Nitin Castings last traded at ₹445.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -7.0%, three months the stock moved -18.8%, year the stock moved -23.1%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹268.90 – ₹594.25, with the latest close 25.1% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1982, Nitin Castings Ltd is in the business of manufacturing Alloy Steel Casting in the range of static centrifugal and investment castings[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] NCL is a part of the Nitin group promoted by the Kedia family. Company manufactures Alloys Steel Castings (static and centrifugal)
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Nitin Castings reported sales of ₹27.47 crore (-23.2%) and net profit of ₹2.68 crore (-53.1%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 27.47 | 1.66 | 6.04 | 2.68 | 5.21 |
| Mar 2026 | 34.63 | 3.76 | 10.86 | 1.75 | 3.40 |
| Dec 2025 | 40.26 | 1.72 | 4.27 | 1.69 | 3.29 |
| Sep 2025 | 36.45 | 2.37 | 6.50 | 1.48 | 2.88 |
| Jun 2025 | 35.75 | 5.51 | 15.41 | 5.71 | 11.11 |
| Mar 2025 | 38.58 | 3.40 | 8.81 | 2.45 | 4.77 |
| Dec 2024 | 33.80 | 2.58 | 7.63 | 1.80 | 3.50 |
| Sep 2024 | 38.32 | 4.01 | 10.46 | 4.20 | 8.17 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -4.5% | +0.3% | -1.5% | -10.3% | -4.9% | +19.1% | -10.2% | -23.2% |
| Operating profit growth | +8.7% | -12.5% | -33.1% | +19.8% | -40.9% | -33.3% | +10.6% | -69.9% |
| Net profit growth | +31.7% | -40.0% | +6.1% | +44.2% | -64.8% | -6.1% | -28.6% | -53.1% |
| EPS growth | +31.8% | -40.1% | +6.2% | +44.3% | -64.7% | -6.0% | -28.7% | -53.1% |
| OPM % | 10.5% | 7.6% | 8.8% | 15.4% | 6.5% | 4.3% | 10.9% | 6.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Nitin Castings reported sales of ₹147.00 crore (-2.6%) and net profit of ₹11.00 crore (-8.3%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 147.00 | 13.00 | 9.00 | 11.00 | 20.68 |
| Mar 2025 | 151.00 | 15.00 | 10.00 | 12.00 | 24.14 |
| Mar 2024 | 149.00 | 15.00 | 10.00 | 12.00 | 23.59 |
| Mar 2023 | 133.00 | 10.00 | 7.00 | 5.00 | 9.51 |
| Mar 2022 | 97.00 | 7.00 | 7.00 | 5.00 | 10.04 |
| Mar 2021 | 62.00 | 6.00 | 9.00 | 3.00 | 6.34 |
| Mar 2020 | 64.00 | 6.00 | 10.00 | 1.00 | 2.55 |
| Mar 2019 | 74.00 | 7.00 | 10.00 | 2.00 | 4.55 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +27.6% | -13.5% | -3.1% | +56.5% | +37.1% | +12.0% | +1.3% | -2.6% |
| Operating profit growth | +40.0% | -14.3% | +0.0% | +16.7% | +42.9% | +50.0% | +0.0% | -13.3% |
| Net profit growth | +100.0% | -50.0% | +200.0% | +66.7% | +0.0% | +140.0% | +0.0% | -8.3% |
| EPS growth | +175.8% | -44.0% | +148.6% | +58.4% | -5.3% | +148.1% | +2.3% | -14.3% |
| OPM % | 10.0% | 10.0% | 9.0% | 7.0% | 7.0% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 9.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Nitin Castings.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Nitin Castings.
Nitin Castings shares were last quoted at ₹445.00 (-0.7% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Nitin Castings has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 31.52 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 2.54. The industry P/E is 25.24.
The 52-week high of Nitin Castings is ₹650.00 and the 52-week low is ₹260.00.
The market capitalisation of Nitin Castings is about ₹239.48 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Nitin Castings reported sales of ₹27.47 crore (-23.2%) and net profit of ₹2.68 crore (-53.1%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Nitin Castings has a 3-year ROE of 15.00%, 3-year profit growth of 31.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 71.39% of Nitin Castings.
Nitin Castings belongs to the Metals - Castings/Forgings sector.
All Metals - Castings/Forgings stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z