Prataap Snacks last traded at ₹1,046.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -6.3%, three months the stock moved -5.8%, year the stock moved +1.0%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹908.00 – ₹1,327.00, with the latest close 21.2% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
PrataapSnacks Limited (PSL) is an Indian snack food company engaged in manufacturing and marketing of multiple product variants like potato chips, extruded snacks and namkeen (traditional Indian snacks) under the Yellow Diamond brand and sweet snacks under the Rich Feast brand.
Business Profile:[1] Prataap Snacks is an Indian snack food manufacturer and marketer, offering a range of products including potato chips, extruded snacks, traditional Indian savouries (namkeen), and sweet snacks under the Yellow Diamond brand.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Prataap Snacks reported sales of ₹492.50 crore (+19.8%) and net profit of ₹2.47 crore (+258.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 492.50 | 20.29 | 4.12 | 2.47 | 1.03 |
| Mar 2026 | 420.18 | 20.59 | 4.90 | 1.14 | 0.48 |
| Dec 2025 | 461.58 | 20.30 | 4.40 | 3.25 | 1.36 |
| Sep 2025 | 431.89 | 22.90 | 5.30 | 4.64 | 1.94 |
| Jun 2025 | 411.00 | 18.01 | 4.38 | 0.69 | 0.29 |
| Mar 2025 | 400.59 | 4.92 | 1.23 | -11.94 | -5.00 |
| Dec 2024 | 444.61 | -5.41 | -1.22 | -37.93 | -15.89 |
| Sep 2024 | 441.09 | 19.15 | 4.34 | 6.15 | 2.58 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +1.7% | +8.9% | +3.2% | -2.5% | -2.1% | +3.8% | +4.9% | +19.8% |
| Operating profit growth | -49.5% | -115.6% | -86.1% | -40.0% | +19.6% | – | +318.5% | +12.7% |
| Net profit growth | -62.8% | -451.5% | -196.4% | -92.7% | -24.6% | – | – | +258.0% |
| EPS growth | -62.7% | -451.5% | -196.3% | -92.7% | -24.8% | – | – | +255.2% |
| OPM % | 4.3% | -1.2% | 1.2% | 4.4% | 5.3% | 4.4% | 4.9% | 4.1% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Prataap Snacks reported sales of ₹1,725.00 crore (+1.0%) and net profit of ₹10.00 crore, compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 1,725 | 82.00 | 5.00 | 10.00 | 4.07 |
| Mar 2025 | 1,708 | 49.00 | 3.00 | -34.00 | -14.35 |
| Mar 2024 | 1,618 | 141.00 | 9.00 | 53.00 | 22.25 |
| Mar 2023 | 1,653 | 63.00 | 4.00 | 20.00 | 8.66 |
| Mar 2022 | 1,397 | 58.00 | 4.00 | 3.00 | 1.22 |
| Mar 2021 | 1,010 | 60.00 | 6.00 | 21.00 | 8.89 |
| Mar 2020 | 1,226 | 86.00 | 7.00 | 31.00 | 13.16 |
| Mar 2019 | 1,092 | 78.00 | 7.00 | 45.00 | 19.02 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +8.0% | +12.3% | -17.6% | +38.3% | +18.3% | -2.1% | +5.6% | +1.0% |
| Operating profit growth | -13.3% | +10.3% | -30.2% | -3.3% | +8.6% | +123.8% | -65.2% | +67.3% |
| Net profit growth | -8.2% | -31.1% | -32.3% | -85.7% | +566.7% | +165.0% | -164.2% | – |
| EPS growth | -8.6% | -30.8% | -32.4% | -86.3% | +609.8% | +156.9% | -164.5% | – |
| OPM % | 7.0% | 7.0% | 6.0% | 4.0% | 4.0% | 9.0% | 3.0% | 5.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Prataap Snacks .
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Prataap Snacks files FY26 sustainability report with stock exchanges - scanx.trade
Prataap Snacks completes acquisition of 100% stake in RLOP Food Processing
Prataap Snacks completes acquisition of RLOP Food Processing - Business Standard
Prataap Snacks moves higher on acquiring 99.95% stake in RLOP Food Processing
Prataap Snacks standalone net profit rises 257.97% in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Prataap Snacks Ltd Hits Intraday High with 7.55% Surge on 3 June 2026
Prataap Snacks rises after recording turnaround performance in Q4 - Business Standard
Prataap Snacks rises after recording turnaround performance in Q4 - Business Standard
Prataap Snacks reports standalone net profit of Rs 1.14 crore in the March 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Prataap Snacks shares were last quoted at ₹1,046.00 (-0.3% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Prataap Snacks has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 124.89 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 4.09. The industry P/E is 56.94.
The 52-week high of Prataap Snacks is ₹1,240.65 and the 52-week low is ₹858.80.
The market capitalisation of Prataap Snacks is about ₹2,540.40 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Prataap Snacks reported sales of ₹492.50 crore (+19.8%) and net profit of ₹2.47 crore (+258.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Prataap Snacks has a 3-year ROE of 3.00%, 3-year profit growth of -19.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 56.77% of Prataap Snacks .
Prataap Snacks belongs to the Consumer Food sector.