Neetu Yoshi last traded at ₹227.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +11.0%, three months the stock moved +90.0%, year the stock moved +85.8%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹72.04 – ₹250.80, with the latest close 9.5% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in January 2020, Neetu Yoshi Limited is engaged in manufacturing customized ferrous metallurgical products.[1]
** Business Profile**[1] Neetu Yoshi Limited is a foundry with an integrated CNC machine shop, manufacturing customized ferrous metallurgical products (cast iron, SG iron, manganese steel, mild steel) ranging from 0.2 kg to 500 kg. It is an RDSO-certified vendor for Indian Railways and holds ISO certifications. Starting as a trader in railway-grade raw materials in 2020, it evolved into a full-fledged manufacturer with its own facility in Uttarakhand.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 54.00 | 16.00 | 30.00 | 13.00 | 3.47 |
| Sep 2025 | 44.00 | 14.00 | 32.00 | 12.00 | 2.97 |
| Mar 2025 | 35.00 | 12.00 | 33.00 | 8.00 | 2.97 |
| Sep 2024 | 35.00 | 11.00 | 33.00 | 8.00 | 2.78 |
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Neetu Yoshi reported sales of ₹98.00 crore (+38.0%) and net profit of ₹25.00 crore (+56.3%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 98.00 | 31.00 | 31.00 | 25.00 | 6.45 |
| Mar 2025 | 71.00 | 23.00 | 33.00 | 16.00 | 5.75 |
| Mar 2024 | 47.00 | 17.00 | 36.00 | 13.00 | 32.35 |
| Mar 2023 | 16.00 | 1.00 | 7.00 | 0.00 | 1.84 |
| Mar 2022 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 5.00 |
| Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +220.0% | +193.8% | +51.1% | +38.0% |
| Operating profit growth | – | +1600.0% | +35.3% | +34.8% |
| Net profit growth | – | – | +23.1% | +56.3% |
| EPS growth | -63.2% | +1658.2% | -82.2% | +12.2% |
| OPM % | 7.0% | 36.0% | 33.0% | 31.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Neetu Yoshi.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Neetu Yoshi zooms as its Haridwar facility gets included in RDSO Vendor Directory
Neetu Yoshi Limited Secures Purchase Order Worth INR 14.76 Crores for Supply of Cast Steel Blocks - scanx.trade
Neetu Yoshi shares were last quoted at ₹227.00 (-1.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Neetu Yoshi has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 36.34 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 6.62. The industry P/E is 56.79.
The 52-week high of Neetu Yoshi is ₹234.50 and the 52-week low is ₹71.30.
The market capitalisation of Neetu Yoshi is about ₹908.41 crore.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Neetu Yoshi has a 3-year ROE of 40.00%, 3-year profit growth of 291.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 70.03% of Neetu Yoshi.
Neetu Yoshi belongs to the Metals - Castings/Forgings sector.
All Metals - Castings/Forgings stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z