Raj Tube Manufacturing Company last traded at ₹7.78 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -23.7%, three months the stock moved -37.1%, year the stock moved -80.9%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹7.06 – ₹43.01, with the latest close 81.9% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1985, Rajasthan Tubes Mfg. Co. Ltd is in the business of manufacturing of ERW steel tubes.[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] RTMCL is engaged in the manufacturing and trading of black and galvanized ERW (Electric resistance welding) steel tubes and pipes, with size ranging from 15mm to 250mm. The pipes manufactured by the company have varied applications in water, gas and sewage pipes, structural purposes, idlers / conveyors, water wells (casing pipes) etc.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Raj Tube Manufacturing Company reported sales of ₹0.06 crore (-99.6%) and net profit of ₹0.03 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 0.06 | 0.04 | 66.67 | 0.03 | 0.01 |
| Mar 2026 | 0.00 | -0.04 | – | -0.56 | -0.12 |
| Dec 2025 | 3.51 | 2.91 | 82.91 | 2.89 | 0.64 |
| Sep 2025 | 0.04 | 0.05 | 125.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Jun 2025 | 13.45 | -0.93 | -6.91 | -1.10 | -0.24 |
| Mar 2025 | 7.88 | 1.33 | 16.88 | 1.10 | 0.24 |
| Dec 2024 | 17.61 | 0.06 | 0.34 | -0.28 | -0.06 |
| Sep 2024 | 24.48 | 0.42 | 1.72 | 0.09 | 0.02 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +1.5% | -33.4% | -58.3% | -45.1% | -99.8% | -80.1% | -100.0% | -99.6% |
| Operating profit growth | -25.0% | -90.5% | +259.5% | -321.4% | -88.1% | +4750.0% | -103.0% | – |
| Net profit growth | -57.1% | -207.7% | – | -1322.2% | -100.0% | – | -150.9% | – |
| EPS growth | -60.0% | -200.0% | – | -1300.0% | -100.0% | – | -150.0% | – |
| OPM % | 1.7% | 0.3% | 16.9% | -6.9% | 125.0% | 82.9% | – | 66.7% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Raj Tube Manufacturing Company reported sales of ₹17.01 crore (-69.8%) and net profit of ₹1.24 crore (+153.1%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 17.01 | 1.99 | 11.70 | 1.24 | 0.28 |
| Mar 2025 | 56.34 | 1.83 | 3.25 | 0.49 | 0.11 |
| Mar 2024 | 94.91 | 2.23 | 2.35 | 0.72 | 0.16 |
| Mar 2023 | 99.88 | 2.40 | 2.40 | 0.96 | 0.21 |
| Mar 2022 | 53.17 | 2.17 | 4.08 | 0.56 | 0.12 |
| Mar 2021 | 42.28 | 2.01 | 4.75 | 0.42 | 0.09 |
| Mar 2020 | 41.42 | -1.36 | -3.28 | -2.99 | -0.66 |
| Mar 2019 | 76.70 | 2.24 | 2.92 | 0.05 | 0.01 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -0.7% | -46.0% | +2.1% | +25.8% | +87.9% | -5.0% | -40.6% | -69.8% |
| Operating profit growth | -28.2% | -160.7% | – | +8.0% | +10.6% | -7.1% | -17.9% | +8.7% |
| Net profit growth | -86.8% | -6080.0% | – | +33.3% | +71.4% | -25.0% | -31.9% | +153.1% |
| EPS growth | -87.5% | -6700.0% | – | +33.3% | +75.0% | -23.8% | -31.3% | +154.5% |
| OPM % | 2.9% | -3.3% | 4.8% | 4.1% | 2.4% | 2.4% | 3.3% | 11.7% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Raj Tube Manufacturing Company.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Raj Tube Manufacturing Company.
Raj Tube Manufacturing Company shares were last quoted at ₹7.78 (+9.9% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Raj Tube Manufacturing Company has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 17.69 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 4.13. The industry P/E is 17.85.
The 52-week high of Raj Tube Manufacturing Company is ₹46.00 and the 52-week low is ₹8.24.
The market capitalisation of Raj Tube Manufacturing Company is about ₹41.47 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Raj Tube Manufacturing Company reported sales of ₹0.06 crore (-99.6%) and net profit of ₹0.03 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Raj Tube Manufacturing Company has a 3-year ROE of 9.00%, 3-year profit growth of 9.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 16.80% of Raj Tube Manufacturing Company.
Raj Tube Manufacturing Company belongs to the Iron & Steel sector.