National Fittings last traded at ₹337.50 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +40.6%, three months the stock moved +114.6%, year the stock moved +64.4%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹136.85 – ₹341.30, with the latest close 1.1% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1993, National Fittings Ltd manufactures spheroidal graphite pipe fittings, stainless steel fittings and stainless steel ball valves
Business Overview:[1] Company is an export oriented ISO 9001 certified manufacturer of quality Piping components and Pumps for industrial and non-industrial applications. It operates multiple foundries including an investment casting foundry utilizing lost wax process and an exclusive supply source for its entire casting requirements. Company exports these products mainly to Middle East and also to United States of America, Europe, South America and Australia
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), National Fittings reported sales of ₹27.13 crore (+31.8%) and net profit of ₹3.94 crore (+50.4%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 27.13 | 5.35 | 19.72 | 3.94 | 4.34 |
| Mar 2026 | 23.54 | 3.21 | 13.64 | 1.72 | 1.89 |
| Dec 2025 | 23.64 | 2.84 | 12.01 | 2.93 | 3.23 |
| Sep 2025 | 23.64 | 2.44 | 10.32 | 1.84 | 2.03 |
| Jun 2025 | 20.58 | 3.57 | 17.35 | 2.62 | 2.88 |
| Mar 2025 | 23.49 | 3.45 | 14.69 | 14.49 | 15.95 |
| Dec 2024 | 20.82 | 2.12 | 10.18 | 1.04 | 1.14 |
| Sep 2024 | 18.68 | 1.39 | 7.44 | 0.84 | 0.92 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -10.6% | +25.6% | +8.5% | +35.9% | +26.6% | +13.5% | +0.2% | +31.8% |
| Operating profit growth | -60.1% | -14.5% | +6.5% | +292.3% | +75.5% | +34.0% | -7.0% | +49.9% |
| Net profit growth | -55.8% | -13.3% | +654.7% | -62.2% | +119.0% | +181.7% | -88.1% | +50.4% |
| EPS growth | -56.0% | -13.6% | +655.9% | -62.3% | +120.7% | +183.3% | -88.2% | +50.7% |
| OPM % | 7.4% | 10.2% | 14.7% | 17.4% | 10.3% | 12.0% | 13.6% | 19.7% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), National Fittings reported sales of ₹91.40 crore (+17.2%) and net profit of ₹9.11 crore (-60.4%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 91.40 | 12.08 | 13.22 | 9.11 | 10.03 |
| Mar 2025 | 78.00 | 8.00 | 10.00 | 23.00 | 25.65 |
| Mar 2024 | 77.00 | 12.00 | 15.00 | 6.00 | 6.43 |
| Mar 2023 | 86.00 | 10.00 | 11.00 | 4.00 | 4.83 |
| Mar 2022 | 66.00 | 4.00 | 7.00 | 1.00 | 1.48 |
| Mar 2021 | 51.00 | 5.00 | 9.00 | 2.00 | 1.81 |
| Mar 2020 | 57.00 | 5.00 | 8.00 | 1.00 | 1.48 |
| Mar 2019 | 58.00 | 7.00 | 12.00 | 3.00 | 3.29 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -6.5% | -1.7% | -10.5% | +29.4% | +30.3% | -10.5% | +1.3% | +17.2% |
| Operating profit growth | -50.0% | -28.6% | +0.0% | -20.0% | +150.0% | +20.0% | -33.3% | +51.0% |
| Net profit growth | -62.5% | -66.7% | +100.0% | -50.0% | +300.0% | +50.0% | +283.3% | -60.4% |
| EPS growth | -64.7% | -55.0% | +22.3% | -18.2% | +226.4% | +33.1% | +298.9% | -60.9% |
| OPM % | 12.0% | 8.0% | 9.0% | 7.0% | 11.0% | 15.0% | 10.0% | 13.2% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for National Fittings.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for National Fittings.
National Fittings shares were last quoted at ₹337.50 (+1.1% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
National Fittings has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 26.65 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 8.08. The industry P/E is 25.32.
The 52-week high of National Fittings is ₹329.85 and the 52-week low is ₹133.60.
The market capitalisation of National Fittings is about ₹277.90 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), National Fittings reported sales of ₹27.13 crore (+31.8%) and net profit of ₹3.94 crore (+50.4%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, National Fittings has a 3-year ROE of 10.00%, 3-year profit growth of 28.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 34.72% of National Fittings.
National Fittings belongs to the Metals - Castings/Forgings sector.
All Metals - Castings/Forgings stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z