Nurture Well Industries

Consumer Food
₹19.55
-2.25%
Prev close ₹20
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Nurture Well Industries Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Nurture Well Industries →

Nurture Well Industries Share Price Chart

Nurture Well Industries last traded at ₹19.55 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -7.0%, three months the stock moved -17.5%, year the stock moved -23.8%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹19.17 – ₹44.06, with the latest close 55.6% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Nurture Well Industries

Incorporated in 1995, Integrated Industries Ltd is in the business of trading of food products.[1]

Business Overview:[1][2] IIL is in the business of Organic & Inorganic food products, ** Bakery Products, and other Processed food items**. In FY23, it acquired a running biscuit manufacturing plant in its subsidiary M/s Nurture Well Food Limited. NWFL manufactures Biscuits & Cookies under the brand name Richlite, Funtreat, and Crunchy Craze.

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹468.01 Cr
52W High₹46
52W Low₹18.28
P/E Ratio8.07
P/B Ratio1.22
EPS₹2.49
Dividend Yield0%
ROE (3yr)25%
Sales Growth (3yr)485%
Profit Growth (3yr)267%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Nurture Well Industries reported sales of ₹153.00 crore (-38.8%) and net profit of ₹13.00 crore (-48.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Nurture Well Industries quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 2026153.0017.0011.0013.000.46
Mar 2026200.000.000.20-1.00-0.04
Dec 2025290.0033.0011.0031.001.06
Sep 2025287.0031.0011.0030.001.02
Jun 2025250.0026.0010.0025.000.85
Mar 2025240.0022.009.0023.000.79
Dec 2024199.0017.009.0016.000.57
Sep 2024187.0015.008.0014.000.58
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth+297.9%+57.9%+72.7%+78.6%+53.5%+45.7%-16.7%-38.8%
Operating profit growth+400.0%+70.0%+57.1%+73.3%+106.7%+94.1%-100.0%-34.6%
Net profit growth+1300.0%+77.8%+76.9%+92.3%+114.3%+93.8%-104.3%-48.0%
EPS growth+625.0%+1.8%+14.5%+25.0%+75.9%+86.0%-105.1%-45.9%
OPM %8.0%9.0%9.0%10.0%11.0%11.0%0.2%11.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Nurture Well Industries reported sales of ₹1,026.00 crore (+33.9%) and net profit of ₹85.00 crore (+26.9%), compared with the previous year.

Nurture Well Industries annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 20261,02690.009.0085.002.88
Mar 2025766.0069.009.0067.002.43
Mar 2024331.0029.009.0025.001.30
Mar 20235.005.0097.001.000.14
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth+6520.0%+131.4%+33.9%
Operating profit growth+480.0%+137.9%+30.4%
Net profit growth+2400.0%+168.0%+26.9%
EPS growth+828.6%+86.9%+18.5%
OPM %9.0%9.0%9.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding53.81%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Nurture Well Industries.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the share price of Nurture Well Industries today?

Nurture Well Industries shares were last quoted at ₹19.55 (-2.3% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Nurture Well Industries?

Nurture Well Industries has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 8.07 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.22. The industry P/E is 57.55.

What is the 52-week high and low of Nurture Well Industries?

The 52-week high of Nurture Well Industries is ₹46.00 and the 52-week low is ₹18.28.

What is the market cap of Nurture Well Industries?

The market capitalisation of Nurture Well Industries is about ₹468.01 crore.

How did Nurture Well Industries perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Nurture Well Industries reported sales of ₹153.00 crore (-38.8%) and net profit of ₹13.00 crore (-48.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Nurture Well Industries a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Nurture Well Industries has a 3-year ROE of 25.00%, 3-year profit growth of 267.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Nurture Well Industries?

Promoters hold about 53.81% of Nurture Well Industries.

Which sector does Nurture Well Industries belong to?

Nurture Well Industries belongs to the Consumer Food sector.

Other Consumer Food stocks

All Consumer Food stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Nurture Well Industries →