Panchmahal Steels last traded at ₹275.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -8.3%, three months the stock moved -13.8%, year the stock moved -5.2%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹266.70 – ₹351.20, with the latest close 21.7% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1972, Panchmahal Steel Ltd manufactures Stainless Steel Long Products viz. Bars, Rods and Wires[1]
Business Overview:[1] PSL is a producer of Stainless Steel long products in India. It focuses on fully integrated facilities from steel melting to cold finishing, and offers a range of Stainless Steel grades, in hot rolled wire rod & bars and cold finished bars & wires. It offers Stainless Steel in Austenitic, Martensitic, Ferritic, Duplex and low nickel - high manganese (200 series) grades
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Panchmahal Steels reported sales of ₹93.97 crore (+7.3%) and net profit of ₹4.34 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 93.97 | 8.19 | 8.72 | 4.34 | 2.27 |
| Mar 2026 | 105.96 | 3.76 | 3.55 | -2.12 | -1.11 |
| Dec 2025 | 98.11 | 4.41 | 4.49 | 1.23 | 0.64 |
| Sep 2025 | 92.63 | 3.18 | 3.43 | 0.55 | 0.29 |
| Jun 2025 | 87.54 | -0.20 | -0.23 | -1.92 | -1.01 |
| Mar 2025 | 91.21 | 0.09 | 0.10 | -2.03 | -1.06 |
| Dec 2024 | 94.72 | 5.23 | 5.52 | 1.66 | 0.87 |
| Sep 2024 | 99.05 | 4.90 | 4.95 | 1.78 | 0.93 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -16.9% | -7.7% | -7.4% | -10.8% | -6.5% | +3.6% | +16.2% | +7.3% |
| Operating profit growth | +24.4% | +182.7% | -98.4% | -103.8% | -35.1% | -15.7% | +4077.8% | – |
| Net profit growth | +150.7% | – | -183.2% | -200.5% | -69.1% | -25.9% | – | – |
| EPS growth | +151.4% | – | -182.8% | -201.0% | -68.8% | -26.4% | – | – |
| OPM % | 5.0% | 5.5% | 0.1% | -0.2% | 3.4% | 4.5% | 3.6% | 8.7% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Panchmahal Steels reported sales of ₹384.00 crore (+0.3%) and net profit of ₹-2.00 crore (-166.7%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 384.00 | 11.00 | 3.00 | -2.00 | -1.18 |
| Mar 2025 | 383.00 | 16.00 | 4.00 | 3.00 | 1.75 |
| Mar 2024 | 428.00 | 16.00 | 4.00 | 3.00 | 1.56 |
| Mar 2023 | 489.00 | 16.00 | 3.00 | 1.00 | 0.72 |
| Mar 2022 | 574.00 | 76.00 | 13.00 | 59.00 | 30.71 |
| Mar 2021 | 339.00 | 23.00 | 7.00 | 10.00 | 5.14 |
| Mar 2020 | 330.00 | 4.00 | 1.00 | -32.00 | -16.88 |
| Mar 2019 | 453.00 | 23.00 | 5.00 | 3.00 | 1.34 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +14.4% | -27.2% | +2.7% | +69.3% | -14.8% | -12.5% | -10.5% | +0.3% |
| Operating profit growth | +43.8% | -82.6% | +475.0% | +230.4% | -78.9% | +0.0% | +0.0% | -31.3% |
| Net profit growth | +200.0% | -1166.7% | – | +490.0% | -98.3% | +200.0% | +0.0% | -166.7% |
| EPS growth | +362.1% | -1359.7% | – | +497.5% | -97.7% | +116.7% | +12.2% | -167.4% |
| OPM % | 5.0% | 1.0% | 7.0% | 13.0% | 3.0% | 4.0% | 4.0% | 3.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Panchmahal Steels.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Panchmahal Steels.
Panchmahal Steels shares were last quoted at ₹275.00 (+1.1% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Panchmahal Steels has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 144.21 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 3.73. The industry P/E is 20.71.
The 52-week high of Panchmahal Steels is ₹384.50 and the 52-week low is ₹261.00.
The market capitalisation of Panchmahal Steels is about ₹577.79 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Panchmahal Steels reported sales of ₹93.97 crore (+7.3%) and net profit of ₹4.34 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Panchmahal Steels has a 3-year ROE of 1.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 73.81% of Panchmahal Steels.
Panchmahal Steels belongs to the Iron & Steel sector.