Proventus Agrocom last traded at ₹1,902.30 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +8.7%, three months the stock moved +20.4%, year the stock moved +57.4%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹1,090.00 – ₹1,961.00, with the latest close 3.0% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2015, Proventus Agrocom Ltd is in the Agro Commodity business[1]
Business Overview:[1] PAL is an integrated health food brand with presence in dry fruits, nuts, seeds, berries and healthy snacking products
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Proventus Agrocom reported sales of ₹535.00 crore (+82.6%) and net profit of ₹8.00 crore (+60.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 535.00 | 10.00 | 1.80 | 8.00 | 21.75 |
| Sep 2025 | 390.00 | 9.00 | 2.30 | 7.00 | 19.24 |
| Mar 2025 | 288.00 | 5.00 | 1.60 | 3.00 | 7.34 |
| Sep 2024 | 293.00 | 6.00 | 1.90 | 5.00 | 14.06 |
| Mar 2024 | 293.00 | 6.00 | 1.90 | 5.00 | 14.06 |
| Sep 2023 | 201.00 | 4.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 7.35 |
| Sep 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +94.0% | +82.6% |
| Operating profit growth | +125.0% | +66.7% |
| Net profit growth | +250.0% | +60.0% |
| EPS growth | +161.8% | +54.7% |
| OPM % | 2.3% | 1.8% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Proventus Agrocom reported sales of ₹925.00 crore (+58.9%) and net profit of ₹14.00 crore (+100.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 925.00 | 18.00 | 2.00 | 14.00 | 40.95 |
| Mar 2025 | 582.00 | 10.00 | 2.00 | 7.00 | 21.35 |
| Mar 2024 | 497.00 | 7.00 | 1.00 | 7.00 | 21.08 |
| Mar 2023 | 419.00 | 7.00 | 2.00 | 4.00 | 12.99 |
| Mar 2022 | 403.00 | 5.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 4.14 |
| Mar 2021 | 301.00 | 3.00 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 6.82 |
| Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +33.9% | +4.0% | +18.6% | +17.1% | +58.9% |
| Operating profit growth | +66.7% | +40.0% | +0.0% | +42.9% | +80.0% |
| Net profit growth | -50.0% | +300.0% | +75.0% | +0.0% | +100.0% |
| EPS growth | -39.3% | +213.8% | +62.3% | +1.3% | +91.8% |
| OPM % | 1.0% | 2.0% | 1.0% | 2.0% | 2.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Proventus Agrocom.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Proventus Agrocom Amends Code of Practices for Fair Disclosure of UPSI Under SEBI Insider Trading Regulations - scanx.trade
Proventus Agrocom FY26 PAT Surges 93% YoY; FY28 Target Raised to ₹1,100 Cr - scanx.trade
Proventus Agrocom Amends Code of Practices for Fair Disclosure of UPSI Under SEBI Insider Trading Regulations - scanx.trade
Proventus Agrocom shares were last quoted at ₹1,902.30 (-1.4% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Proventus Agrocom has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 45.63 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 4.51. The industry P/E is 58.78.
The 52-week high of Proventus Agrocom is ₹1,954.00 and the 52-week low is ₹959.00.
The market capitalisation of Proventus Agrocom is about ₹650.63 crore.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Proventus Agrocom reported sales of ₹535.00 crore (+82.6%) and net profit of ₹8.00 crore (+60.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Proventus Agrocom has a 3-year ROE of 7.00%, 3-year profit growth of 57.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 67.21% of Proventus Agrocom.
Proventus Agrocom belongs to the Consumer Food sector.