Ramdevbaba Solvent last traded at ₹82.90 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -4.7%, three months the stock moved -13.6%, year the stock moved -34.8%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹69.50 – ₹123.60, with the latest close 32.9% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Founded in 2008, Ramdevbaba Solvent Limited produces and distributes physically refined rice bran oil.[1]
Business Segments A) Third Party Manufacturing[1] The Company manufactures, distributes, markets, and sells rice bran oil to FMCG companies like Mother Dairy Fruit & Vegetable Private Limited, Marico Limited, and Empire Spices and Foods Ltd.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Ramdevbaba Solvent reported sales of ₹438.00 crore (+11.7%) and net profit of ₹5.00 crore (-37.5%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 438.00 | 12.00 | 2.70 | 5.00 | 2.10 |
| Sep 2025 | 386.00 | 14.00 | 3.60 | 6.00 | 2.90 |
| Mar 2025 | 527.00 | 12.00 | 2.30 | 7.00 | 3.04 |
| Sep 2024 | 402.00 | 14.00 | 3.40 | 8.00 | 3.64 |
| Mar 2024 | 392.00 | 13.00 | 3.30 | 8.00 | 4.63 |
| Sep 2023 | 295.00 | 12.00 | 4.10 | 6.00 | 10.96 |
| Mar 2023 | 346.00 | 10.00 | 3.00 | 8.00 | 166.99 |
| Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +52.3% | +30.8% | +11.7% |
| Operating profit growth | +20.0% | +16.7% | -7.7% |
| Net profit growth | -12.5% | +0.0% | -37.5% |
| EPS growth | -98.2% | -73.5% | -54.6% |
| OPM % | 2.3% | 3.6% | 2.7% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Ramdevbaba Solvent reported sales of ₹823.00 crore (-11.4%) and net profit of ₹11.00 crore (-26.7%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 823.00 | 26.00 | 3.00 | 11.00 | 5.00 |
| Mar 2025 | 929.00 | 26.00 | 3.00 | 15.00 | 6.56 |
| Mar 2024 | 686.00 | 25.00 | 4.00 | 13.00 | 8.04 |
| Mar 2023 | 698.00 | 19.00 | 3.00 | 15.00 | 320.25 |
| Mar 2022 | 576.00 | 17.00 | 3.00 | 7.00 | 143.67 |
| Mar 2021 | 416.00 | 13.00 | 3.00 | 6.00 | 134.51 |
| Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +38.5% | +21.2% | -1.7% | +35.4% | -11.4% |
| Operating profit growth | +30.8% | +11.8% | +31.6% | +4.0% | +0.0% |
| Net profit growth | +16.7% | +114.3% | -13.3% | +15.4% | -26.7% |
| EPS growth | +6.8% | +122.9% | -97.5% | -18.4% | -23.8% |
| OPM % | 3.0% | 3.0% | 4.0% | 3.0% | 3.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Ramdevbaba Solvent.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Ramdevbaba Solvent acquires 14% stake in RBS Renewables for ₹3.64 crore - scanx.trade
Ramdevbaba Solvent Limited Submits SDD Compliance Certificate for Financial Year Ended 31st March, 2026 - scanx.trade
Ramdevbaba Solvent Limited Submits SDD Compliance Certificate for Financial Year Ended 31st March, 2026 - scanx.trade
Ramdevbaba Solvent shares were last quoted at ₹82.90 (-0.1% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Ramdevbaba Solvent has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 17.23 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.26. The industry P/E is 35.95.
The 52-week high of Ramdevbaba Solvent is ₹127.20 and the 52-week low is ₹58.80.
The market capitalisation of Ramdevbaba Solvent is about ₹196.79 crore.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Ramdevbaba Solvent reported sales of ₹438.00 crore (+11.7%) and net profit of ₹5.00 crore (-37.5%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Ramdevbaba Solvent has a 3-year ROE of 12.00%, 3-year profit growth of -8.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 64.39% of Ramdevbaba Solvent.
Ramdevbaba Solvent belongs to the Consumer Food sector.