Ratnaveer Precision Engineering

Iron & Steel
₹332
-3.38%
Prev close ₹343.60
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Ratnaveer Precision Engineering Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Ratnaveer Precision Engineering →

Ratnaveer Precision Engineering Share Price Chart

Ratnaveer Precision Engineering last traded at ₹332.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +6.8%, three months the stock moved +89.2%, year the stock moved +128.3%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹136.52 – ₹345.10, with the latest close 3.8% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Ratnaveer Precision Engineering

Incorporated in 2000, Ratnaveer Precision Engineering Ltd manufactures and sells a diverse range of SS products[1]

Market Leadership:[1][2] The company is an ISO 9001-certified manufacturer and the largest producer of stainless-steel washers in India. It also holds the leading position as India's largest exporter of stainless-steel washers.

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹2804.82 Cr
52W High₹359.70
52W Low₹129.41
P/E Ratio41.52
P/B Ratio2.75
EPS₹8.05
Dividend Yield0%
ROE (3yr)14%
Sales Growth (3yr)31%
Profit Growth (3yr)37%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Ratnaveer Precision Engineering reported sales of ₹315.00 crore (+18.9%) and net profit of ₹18.00 crore (+20.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Ratnaveer Precision Engineering quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 2026315.0032.0010.0018.002.55
Mar 2026249.0028.0011.0017.002.50
Dec 2025269.0029.0011.0017.002.49
Sep 2025286.0028.0010.0015.002.91
Jun 2025265.0027.0010.0015.002.82
Mar 2025203.0017.008.0011.002.02
Dec 2024255.0021.008.0011.002.13
Sep 2024230.0024.0011.0012.002.31
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth+62.0%+32.1%+43.0%+29.9%+24.3%+5.5%+22.7%+18.9%
Operating profit growth+84.6%+16.7%+325.0%+8.0%+16.7%+38.1%+64.7%+18.5%
Net profit growth+50.0%+22.2%+83.3%+15.4%+25.0%+54.5%+54.5%+20.0%
EPS growth+40.0%+11.5%+74.1%+9.3%+26.0%+16.9%+23.8%-9.6%
OPM %11.0%8.0%8.0%10.0%10.0%11.0%11.0%10.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Ratnaveer Precision Engineering reported sales of ₹1,069.00 crore (+19.8%) and net profit of ₹64.00 crore (+36.2%), compared with the previous year.

Ratnaveer Precision Engineering annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 20261,069112.0010.0064.009.46
Mar 2025892.0086.0010.0047.008.83
Mar 2024595.0050.008.0031.006.40
Mar 2023480.0046.0010.0025.007.22
Mar 2022427.0028.006.009.0023.31
Mar 2021360.0020.006.005.0013.42
Mar 2020297.0025.008.007.0017.70
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth+21.2%+18.6%+12.4%+24.0%+49.9%+19.8%
Operating profit growth-20.0%+40.0%+64.3%+8.7%+72.0%+30.2%
Net profit growth-28.6%+80.0%+177.8%+24.0%+51.6%+36.2%
EPS growth-24.2%+73.7%-69.0%-11.4%+38.0%+7.1%
OPM %6.0%6.0%10.0%8.0%10.0%10.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding38.71%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Ratnaveer Precision Engineering.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Ratnaveer Precision Engineering's current stock price?

Ratnaveer Precision Engineering shares were last quoted at ₹332.00 (-3.4% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Ratnaveer Precision Engineering?

Ratnaveer Precision Engineering has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 41.52 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 2.75. The industry P/E is 25.46.

What is the 52-week high and low of Ratnaveer Precision Engineering?

The 52-week high of Ratnaveer Precision Engineering is ₹359.70 and the 52-week low is ₹129.41.

What is the market cap of Ratnaveer Precision Engineering?

The market capitalisation of Ratnaveer Precision Engineering is about ₹2,804.82 crore.

How did Ratnaveer Precision Engineering perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Ratnaveer Precision Engineering reported sales of ₹315.00 crore (+18.9%) and net profit of ₹18.00 crore (+20.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Ratnaveer Precision Engineering a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Ratnaveer Precision Engineering has a 3-year ROE of 14.00%, 3-year profit growth of 37.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Ratnaveer Precision Engineering?

Promoters hold about 38.71% of Ratnaveer Precision Engineering.

Which sector does Ratnaveer Precision Engineering belong to?

Ratnaveer Precision Engineering belongs to the Iron & Steel sector.

Other Iron & Steel stocks

All Iron & Steel stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Ratnaveer Precision Engineering →