Paramount Speciality Forgings last traded at ₹32.10 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -6.3%, three months the stock moved +1.9%, year the stock moved -19.9%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹24.20 – ₹39.25, with the latest close 18.2% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1994, Paramount Speciality Forgings Ltd is a manufacturer of carbon steel and stainless-steel flanges and fittings and other engineering goods.[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] PSFL started as a partnership firm by the members of Hararwala and Bhagat family. It is engaged in manufacturing and exports of carbon steel, stainless steel, and alloy steel forged flanges used in pipe fittings catering to the oil and gas and petrochemicals industry. The company procures primary raw materials viz. stainless steel (SS) bars, billets, rounds and mild steel (MS) plates, rounds, etc. entirely from domestic market
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Paramount Speciality Forgings reported sales of ₹62.00 crore (+19.2%) and net profit of ₹2.00 crore (+0.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 62.00 | 4.00 | 6.00 | 2.00 | 1.05 |
| Sep 2025 | 58.00 | 4.00 | 7.00 | 2.00 | 1.11 |
| Mar 2025 | 63.00 | 5.00 | 8.00 | 3.00 | 1.46 |
| Sep 2024 | 47.00 | 3.00 | 7.00 | 2.00 | 0.81 |
| Mar 2024 | 52.00 | 6.00 | 11.00 | 2.00 | 1.48 |
| Sep 2023 | 51.00 | 7.00 | 14.00 | 3.00 | 2.16 |
| Sep 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +13.7% | +19.2% |
| Operating profit growth | -42.9% | -33.3% |
| Net profit growth | -33.3% | +0.0% |
| EPS growth | -48.6% | -29.1% |
| OPM % | 7.0% | 6.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Paramount Speciality Forgings reported sales of ₹120.00 crore (+9.1%) and net profit of ₹4.00 crore (+0.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 120.00 | 7.00 | 6.00 | 4.00 | 2.16 |
| Mar 2025 | 110.00 | 8.00 | 8.00 | 4.00 | 2.27 |
| Mar 2024 | 113.00 | 13.00 | 12.00 | 7.00 | 4.87 |
| Mar 2023 | 110.00 | 6.00 | 5.00 | 3.00 | – |
| Mar 2022 | 88.00 | 3.00 | 4.00 | 3.00 | – |
| Mar 2021 | 52.00 | 6.00 | 12.00 | 0.00 | – |
| Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +69.2% | +25.0% | +2.7% | -2.7% | +9.1% |
| Operating profit growth | -50.0% | +100.0% | +116.7% | -38.5% | -12.5% |
| Net profit growth | – | +0.0% | +133.3% | -42.9% | +0.0% |
| EPS growth | – | – | – | -53.4% | -4.8% |
| OPM % | 4.0% | 5.0% | 12.0% | 8.0% | 6.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Paramount Speciality Forgings.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Paramount Speciality Forgings.
Paramount Speciality Forgings shares were last quoted at ₹32.10 (+0.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Paramount Speciality Forgings has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 15.74 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.19. The industry P/E is 69.69.
The 52-week high of Paramount Speciality Forgings is ₹40.65 and the 52-week low is ₹21.15.
The market capitalisation of Paramount Speciality Forgings is about ₹66.92 crore.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Paramount Speciality Forgings reported sales of ₹62.00 crore (+19.2%) and net profit of ₹2.00 crore (+0.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Paramount Speciality Forgings has a 3-year ROE of 14.00%, 3-year profit growth of 16.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 72.29% of Paramount Speciality Forgings.
Paramount Speciality Forgings belongs to the Metals - Castings/Forgings sector.
All Metals - Castings/Forgings stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z