Premier Energies

Electric Equipment
₹891
-0.49%
Prev close ₹895.35
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Premier Energies Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Premier Energies →

Premier Energies Share Price Chart

Premier Energies last traded at ₹891.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -8.1%, three months the stock moved -12.4%, year the stock moved -13.4%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹683.10 – ₹1,093.20, with the latest close 18.5% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Premier Energies

Incorporated in April 1995, Premier Energies Limited specializes in manufacturing integrated solar cells and solar panels. Its product portfolio includes solar cells, solar modules, monofacial and bifacial modules, as well as EPC and O&M solutions.[1]

Market Position[1] [2] The company is one of India’s leading providers of cleantech solutions with a portfolio of complementary products. It holds approximately 100% market share of solar cell exports from India to the United States. The company is one of the first Indian manufacturers to produce TOPCon solar cells and is also ranked among the top 13 global module manufacturers, as per Terawatt PV ratings. [3] [4]

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹41218.80 Cr
52W High₹1134
52W Low₹660.80
P/E Ratio24.75
P/B Ratio8.62
EPS₹36.68
Dividend Yield0.11%
ROE (3yr)46%
Sales Growth (3yr)76%
Profit Growth (3yr)370%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Premier Energies reported sales of ₹2,463.00 crore (+35.3%) and net profit of ₹472.00 crore (+53.2%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Premier Energies quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 20262,463714.0029.00472.0010.20
Mar 20262,230675.0030.00457.0010.08
Dec 20251,936593.0031.00392.008.65
Sep 20251,837561.0031.00353.007.80
Jun 20251,821548.0030.00308.006.83
Mar 20251,621528.0033.00278.006.16
Dec 20241,713514.0030.00255.005.66
Sep 20241,527381.0025.00206.004.57
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth+120.0%+140.6%+43.8%+9.9%+20.3%+13.0%+37.6%+35.3%
Operating profit growth+284.8%+317.9%+187.0%+53.1%+47.2%+15.4%+27.8%+30.3%
Net profit growth+288.7%+493.0%+167.3%+55.6%+71.4%+53.7%+64.4%+53.2%
EPS growth+127.4%+245.1%+55.9%+15.2%+70.7%+52.8%+63.6%+49.3%
OPM %25.0%30.0%33.0%30.0%31.0%31.0%30.0%29.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Premier Energies reported sales of ₹7,824.00 crore (+20.0%) and net profit of ₹1,510.00 crore (+61.2%), compared with the previous year.

Premier Energies annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 20267,8242,37730.001,51033.33
Mar 20256,5191,78127.00937.0020.79
Mar 20243,144478.0015.00231.008.78
Mar 20231,42978.005.00-13.00-0.49
Mar 2022743.0030.004.00-14.00-0.55
Mar 2021701.0054.008.0026.000.94
Mar 2020947.0094.0010.0045.001.50
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth-26.0%+6.0%+92.3%+120.0%+107.3%+20.0%
Operating profit growth-42.6%-44.4%+160.0%+512.8%+272.6%+33.5%
Net profit growth-42.2%-153.8%––+305.6%+61.2%
EPS growth-37.3%-158.5%––+136.8%+60.3%
OPM %8.0%4.0%5.0%15.0%27.0%30.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding58.49%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Premier Energies.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the share price of Premier Energies today?

Premier Energies shares were last quoted at ₹891.00 (-0.5% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Premier Energies?

Premier Energies has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 24.75 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 8.62. The industry P/E is 57.71.

What is the 52-week high and low of Premier Energies?

The 52-week high of Premier Energies is ₹1,134.00 and the 52-week low is ₹660.80.

What is the market cap of Premier Energies?

The market capitalisation of Premier Energies is about ₹41,218.80 crore.

How did Premier Energies perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Premier Energies reported sales of ₹2,463.00 crore (+35.3%) and net profit of ₹472.00 crore (+53.2%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Premier Energies a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Premier Energies has a 3-year ROE of 46.00%, 3-year profit growth of 370.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Premier Energies?

Promoters hold about 58.49% of Premier Energies.

Which sector does Premier Energies belong to?

Premier Energies belongs to the Electric Equipment sector.

Other Electric Equipment stocks

All Electric Equipment stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Premier Energies →