Prakash Steelage last traded at ₹3.39 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -10.8%, three months the stock moved -24.8%, year the stock moved -40.0%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹3.39 – ₹5.67, with the latest close 40.2% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1996, Prakash Steelage Ltd manufactures and exports stainless Steel tubes & pipes[1]
Business Overview:[1][2][3] PSL is an 1SO 9001-2015, ISO 14001-2004, OHSAS 18001-2007, PED Certified company and is a part of Prakash Group. It started its business with trading in stainless steel (SS) sheets, coils, plates and scrap. Currently, company manufactures stainless steel (seamless and welded) pipes and tubes and trades into stainless steel sheets and coils, etc. in Silvassa
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Prakash Steelage reported sales of ₹16.81 crore (+2.3%) and net profit of ₹0.16 crore (-57.9%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 16.81 | 0.44 | 2.62 | 0.16 | 0.01 |
| Mar 2026 | 24.81 | 0.31 | 1.25 | 0.04 | 0.00 |
| Dec 2025 | 24.45 | 0.68 | 2.78 | 0.33 | 0.02 |
| Sep 2025 | 25.06 | 0.30 | 1.20 | 0.09 | 0.01 |
| Jun 2025 | 16.43 | 0.45 | 2.74 | 0.38 | 0.02 |
| Mar 2025 | 21.31 | 0.69 | 3.24 | 0.26 | 0.01 |
| Dec 2024 | 19.24 | 1.22 | 6.34 | 0.68 | 0.04 |
| Sep 2024 | 19.25 | 0.20 | 1.04 | 0.28 | 0.02 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -23.4% | -25.6% | -17.2% | -2.0% | +30.2% | +27.1% | +16.4% | +2.3% |
| Operating profit growth | -80.8% | -4.7% | +1280.0% | – | +50.0% | -44.3% | -55.1% | -2.2% |
| Net profit growth | -65.0% | -32.7% | -99.3% | +375.0% | -67.9% | -51.5% | -84.6% | -57.9% |
| EPS growth | -60.0% | -33.3% | -99.5% | – | -50.0% | -50.0% | -100.0% | -50.0% |
| OPM % | 1.0% | 6.3% | 3.2% | 2.7% | 1.2% | 2.8% | 1.3% | 2.6% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Prakash Steelage reported sales of ₹90.75 crore (+18.5%) and net profit of ₹0.84 crore (-35.4%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 90.75 | 1.74 | 1.92 | 0.84 | 0.05 |
| Mar 2025 | 76.57 | 1.54 | 2.01 | 1.30 | 0.07 |
| Mar 2024 | 105.77 | 3.58 | 3.38 | 57.89 | 3.31 |
| Mar 2023 | 94.97 | 2.49 | 2.62 | 4.15 | 0.24 |
| Mar 2022 | 46.22 | 6.03 | 13.05 | 163.50 | 9.34 |
| Mar 2021 | 24.47 | -2.23 | -9.11 | 50.76 | 2.90 |
| Mar 2020 | 32.50 | 3.64 | 11.20 | -0.24 | -0.01 |
| Mar 2019 | 42.99 | 2.74 | 6.37 | 13.74 | 0.79 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -5.8% | -24.4% | -24.7% | +88.9% | +105.5% | +11.4% | -27.6% | +18.5% |
| Operating profit growth | +140.4% | +32.8% | -161.3% | – | -58.7% | +43.8% | -57.0% | +13.0% |
| Net profit growth | – | -101.7% | – | +222.1% | -97.5% | +1294.9% | -97.8% | -35.4% |
| EPS growth | – | -101.3% | – | +222.1% | -97.4% | +1279.2% | -97.9% | -28.6% |
| OPM % | 6.4% | 11.2% | -9.1% | 13.1% | 2.6% | 3.4% | 2.0% | 1.9% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Prakash Steelage.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Prakash Steelage.
Prakash Steelage shares were last quoted at ₹3.39 (-3.1% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Prakash Steelage has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 92.00 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.58. The industry P/E is 51.92.
The 52-week high of Prakash Steelage is ₹6.55 and the 52-week low is ₹3.43.
The market capitalisation of Prakash Steelage is about ₹64.40 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Prakash Steelage reported sales of ₹16.81 crore (+2.3%) and net profit of ₹0.16 crore (-57.9%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Prakash Steelage has 3-year profit growth of -41.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 33.56% of Prakash Steelage.
Prakash Steelage belongs to the Iron & Steel sector.