PRO FX Tech last traded at ₹68.05 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -1.2%, three months the stock moved -19.9%, year the stock moved -26.0%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹58.00 – ₹96.40, with the latest close 29.4% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2006, PRO FX Tech Ltd is engaged in the distribution of Audio-Video products.[1]
Business Overview:[1] PROFXTL is engaged in the distribution of high-end audio-video (AV) products, including amplifiers, processors, turntables, audio streamers, speakers, subwoofers, sound bars, and cables. In addition to distribution, the company specializes in designing and implementing customized AV solutions for a wide range of applications — from home theatres and premium home automation to multi-room audio systems and bespoke AV setups for corporate clients.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), PRO FX Tech reported sales of ₹46.07 crore (-3.4%) and net profit of ₹4.08 crore (+135.8%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 46.07 | 5.23 | 11.35 | 4.08 | 2.33 |
| Mar 2026 | 49.70 | 7.75 | 15.59 | 6.12 | 3.50 |
| Dec 2025 | 36.72 | 5.45 | 14.84 | 3.07 | 1.75 |
| Jun 2025 | 38.22 | 5.38 | 14.08 | 3.89 | 3.02 |
| Mar 2025 | 47.67 | 2.70 | 5.66 | 1.73 | 1.34 |
| Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|
| Sales growth | -3.4% |
| Operating profit growth | +93.7% |
| Net profit growth | +135.8% |
| EPS growth | +73.9% |
| OPM % | 11.4% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), PRO FX Tech reported sales of ₹177.00 crore (+37.2%) and net profit of ₹15.00 crore (+25.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 177.00 | 20.00 | 11.00 | 15.00 | 8.67 |
| Mar 2025 | 129.00 | 17.00 | 13.00 | 12.00 | 9.51 |
| Mar 2024 | 110.00 | 15.00 | 13.00 | 9.00 | 7.33 |
| Mar 2023 | 96.00 | 10.00 | 11.00 | 6.00 | 4,440.56 |
| Mar 2022 | 86.00 | 8.00 | 9.00 | 4.00 | 2,993.01 |
| Mar 2020 | 56.00 | 3.00 | 5.00 | 1.00 | 671.33 |
| Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +53.6% | +11.6% | +14.6% | +17.3% | +37.2% |
| Operating profit growth | +166.7% | +25.0% | +50.0% | +13.3% | +17.6% |
| Net profit growth | +300.0% | +50.0% | +50.0% | +33.3% | +25.0% |
| EPS growth | +345.8% | +48.4% | -99.8% | +29.7% | -8.8% |
| OPM % | 9.0% | 11.0% | 13.0% | 13.0% | 11.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for PRO FX Tech.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Pro FX Tech standalone net profit rises 253.76% in the March 2026 quarter - Business Standard
PRO FX Tech SME IPO Subscribed 23.60 Times; Demand from All Investor Segments Fuels Robust Closing
PRO FX Tech SME IPO Subscribed 23.60 Times; Demand from All Investor Segments Fuels Robust Closing
PRO FX Tech SME IPO Subscribed 23.60 Times; Demand from All Investor Segments Fuels Robust Closing
PRO FX Tech SME IPO Subscribed 23.60 Times; Demand from All Investor Segments Fuels Robust Closing
PRO FX Tech SME IPO Subscribed 23.60 Times; Demand from All Investor Segments Fuels Robust Closing
PRO FX Tech SME IPO Subscribed 23.60 Times; Demand from All Investor Segments Fuels Robust Closing
PRO FX Tech SME IPO Subscribed 23.60 Times; Demand from All Investor Segments Fuels Robust Closing
PRO FX Tech SME IPO Subscribed 23.60 Times; Demand from All Investor Segments Fuels Robust Closing
PRO FX Tech SME IPO Subscribed 23.60 Times; Demand from All Investor Segments Fuels Robust Closing
PRO FX Tech shares were last quoted at ₹68.05 (+0.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
PRO FX Tech has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 9.36 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.39. The industry P/E is 96.10.
The 52-week high of PRO FX Tech is ₹101.00 and the 52-week low is ₹56.00.
The market capitalisation of PRO FX Tech is about ₹123.40 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), PRO FX Tech reported sales of ₹46.07 crore (-3.4%) and net profit of ₹4.08 crore (+135.8%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, PRO FX Tech has a 3-year ROE of 32.00%, 3-year profit growth of 34.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 50.30% of PRO FX Tech.
PRO FX Tech belongs to the Electric Equipment sector.