Rajputana Industries last traded at ₹63.15 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +1.7%, three months the stock moved -19.0%, year the stock moved -16.2%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹60.35 – ₹90.00, with the latest close 29.8% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Established in 2011, Rajputana Industries Limited manufactures a wide range of non-ferrous metal products in copper, aluminum, brass, and various alloys from recycled scrap metal.[1]
Business Profile[1] The company is a prominent player in the non-ferrous metal recycling industry. The company procures scrap metal like Copper, Aluminium, Brass, and other Alloys from open markets and refines them into premium-grade outputs.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Rajputana Industries reported sales of ₹204.08 crore (+22.1%) and net profit of ₹3.69 crore (+32.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 204.08 | 9.23 | 4.52 | 3.69 | 1.66 |
| Mar 2026 | 188.78 | 7.55 | 4.00 | 3.82 | 1.72 |
| Dec 2025 | 176.82 | 7.67 | 4.34 | 3.00 | 1.35 |
| Sep 2025 | 165.76 | 5.99 | 3.61 | 2.63 | 1.18 |
| Jun 2025 | 167.11 | 6.69 | 4.00 | 2.79 | 1.26 |
| Mar 2025 | 149.85 | 5.44 | 3.63 | 1.95 | 0.88 |
| Dec 2024 | 145.31 | 4.54 | 3.12 | 2.25 | 1.01 |
| Sep 2024 | 138.46 | 3.54 | 2.56 | 1.80 | 0.81 |
| Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +101.7% | +40.7% | +19.7% | +21.7% | +26.0% | +22.1% |
| Operating profit growth | +8.6% | +15.1% | +69.2% | +68.9% | +38.8% | +38.0% |
| Net profit growth | +0.5% | +22.9% | +46.1% | +33.3% | +95.9% | +32.3% |
| EPS growth | – | – | +45.7% | +33.7% | +95.5% | +31.7% |
| OPM % | 3.6% | 4.0% | 3.6% | 4.3% | 4.0% | 4.5% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Rajputana Industries reported sales of ₹698.00 crore (+26.4%) and net profit of ₹12.00 crore (+50.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 698.00 | 28.00 | 4.00 | 12.00 | 5.51 |
| Mar 2025 | 552.00 | 18.00 | 3.00 | 8.00 | 3.72 |
| Mar 2024 | 327.00 | 18.00 | 5.00 | 5.00 | – |
| Mar 2023 | 255.00 | 12.00 | 5.00 | 3.00 | – |
| Mar 2022 | 244.00 | 12.00 | 5.00 | 3.00 | – |
| Mar 2021 | 185.00 | 9.00 | 5.00 | 0.00 | – |
| Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +31.9% | +4.5% | +28.2% | +68.8% | +26.4% |
| Operating profit growth | +33.3% | +0.0% | +50.0% | +0.0% | +55.6% |
| Net profit growth | – | +0.0% | +66.7% | +60.0% | +50.0% |
| EPS growth | – | – | – | – | +48.1% |
| OPM % | 5.0% | 5.0% | 5.0% | 3.0% | 4.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Rajputana Industries.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Rajputana Industries.
Rajputana Industries shares were last quoted at ₹63.15 (+0.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Rajputana Industries has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 11.26 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.85. The industry P/E is 30.23.
The 52-week high of Rajputana Industries is ₹91.00 and the 52-week low is ₹60.00.
The market capitalisation of Rajputana Industries is about ₹147.84 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Rajputana Industries reported sales of ₹204.08 crore (+22.1%) and net profit of ₹3.69 crore (+32.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Rajputana Industries has a 3-year ROE of 17.00%, 3-year profit growth of 58.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 66.08% of Rajputana Industries.
Rajputana Industries belongs to the Iron & Steel sector.