Rajputana Stainless last traded at ₹170.78 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -8.8%, three months the stock moved +29.6%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹102.40 – ₹198.15, with the latest close 13.8% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Rajputana Stainless reported sales of ₹307.00 crore (+32.3%) and net profit of ₹20.00 crore (+81.8%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 307.00 | 29.00 | 9.00 | 20.00 | 2.42 |
| Mar 2026 | 255.00 | 24.00 | 9.00 | 13.00 | 1.57 |
| Dec 2025 | 251.00 | 23.00 | 9.00 | 12.00 | 1.79 |
| Sep 2025 | 270.00 | 25.00 | 9.00 | 13.00 | 1.92 |
| Jun 2025 | 232.00 | 21.00 | 9.00 | 11.00 | 1.62 |
| Mar 2025 | 248.00 | 18.00 | 7.00 | 8.00 | 1.20 |
| Dec 2024 | 233.00 | 20.00 | 8.00 | 10.00 | 1.39 |
| Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +7.7% | +2.8% | +32.3% |
| Operating profit growth | +15.0% | +33.3% | +38.1% |
| Net profit growth | +20.0% | +62.5% | +81.8% |
| EPS growth | +28.8% | +30.8% | +49.4% |
| OPM % | 9.0% | 9.0% | 9.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Rajputana Stainless reported sales of ₹1,007.00 crore (+8.0%) and net profit of ₹50.00 crore (+25.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 1,007 | 92.00 | 9.00 | 50.00 | 5.96 |
| Mar 2025 | 932.00 | 74.00 | 8.00 | 40.00 | 5.78 |
| Mar 2024 | 910.00 | 59.00 | 7.00 | 32.00 | 9.18 |
| Mar 2023 | 952.00 | 44.00 | 5.00 | 24.00 | 6.98 |
| Mar 2022 | 770.00 | 31.00 | 4.00 | 8.00 | 2.41 |
| Mar 2021 | 428.00 | 22.00 | 5.00 | 2.00 | 0.65 |
| Mar 2020 | 432.00 | 23.00 | 5.00 | 4.00 | 1.27 |
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -0.9% | +79.9% | +23.6% | -4.4% | +2.4% | +8.0% |
| Operating profit growth | -4.3% | +40.9% | +41.9% | +34.1% | +25.4% | +24.3% |
| Net profit growth | -50.0% | +300.0% | +200.0% | +33.3% | +25.0% | +25.0% |
| EPS growth | -48.8% | +270.8% | +189.6% | +31.5% | -37.0% | +3.1% |
| OPM % | 5.0% | 4.0% | 5.0% | 7.0% | 8.0% | 9.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Rajputana Stainless.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →RSL crosses ₹1,000 crore revenue mark; Q4 profit jumps 58% as stock rallies - BusinessLine
Rajputana Stainless - Quaterly Results
Rajputana Stainless shares were last quoted at ₹170.78 (-0.7% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Rajputana Stainless has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 26.04 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 4.00. The industry P/E is 21.28.
The 52-week high of Rajputana Stainless is ₹201.50 and the 52-week low is ₹101.60.
The market capitalisation of Rajputana Stainless is about ₹1,532.21 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Rajputana Stainless reported sales of ₹307.00 crore (+32.3%) and net profit of ₹20.00 crore (+81.8%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Rajputana Stainless has a 3-year ROE of 25.00%, 3-year profit growth of 29.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 57.09% of Rajputana Stainless.
Rajputana Stainless belongs to the Iron & Steel sector.