Remi Edelstahl Tubulars last traded at ₹195.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -24.7%, three months the stock moved +8.4%, year the stock moved +16.4%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹126.90 – ₹264.65, with the latest close 26.3% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1970, Remi Edelstahl Tubulars Ltd is engaged in the manufacturing of Stainless Steel Pipes and Tubes.
Product Portfolio[1] a) SS Cold Drawn Seamless Tubes — Heat exchangers, instrumentation, boilers b) SS Seamless Pipes c) SS Welded Tubes - Condensers, low/high pressure heaters, coiled systems d) SS Welded Pipes - Large diameter pipes, high thick pipes
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Remi Edelstahl Tubulars reported sales of ₹35.19 crore (+32.2%) and net profit of ₹0.45 crore (+114.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 35.19 | 1.86 | 5.29 | 0.45 | 0.36 |
| Mar 2026 | 47.44 | 2.99 | 6.30 | 1.11 | 0.88 |
| Dec 2025 | 34.12 | 1.63 | 4.78 | 0.39 | 0.33 |
| Sep 2025 | 33.45 | 2.47 | 7.38 | 1.03 | 0.94 |
| Jun 2025 | 26.62 | 0.72 | 2.70 | 0.21 | 0.19 |
| Mar 2025 | 40.72 | 1.75 | 4.30 | 0.42 | 0.38 |
| Dec 2024 | 42.91 | 2.41 | 5.62 | 0.83 | 0.76 |
| Sep 2024 | 31.95 | 2.42 | 7.57 | 1.26 | 1.15 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +17.2% | +51.4% | +1.0% | +15.9% | +4.7% | -20.5% | +16.5% | +32.2% |
| Operating profit growth | +25.4% | +97.5% | -38.2% | -45.0% | +2.1% | -32.4% | +70.9% | +158.3% |
| Net profit growth | +117.2% | +1283.3% | -73.2% | +5.0% | -18.3% | -53.0% | +164.3% | +114.3% |
| EPS growth | +117.0% | +1420.0% | -73.4% | +5.6% | -18.3% | -56.6% | +131.6% | +89.5% |
| OPM % | 7.6% | 5.6% | 4.3% | 2.7% | 7.4% | 4.8% | 6.3% | 5.3% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Remi Edelstahl Tubulars reported sales of ₹142.00 crore (+2.2%) and net profit of ₹3.00 crore (+0.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 142.00 | 8.00 | 6.00 | 3.00 | 2.17 |
| Mar 2025 | 139.00 | 8.00 | 6.00 | 3.00 | 2.43 |
| Mar 2024 | 117.00 | 6.00 | 5.00 | 1.00 | 1.27 |
| Mar 2023 | 135.00 | 5.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 0.14 |
| Mar 2022 | 106.00 | 6.00 | 6.00 | 1.00 | 0.58 |
| Mar 2021 | 82.00 | 5.00 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 0.20 |
| Mar 2020 | 105.00 | 7.00 | 7.00 | 0.00 | 0.14 |
| Mar 2019 | 125.00 | 8.00 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 0.11 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +111.9% | -16.0% | -21.9% | +29.3% | +27.4% | -13.3% | +18.8% | +2.2% |
| Operating profit growth | +166.7% | -12.5% | -28.6% | +20.0% | -16.7% | +20.0% | +33.3% | +0.0% |
| Net profit growth | – | – | – | – | -100.0% | – | +200.0% | +0.0% |
| EPS growth | – | +27.3% | +42.9% | +190.0% | -75.9% | +807.1% | +91.3% | -10.7% |
| OPM % | 6.0% | 7.0% | 6.0% | 6.0% | 4.0% | 5.0% | 6.0% | 6.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Remi Edelstahl Tubulars.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Why is Remi Edelstahl Tubulars Ltd falling/rising?
Are Remi Edelstahl Tubulars Ltd latest results good or bad?
Remi Edelstahl Tubulars shares were last quoted at ₹195.00 (-0.7% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Remi Edelstahl Tubulars has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 93.72 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 4.04. The industry P/E is 50.78.
The 52-week high of Remi Edelstahl Tubulars is ₹272.50 and the 52-week low is ₹118.40.
The market capitalisation of Remi Edelstahl Tubulars is about ₹279.88 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Remi Edelstahl Tubulars reported sales of ₹35.19 crore (+32.2%) and net profit of ₹0.45 crore (+114.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Remi Edelstahl Tubulars has a 3-year ROE of 4.00%, 3-year profit growth of 143.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 68.85% of Remi Edelstahl Tubulars.
Remi Edelstahl Tubulars belongs to the Iron & Steel sector.