Rathi Bars last traded at ₹15.18 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -13.7%, three months the stock moved -39.4%, year the stock moved -49.2%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹14.71 – ₹29.28, with the latest close 48.2% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1993, Rathi Bars Ltd is a manufacturer of TMT bars and other steel products[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] RBL is a part of Rathi Group. It is an ISO 9001-2015 certified manufacturer, marketer, and distributor of reinforcing thermo-mechanically treated Steel Bars and Low Carbon Billets under the brand name Rathi Shaktiman and Rathi Thermex brands.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Rathi Bars reported sales of ₹0.00 crore (-100.0%) and net profit of ₹-16.00 crore (-1700.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 0.00 | -13.00 | – | -16.00 | -9.56 |
| Mar 2026 | 20.00 | -12.00 | -59.00 | -15.00 | -9.04 |
| Dec 2025 | 91.00 | 2.00 | 2.60 | 1.00 | 0.43 |
| Sep 2025 | 126.00 | 4.00 | 2.90 | 1.00 | 0.59 |
| Jun 2025 | 133.00 | 3.00 | 2.40 | 1.00 | 0.51 |
| Mar 2025 | 138.00 | 3.00 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 0.66 |
| Dec 2024 | 111.00 | 3.00 | 3.10 | 1.00 | 0.54 |
| Sep 2024 | 100.00 | 4.00 | 3.50 | 1.00 | 0.37 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -41.9% | -17.2% | +0.7% | -10.1% | +26.0% | -18.0% | -85.5% | -100.0% |
| Operating profit growth | +0.0% | -25.0% | +50.0% | -25.0% | +0.0% | -33.3% | -500.0% | -533.3% |
| Net profit growth | +0.0% | +0.0% | +0.0% | +0.0% | +0.0% | +0.0% | -1600.0% | -1700.0% |
| EPS growth | -39.3% | +5.9% | -12.0% | -13.6% | +59.5% | -20.4% | -1469.7% | -1974.5% |
| OPM % | 3.5% | 3.1% | 2.0% | 2.4% | 2.9% | 2.6% | -59.0% | – |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Rathi Bars reported sales of ₹369.00 crore (-25.6%) and net profit of ₹-12.00 crore (-500.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 369.00 | -2.00 | -1.00 | -12.00 | -7.05 |
| Mar 2025 | 496.00 | 13.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 1.57 |
| Mar 2024 | 614.00 | 14.00 | 2.00 | 4.00 | 2.19 |
| Mar 2023 | 482.00 | 15.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 1.58 |
| Mar 2022 | 494.00 | 13.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 1.75 |
| Mar 2021 | 324.00 | 12.00 | 4.00 | 2.00 | 1.41 |
| Mar 2020 | 383.00 | 12.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 1.67 |
| Mar 2019 | 410.00 | 8.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 1.15 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +66.0% | -6.6% | -15.4% | +52.5% | -2.4% | +27.4% | -19.2% | -25.6% |
| Operating profit growth | +14.3% | +50.0% | +0.0% | +8.3% | +15.4% | -6.7% | -7.1% | -115.4% |
| Net profit growth | +100.0% | +50.0% | -33.3% | +50.0% | +0.0% | +33.3% | -25.0% | -500.0% |
| EPS growth | +33.7% | +45.2% | -15.6% | +24.1% | -9.7% | +38.6% | -28.3% | -549.0% |
| OPM % | 2.0% | 3.0% | 4.0% | 3.0% | 3.0% | 2.0% | 3.0% | -1.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Rathi Bars.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →YES, RBL Bank foreign deals put mid-cap bank stocks in focus; time to buy?
RBL Bank shares witness profit booking after 12% surge post Emirates-NBD deal
Emirates NBD Bank planning to acquire controlling stake in RBL Bank
RBL Bank launches eight new branches across India
Emirates NBD Bank planning to acquire controlling stake in RBL Bank
RBL Bank launches eight new branches across India
UTI AMC shares slide as profit halves; RBL Bank surges 9% on NBD deal
RBL Bank - Quaterly Results
Emirates NBD to acquire 60% stake in RBL Bank for ₹26,853 crore
RBL Bank transforms from laggard to multibagger with 105% surge in 8 months
Rathi Bars shares were last quoted at ₹15.18 (-0.7% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Rathi Bars has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of -0.88 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.37. The industry P/E is 27.21.
The 52-week high of Rathi Bars is ₹32.00 and the 52-week low is ₹14.50.
The market capitalisation of Rathi Bars is about ₹25.34 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Rathi Bars reported sales of ₹0.00 crore (-100.0%) and net profit of ₹-16.00 crore (-1700.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Rathi Bars has a 3-year ROE of -2.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 64.01% of Rathi Bars.
Rathi Bars belongs to the Iron & Steel sector.