P M Telelinnks

Iron & Steel
₹15.56
+0%
Prev close ₹15.56
Get AI-Powered Analysis for P M Telelinnks Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for P M Telelinnks →

P M Telelinnks Share Price Chart

P M Telelinnks last traded at ₹15.56 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +5.0%, three months the stock moved +21.5%, year the stock moved +54.8%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹10.05 – ₹15.56, with the latest close at its 52-week high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About P M Telelinnks

Incorporated in 1980, PM Telelinnks Ltd does trading of iron and steel products[1]

Business Overview:[1] PMTL started its business by manufacturing Cold Roll Steel. It then entered into manufacturing of Pipes and Tubes of HR and CR steel, added galvanizing of tubes ventured into different shapes of Tubes, and also created Jointing Kits for Telecom Cables. Currently, the company is trading iron and steel activities such as TMT bars, rebars, tower parts, etc.

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹15.68 Cr
52W High₹15.56
52W Low₹10.05
P/E Ratio-4.03
P/B Ratio3.32
EPS₹-3.86
Dividend Yield0%
ROE (3yr)0%
Sales Growth (3yr)-55%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), P M Telelinnks reported sales of ₹0.00 crore (-100.0%) and net profit of ₹-0.01 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.

P M Telelinnks quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 20260.00-0.01–-0.01-0.01
Mar 20260.00-0.07–-3.83-3.80
Dec 20250.300.026.670.040.04
Sep 20250.95-0.08-8.42-0.08-0.08
Jun 20251.70-0.01-0.59-0.01-0.01
Mar 20251.15-0.02-1.74-0.02-0.02
Dec 20242.240.062.680.050.05
Sep 20241.120.010.890.010.01
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth-90.8%-62.0%-77.9%-28.9%-15.2%-86.6%-100.0%-100.0%
Operating profit growth-50.0%+200.0%––-900.0%-66.7%––
Net profit growth-50.0%+150.0%––-900.0%-20.0%––
EPS growth-50.0%+150.0%––-900.0%-20.0%––
OPM %0.9%2.7%-1.7%-0.6%-8.4%6.7%––

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), P M Telelinnks reported sales of ₹2.95 crore (-57.2%) and net profit of ₹-3.88 crore (-38900.0%), compared with the previous year.

P M Telelinnks annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 20262.95-0.13-4.41-3.88-3.85
Mar 20256.900.010.140.010.01
Mar 202430.660.110.360.080.08
Mar 202332.020.230.720.160.16
Mar 202236.290.551.521.861.85
Mar 202114.300.090.630.050.05
Mar 202038.600.240.620.130.13
Mar 201922.810.150.660.130.13
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth+125.6%+69.2%-63.0%+153.8%-11.8%-4.2%-77.5%-57.2%
Operating profit growth+50.0%+60.0%-62.5%+511.1%-58.2%-52.2%-90.9%-1400.0%
Net profit growth+116.7%+0.0%-61.5%+3620.0%-91.4%-50.0%-87.5%-38900.0%
EPS growth+116.7%+0.0%-61.5%+3600.0%-91.4%-50.0%-87.5%-38600.0%
OPM %0.7%0.6%0.6%1.5%0.7%0.4%0.1%-4.4%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding48.03%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for P M Telelinnks.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

No recent news available for P M Telelinnks.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is P M Telelinnks's current stock price?

P M Telelinnks shares were last quoted at ₹15.56 (+0.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of P M Telelinnks?

P M Telelinnks has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of -4.03 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 3.32. The industry P/E is 40.97.

What is the 52-week high and low of P M Telelinnks?

The 52-week high of P M Telelinnks is ₹15.56 and the 52-week low is ₹10.05.

What is the market cap of P M Telelinnks?

The market capitalisation of P M Telelinnks is about ₹15.68 crore.

How did P M Telelinnks perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), P M Telelinnks reported sales of ₹0.00 crore (-100.0%) and net profit of ₹-0.01 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.

Is P M Telelinnks a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, P M Telelinnks has a 3-year ROE of 0.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in P M Telelinnks?

Promoters hold about 48.03% of P M Telelinnks.

Which sector does P M Telelinnks belong to?

P M Telelinnks belongs to the Iron & Steel sector.

Other Iron & Steel stocks

All Iron & Steel stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for P M Telelinnks →