NACDAC Infrastructure last traded at ₹23.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +6.0%, three months the stock moved -17.9%, year the stock moved -37.6%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹21.60 – ₹42.00, with the latest close 45.2% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2012, NACDAC Infrastructure Ltd is in the business of construction and infra structure development[1]
Business Overview:[1] a) NACDACIL is a construction company specializing in a comprehensive range of civil and structural services b) Its core offerings encompass construction of multi-story buildings, electrical works (both Low Tension & High-Tension), pre-fabricated steel structure works, bridges (including FOBs and ROBs) and associated civil and structural works, etc. for government agencies, and pvt. corporations c) It is registered as class A contractor with Uttarakhand Peyjal Sansadhan Vikas Evum Nirman Nigam, Uttarakhand. d) Company also undertakes sub-contracting projects from third-party major infrastructure, construction entities, etc.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), NACDAC Infrastructure reported sales of ₹39.40 crore (+48.4%) and net profit of ₹2.36 crore (+20.4%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 39.40 | 2.40 | 6.09 | 2.36 | 2.24 |
| Sep 2025 | 23.80 | 3.44 | 14.45 | 2.07 | 1.97 |
| Mar 2025 | 41.19 | 4.99 | 12.11 | 3.33 | 3.16 |
| Sep 2024 | 7.39 | 1.65 | 22.33 | 0.81 | 1.06 |
| Mar 2024 | 26.55 | 3.37 | 12.69 | 1.96 | 2.56 |
| Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|
| Sales growth | +48.4% |
| Operating profit growth | -28.8% |
| Net profit growth | +20.4% |
| EPS growth | -12.5% |
| OPM % | 6.1% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), NACDAC Infrastructure reported sales of ₹63.19 crore (+30.1%) and net profit of ₹4.43 crore (+7.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 63.19 | 5.85 | 9.26 | 4.43 | 4.21 |
| Mar 2025 | 48.58 | 6.65 | 13.69 | 4.14 | 3.93 |
| Mar 2024 | 36.19 | 5.08 | 14.04 | 3.17 | 4.14 |
| Mar 2023 | 11.72 | 1.09 | 9.30 | 0.56 | 1.21 |
| Mar 2022 | 10.30 | 0.76 | 7.38 | 0.32 | 0.73 |
| Mar 2021 | 6.57 | 0.47 | 7.15 | 0.08 | 3.80 |
| Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +56.8% | +13.8% | +208.8% | +34.2% | +30.1% |
| Operating profit growth | +61.7% | +43.4% | +366.1% | +30.9% | -12.0% |
| Net profit growth | +300.0% | +75.0% | +466.1% | +30.6% | +7.0% |
| EPS growth | -80.8% | +65.8% | +242.1% | -5.1% | +7.1% |
| OPM % | 7.4% | 9.3% | 14.0% | 13.7% | 9.3% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for NACDAC Infrastructure.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Nacdac Infrastructure publishes AGM notice for Sept 29 meeting - scanx.trade
NACDAC Infrastructure rises on bagging Rs 15.15 crore railway infrastructure contract
NACDAC Infrastructure bags Rs 15.15 crore railway infrastructure contract
NACDAC Infrastructure shares were last quoted at ₹23.00 (+6.5% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
NACDAC Infrastructure has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 5.35 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.83. The industry P/E is 13.36.
The 52-week high of NACDAC Infrastructure is ₹48.12 and the 52-week low is ₹20.00.
The market capitalisation of NACDAC Infrastructure is about ₹23.70 crore.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), NACDAC Infrastructure reported sales of ₹39.40 crore (+48.4%) and net profit of ₹2.36 crore (+20.4%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, NACDAC Infrastructure has a 3-year ROE of 22.00%, 3-year profit growth of 99.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 69.84% of NACDAC Infrastructure.
NACDAC Infrastructure belongs to the Construction - Infrastructure sector.
All Construction - Infrastructure stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z