Munjal Showa

Auto Ancillaries - Others
₹121.66
+0.29%
Prev close ₹121.31
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Munjal Showa Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Munjal Showa →

Munjal Showa Share Price Chart

Munjal Showa last traded at ₹121.66 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -5.5%, three months the stock moved -12.0%, year the stock moved -13.1%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹114.86 – ₹139.80, with the latest close 13.0% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Munjal Showa

Incorporated in 1985, Munjal Showa Ltd manufactures auto components for two-wheelers and four-wheeler[1]

Business Overview:[1][2] Munjal Showa, a joint venture between Hero Group and Japan’s Astemo Ltd., manufactures shock absorbers, front forks, struts, and gas springs. Adhering to international quality standards, it supplies major two-wheeler, four-wheeler, and EV OEMs including Hero MotoCorp and Maruti Suzuki.

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹517.34 Cr
52W High₹161.95
52W Low₹109.20
P/E Ratio20.86
P/B Ratio0.75
EPS₹6.20
Dividend Yield3.48%
ROE (3yr)2%
Sales Growth (3yr)2%
Profit Growth (3yr)0%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Munjal Showa reported sales of ₹348.00 crore (+21.7%) and net profit of ₹11.00 crore (+37.5%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Munjal Showa quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 2026348.002.000.7011.002.81
Mar 2026347.000.000.000.00-0.01
Dec 2025350.0012.003.5011.002.73
Sep 2025333.003.000.903.000.68
Jun 2025286.002.000.608.002.07
Mar 2025303.007.002.409.002.23
Dec 2024319.008.002.406.001.50
Sep 2024318.00-5.00-1.602.000.51
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth+10.8%+5.3%+3.1%-8.0%+4.7%+9.7%+14.5%+21.7%
Operating profit growth–+166.7%+0.0%-71.4%–+50.0%-100.0%+0.0%
Net profit growth+0.0%-33.3%+12.5%-33.3%+50.0%+83.3%-100.0%+37.5%
EPS growth+30.8%-30.6%+13.8%-30.5%+33.3%+82.0%-100.4%+35.7%
OPM %-1.6%2.4%2.4%0.6%0.9%3.5%0.0%0.7%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Munjal Showa reported sales of ₹1,315.00 crore (+5.2%) and net profit of ₹22.00 crore (-24.1%), compared with the previous year.

Munjal Showa annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 20261,31523.002.0022.005.47
Mar 20251,25017.001.0029.007.22
Mar 20241,17316.001.0031.007.69
Mar 20231,24130.002.0032.007.98
Mar 20221,0608.001.0012.003.04
Mar 20211,08524.002.0026.006.54
Mar 20201,28855.004.0043.0010.64
Mar 20191,66988.005.0063.0015.65
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth+5.6%-22.8%-15.8%-2.3%+17.1%-5.5%+6.6%+5.2%
Operating profit growth-22.1%-37.5%-56.4%-66.7%+275.0%-46.7%+6.3%+35.3%
Net profit growth-19.2%-31.7%-39.5%-53.8%+166.7%-3.1%-6.5%-24.1%
EPS growth-19.2%-32.0%-38.5%-53.5%+162.5%-3.6%-6.1%-24.2%
OPM %5.0%4.0%2.0%1.0%2.0%1.0%1.0%2.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding65.02%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Munjal Showa.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Munjal Showa's current stock price?

Munjal Showa shares were last quoted at ₹121.66 (+0.3% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Munjal Showa?

Munjal Showa has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 20.86 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.75. The industry P/E is 94.65.

What is the 52-week high and low of Munjal Showa?

The 52-week high of Munjal Showa is ₹161.95 and the 52-week low is ₹109.20.

What is the market cap of Munjal Showa?

The market capitalisation of Munjal Showa is about ₹517.34 crore.

How did Munjal Showa perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Munjal Showa reported sales of ₹348.00 crore (+21.7%) and net profit of ₹11.00 crore (+37.5%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Munjal Showa a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Munjal Showa has a 3-year ROE of 2.00%, 3-year profit growth of 0.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Munjal Showa?

Promoters hold about 65.02% of Munjal Showa.

Which sector does Munjal Showa belong to?

Munjal Showa belongs to the Auto Ancillaries - Others sector.

Other Auto Ancillaries - Others stocks

All Auto Ancillaries - Others stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Munjal Showa →