Reliance Industrial Infrastructure last traded at ₹686.10 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -3.8%, three months the stock moved -9.8%, year the stock moved -25.4%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹647.05 – ₹906.65, with the latest close 24.3% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Reliance Industrial Infrastructure Limited is mainly engaged in the business of setting up/operating industrial infrastructure. It is a Reliance Group Company (RIL holdings 45.43%). The Company has its operations mainly in the Mumbai and the Rasayani regions of Maharashtra, Surat, and Jamnagar belts of Gujarat.[1][2]
History [1] The Company was incorporated in September 1988 as a Public Limited Company under the name of "Chembur Patalganga Pipelines Limited". The name of the Company was subsequently changed to "CPPL Limited" in September 1992 and thereafter to its present name viz., "Reliance Industrial Infrastructure Limited" in March 1994. The Company commenced its commercial operation in March 1992.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Reliance Industrial Infrastructure reported sales of ₹8.64 crore (-30.7%) and net profit of ₹2.84 crore (-8.4%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 8.64 | -3.22 | -37.27 | 2.84 | 1.88 |
| Mar 2026 | 8.43 | -1.25 | -14.83 | 3.22 | 2.13 |
| Dec 2025 | 12.36 | -2.37 | -19.17 | 3.01 | 1.99 |
| Sep 2025 | 12.17 | -2.10 | -17.26 | 3.06 | 2.03 |
| Jun 2025 | 12.46 | -1.99 | -15.97 | 3.10 | 2.05 |
| Mar 2025 | 12.49 | -3.54 | -28.34 | 3.20 | 2.12 |
| Dec 2024 | 12.36 | -2.91 | -23.54 | 2.74 | 1.81 |
| Sep 2024 | 12.24 | -2.84 | -23.20 | 3.12 | 2.07 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -14.8% | -17.3% | -13.9% | +0.4% | -0.6% | +0.0% | -32.5% | -30.7% |
| Operating profit growth | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Net profit growth | -1.9% | -24.3% | -13.3% | +6.9% | -1.9% | +9.9% | +0.6% | -8.4% |
| EPS growth | -1.9% | -24.6% | -13.1% | +6.8% | -1.9% | +9.9% | +0.5% | -8.3% |
| OPM % | -23.2% | -23.5% | -28.3% | -16.0% | -17.3% | -19.2% | -14.8% | -37.3% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Reliance Industrial Infrastructure reported sales of ₹45.00 crore (-8.2%) and net profit of ₹12.00 crore (+0.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 45.00 | -8.00 | -17.00 | 12.00 | 8.21 |
| Mar 2025 | 49.00 | -12.00 | -24.00 | 12.00 | 7.93 |
| Mar 2024 | 58.00 | -6.00 | -11.00 | 13.00 | 8.82 |
| Mar 2023 | 68.00 | 3.00 | 4.00 | 18.00 | 11.64 |
| Mar 2022 | 65.00 | 4.00 | 7.00 | 8.00 | 5.53 |
| Mar 2021 | 54.00 | 5.00 | 10.00 | 10.00 | 6.39 |
| Mar 2020 | 80.00 | 7.00 | 9.00 | 10.00 | 6.43 |
| Mar 2019 | 85.00 | 11.00 | 13.00 | 9.00 | 6.17 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -4.5% | -5.9% | -32.5% | +20.4% | +4.6% | -14.7% | -15.5% | -8.2% |
| Operating profit growth | -31.3% | -36.4% | -28.6% | -20.0% | -25.0% | -300.0% | – | – |
| Net profit growth | -18.2% | +11.1% | +0.0% | -20.0% | +125.0% | -27.8% | -7.7% | +0.0% |
| EPS growth | -14.3% | +4.2% | -0.6% | -13.5% | +110.5% | -24.2% | -10.1% | +3.5% |
| OPM % | 13.0% | 9.0% | 10.0% | 7.0% | 4.0% | -11.0% | -24.0% | -17.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Reliance Industrial Infrastructure.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Reliance Industrial Infrastructure consolidated net profit declines 8.39% in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Reliance Industrial Infrastructure Q1FY27 net profit falls to ₹2.84 crore - scanx.trade
Reliance Industrial Infrastructure consolidated net profit rises 0.63% in the March 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Reliance Industrial Infrastructure shares were last quoted at ₹686.10 (+0.4% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Reliance Industrial Infrastructure has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 86.45 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 2.20. The industry P/E is 22.65.
The 52-week high of Reliance Industrial Infrastructure is ₹963.65 and the 52-week low is ₹620.50.
The market capitalisation of Reliance Industrial Infrastructure is about ₹1,048.24 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Reliance Industrial Infrastructure reported sales of ₹8.64 crore (-30.7%) and net profit of ₹2.84 crore (-8.4%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Reliance Industrial Infrastructure has a 3-year ROE of 3.00%, 3-year profit growth of 4.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 45.43% of Reliance Industrial Infrastructure.
Reliance Industrial Infrastructure belongs to the Construction - Infrastructure sector.
All Construction - Infrastructure stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z