Porwal Auto Components last traded at ₹53.01 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +3.5%, three months the stock moved -0.1%, year the stock moved -16.2%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹45.14 – ₹62.28, with the latest close 14.9% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1992, Porwal Auto Components Ltd manufactures Ductile Iron, Grey Cast Iron Steel, and Steel Alloy Casting Components and Subassemblies[1]
Business Overview:[1] PACL is a diversified auto-components company with presence across many processes/ product lines and customers and is involved in manufacturing and marketing of S.G. (Ductile) Iron, Grey Cast Iron and Steel Castings and Components for the Automobile, Engineering, Pumps and Valves, Agriculture and Tractor Equipment, Railway Applications, etc. Company recently developed a new project called lost foam process
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Porwal Auto Components reported sales of ₹35.23 crore (+5.5%) and net profit of ₹3.01 crore (+55.2%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 35.23 | 2.96 | 8.40 | 3.01 | 1.99 |
| Mar 2026 | 36.43 | 1.14 | 3.13 | 0.11 | 0.07 |
| Dec 2025 | 37.87 | 2.12 | 5.60 | 8.33 | 5.52 |
| Sep 2025 | 34.55 | 3.19 | 9.23 | 1.68 | 1.11 |
| Jun 2025 | 33.40 | 3.26 | 9.76 | 1.94 | 1.28 |
| Mar 2025 | 39.23 | 4.24 | 10.81 | 2.20 | 1.46 |
| Dec 2024 | 33.14 | 0.38 | 1.15 | -1.41 | -0.93 |
| Sep 2024 | 33.61 | 0.35 | 1.04 | -1.12 | -0.74 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -2.0% | -17.4% | +17.7% | -3.1% | +2.8% | +14.3% | -7.1% | +5.5% |
| Operating profit growth | -85.4% | -89.3% | +52.0% | +46.8% | +811.4% | +457.9% | -73.1% | -9.2% |
| Net profit growth | -264.7% | -206.0% | +89.7% | +273.1% | – | – | -95.0% | +55.2% |
| EPS growth | -264.4% | -205.7% | +89.6% | +276.5% | – | – | -95.2% | +55.5% |
| OPM % | 1.0% | 1.2% | 10.8% | 9.8% | 9.2% | 5.6% | 3.1% | 8.4% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Porwal Auto Components reported sales of ₹142.00 crore (+1.4%) and net profit of ₹10.00 crore, compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 142.00 | 10.00 | 7.00 | 10.00 | 6.58 |
| Mar 2025 | 140.00 | 7.00 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 0.11 |
| Mar 2024 | 146.00 | 12.00 | 8.00 | 4.00 | 2.55 |
| Mar 2023 | 141.00 | 8.00 | 5.00 | -1.00 | -0.68 |
| Mar 2022 | 107.00 | 5.00 | 5.00 | 0.00 | -0.11 |
| Mar 2021 | 70.00 | 8.00 | 11.00 | 1.00 | 0.62 |
| Mar 2020 | 79.00 | 8.00 | 10.00 | 1.00 | 0.37 |
| Mar 2019 | 121.00 | 14.00 | 11.00 | 3.00 | 2.26 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +10.0% | -34.7% | -11.4% | +52.9% | +31.8% | +3.5% | -4.1% | +1.4% |
| Operating profit growth | +16.7% | -42.9% | +0.0% | -37.5% | +60.0% | +50.0% | -41.7% | +42.9% |
| Net profit growth | -40.0% | -66.7% | +0.0% | -100.0% | – | – | -100.0% | – |
| EPS growth | -32.3% | -83.6% | +67.6% | -117.7% | – | – | -95.7% | +5881.8% |
| OPM % | 11.0% | 10.0% | 11.0% | 5.0% | 5.0% | 8.0% | 5.0% | 7.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Porwal Auto Components.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Porwal Auto Components.
Porwal Auto Components shares were last quoted at ₹53.01 (-2.4% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Porwal Auto Components has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 6.97 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.21. The industry P/E is 35.26.
The 52-week high of Porwal Auto Components is ₹70.88 and the 52-week low is ₹42.30.
The market capitalisation of Porwal Auto Components is about ₹91.52 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Porwal Auto Components reported sales of ₹35.23 crore (+5.5%) and net profit of ₹3.01 crore (+55.2%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Porwal Auto Components has a 3-year ROE of 7.00%, 3-year profit growth of 125.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 36.26% of Porwal Auto Components.
Porwal Auto Components belongs to the Auto Ancillaries - Castings/Forgings sector.
All Auto Ancillaries - Castings/Forgings stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z