Rama Steel Tubes last traded at ₹4.05 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +1.0%, three months the stock moved -23.9%, year the stock moved -61.0%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹3.74 – ₹10.66, with the latest close 62.0% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1974, Rama steel tubes is one of the leading manufacturers of Steel Pipes & Tubes, Rigid PVC & G.I. Pipes and square section products in India. [1]
Product Portfolio The company's product range includes MS ERW black pipes from 15mm to 800 mm diameter pipes and G.I. Pipes from 15mm to 150 mm NB in light, medium, and heavy sizes, Hollow Sections, Structural Steels, Scaffolding, Electricity Poles, Casing Swaged Poles, and other Structural Steel Products. [1] [2]
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Rama Steel Tubes reported sales of ₹223.34 crore (-16.7%) and net profit of ₹5.44 crore (+9.9%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 223.34 | 6.09 | 2.73 | 5.44 | 0.03 |
| Mar 2026 | 246.15 | 4.28 | 1.74 | 3.79 | 0.03 |
| Dec 2025 | 289.38 | 6.24 | 2.16 | 1.78 | 0.01 |
| Sep 2025 | 320.45 | 4.91 | 1.53 | 1.00 | 0.01 |
| Jun 2025 | 268.13 | 1.57 | 0.59 | 4.95 | 0.03 |
| Mar 2025 | 293.20 | 12.06 | 4.11 | 6.67 | 0.04 |
| Dec 2024 | 275.17 | 4.97 | 1.81 | 5.55 | 0.04 |
| Sep 2024 | 263.05 | 0.58 | 0.22 | 4.31 | 0.03 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +29.4% | +4.9% | +9.3% | +23.8% | +21.8% | +5.2% | -16.0% | -16.7% |
| Operating profit growth | -95.2% | -71.2% | -10.4% | -86.2% | +746.6% | +25.6% | -64.5% | +287.9% |
| Net profit growth | -34.5% | -37.8% | -12.8% | -20.2% | -76.8% | -67.9% | -43.2% | +9.9% |
| EPS growth | -25.0% | -33.3% | -20.0% | -25.0% | -66.7% | -75.0% | -25.0% | +0.0% |
| OPM % | 0.2% | 1.8% | 4.1% | 0.6% | 1.5% | 2.2% | 1.7% | 2.7% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Rama Steel Tubes reported sales of ₹1,124.00 crore (+7.3%) and net profit of ₹11.00 crore (-52.2%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 1,124 | 17.00 | 1.50 | 11.00 | 0.08 |
| Mar 2025 | 1,048 | 29.00 | 3.00 | 23.00 | 0.15 |
| Mar 2024 | 1,047 | 59.00 | 6.00 | 30.00 | 0.19 |
| Mar 2023 | 1,337 | 51.00 | 4.00 | 27.00 | 0.19 |
| Mar 2022 | 768.00 | 42.00 | 5.00 | 27.00 | 0.22 |
| Mar 2021 | 470.00 | 18.00 | 4.00 | 12.00 | 0.10 |
| Mar 2020 | 353.00 | 9.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Mar 2019 | 504.00 | 16.00 | 3.00 | 8.00 | 0.07 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +33.7% | -30.0% | +33.1% | +63.4% | +74.1% | -21.7% | +0.1% | +7.3% |
| Operating profit growth | -27.3% | -43.8% | +100.0% | +133.3% | +21.4% | +15.7% | -50.8% | -41.4% |
| Net profit growth | -38.5% | -100.0% | – | +125.0% | +0.0% | +11.1% | -23.3% | -52.2% |
| EPS growth | -30.0% | -100.0% | – | +120.0% | -13.6% | +0.0% | -21.1% | -46.7% |
| OPM % | 3.0% | 2.0% | 4.0% | 5.0% | 4.0% | 6.0% | 3.0% | 1.5% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Rama Steel Tubes.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Rama Steel Tubes consolidated net profit declines 3.95% in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Rama Steel Tubes promoters hold 58.72 crore shares unencumbered in FY26 - scanx.trade
Rama Steel Tubes Ltd. - Moneycontrol.com
Rama Steel Tubes Ltd. - moneycontrol.com
Rama Steel Tubes shares were last quoted at ₹4.05 (-0.5% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Rama Steel Tubes has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 56.13 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.52. The industry P/E is 51.92.
The 52-week high of Rama Steel Tubes is ₹11.30 and the 52-week low is ₹3.44.
The market capitalisation of Rama Steel Tubes is about ₹734.58 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Rama Steel Tubes reported sales of ₹223.34 crore (-16.7%) and net profit of ₹5.44 crore (+9.9%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Rama Steel Tubes has a 3-year ROE of 5.00%, 3-year profit growth of -22.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 34.18% of Rama Steel Tubes.
Rama Steel Tubes belongs to the Auto Ancillaries - Castings/Forgings sector.
All Auto Ancillaries - Castings/Forgings stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z