EPS growth-9.1%-4.2%-12.2%+35.1%+28.9%+28.9%+15.4%-20.2%
OPM %8.2%12.1%10.3%10.6%11.5%11.9%8.4%8.7%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Remsons Industries reported sales of ₹469.00 crore (+24.4%) and net profit of ₹21.00 crore (+23.5%), compared with the previous year.

Remsons Industries annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 2026469.0050.0011.0021.005.18
Mar 2025377.0037.0010.0017.004.12
Mar 2024312.0031.0010.0013.003.82
Mar 2023313.0026.008.008.002.93
Mar 2022286.0020.007.005.001.87
Mar 2021226.0010.004.004.001.57
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth+26.5%+9.4%-0.3%+20.8%+24.4%
Operating profit growth+100.0%+30.0%+19.2%+19.4%+35.1%
Net profit growth+25.0%+60.0%+62.5%+30.8%+23.5%
EPS growth+19.1%+56.7%+30.4%+7.9%+25.7%
OPM %7.0%8.0%10.0%10.0%11.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding62.83%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Remsons Industries.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the share price of Remsons Industries today?

Remsons Industries shares were last quoted at ₹103.39 (+1.9% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Remsons Industries?

Remsons Industries has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 23.73 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 2.70. The industry P/E is 24.00.

What is the 52-week high and low of Remsons Industries?

The 52-week high of Remsons Industries is ₹152.40 and the 52-week low is ₹75.36.

What is the market cap of Remsons Industries?

The market capitalisation of Remsons Industries is about ₹410.56 crore.

How did Remsons Industries perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Remsons Industries reported sales of ₹119.72 crore (+20.2%) and net profit of ₹3.23 crore (-32.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Remsons Industries a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Remsons Industries has a 3-year ROE of 14.00%, 3-year profit growth of 30.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Remsons Industries?

Promoters hold about 62.83% of Remsons Industries.

Which sector does Remsons Industries belong to?

Remsons Industries belongs to the Auto Ancillaries - Others sector.

Other Auto Ancillaries - Others stocks

All Auto Ancillaries - Others stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Remsons Industries →