Pennar Industries last traded at ₹172.85 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -2.8%, three months the stock moved +10.3%, year the stock moved -31.0%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹136.10 – ₹276.25, with the latest close 37.4% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Pennar Industries Limited is a multi-location, multi-product company manufacturing precision engineering products, Pre-Engineered Building Systems and Hydraulics and Warehousing solutions. [1]
Business Segments:[1][2] a) Diversified Engineering Products: Body in White, Hydraulics, Railway Wagons, Boilers & Heater, Precision Tubes, Steel Products b) Customized Engineering Products: Steel Structures, Structural Engineering, Pre-Engineered Buildings (PEB)
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Pennar Industries reported sales of ₹870.00 crore (+2.8%) and net profit of ₹35.00 crore (+9.4%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 870.00 | 93.00 | 11.00 | 35.00 | 2.62 |
| Mar 2026 | 925.00 | 105.00 | 11.00 | 41.00 | 3.04 |
| Dec 2025 | 943.00 | 83.00 | 9.00 | 34.00 | 2.49 |
| Sep 2025 | 907.00 | 81.00 | 9.00 | 32.00 | 2.39 |
| Jun 2025 | 846.00 | 86.00 | 10.00 | 32.00 | 2.37 |
| Mar 2025 | 906.00 | 92.00 | 10.00 | 36.00 | 2.64 |
| Dec 2024 | 840.00 | 72.00 | 9.00 | 30.00 | 2.26 |
| Sep 2024 | 748.00 | 75.00 | 10.00 | 27.00 | 1.99 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -8.1% | +12.8% | +10.1% | +15.4% | +21.3% | +12.3% | +2.1% | +2.8% |
| Operating profit growth | +7.1% | -5.3% | +41.5% | +19.4% | +8.0% | +15.3% | +14.1% | +8.1% |
| Net profit growth | +22.7% | +20.0% | +24.1% | +23.1% | +18.5% | +13.3% | +13.9% | +9.4% |
| EPS growth | +19.2% | +20.2% | +24.5% | +20.9% | +20.1% | +10.2% | +15.2% | +10.5% |
| OPM % | 10.0% | 9.0% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 9.0% | 9.0% | 11.0% | 11.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Pennar Industries reported sales of ₹3,620.00 crore (+12.2%) and net profit of ₹139.00 crore (+16.8%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 3,620 | 355.00 | 10.00 | 139.00 | 10.29 |
| Mar 2025 | 3,227 | 310.00 | 10.00 | 119.00 | 8.84 |
| Mar 2024 | 3,131 | 273.00 | 9.00 | 98.00 | 7.29 |
| Mar 2023 | 2,895 | 221.00 | 8.00 | 75.00 | 5.59 |
| Mar 2022 | 2,266 | 171.00 | 8.00 | 42.00 | 2.94 |
| Mar 2021 | 1,525 | 93.00 | 6.00 | 3.00 | 0.18 |
| Mar 2020 | 2,107 | 169.00 | 8.00 | 53.00 | 3.65 |
| Mar 2019 | 2,133 | 175.00 | 8.00 | 67.00 | 5.52 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +20.6% | -1.2% | -27.6% | +48.6% | +27.8% | +8.2% | +3.1% | +12.2% |
| Operating profit growth | -15.0% | -3.4% | -45.0% | +83.9% | +29.2% | +23.5% | +13.6% | +14.5% |
| Net profit growth | -25.6% | -20.9% | -94.3% | +1300.0% | +78.6% | +30.7% | +21.4% | +16.8% |
| EPS growth | -25.7% | -33.9% | -95.1% | +1533.3% | +90.1% | +30.4% | +21.3% | +16.4% |
| OPM % | 8.0% | 8.0% | 6.0% | 8.0% | 8.0% | 9.0% | 10.0% | 10.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Pennar Industries.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Pennar Industries secures trading approval for 5.5 lakh promoter shares - scanx.trade
Pennar Industries files FY26 sustainability report with ₹36,200.9 crore turnover - scanx.trade
Pennar Industries consolidated net profit rises 10.86% in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Pennar Industries uploads Q4FY26 earnings conference call recording - scanx.trade
Pennar Industries consolidated net profit rises 15.38% in the March 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Pennar Industries to invest further Rs 5.80 cr in JV solar modules company - Business Standard
Pennar Industries EGM: Both Resolutions Passed with Requisite Majority - scanx.trade
Pennar Industries shares were last quoted at ₹172.85 (+0.8% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Pennar Industries has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 17.28 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 2.05. The industry P/E is 40.97.
The 52-week high of Pennar Industries is ₹279.80 and the 52-week low is ₹128.90.
The market capitalisation of Pennar Industries is about ₹2,457.37 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Pennar Industries reported sales of ₹870.00 crore (+2.8%) and net profit of ₹35.00 crore (+9.4%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Pennar Industries has a 3-year ROE of 12.00%, 3-year profit growth of 23.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 39.67% of Pennar Industries.
Pennar Industries belongs to the Iron & Steel sector.