Mukat Pipes last traded at ₹9.25 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -41.5%, three months the stock moved -58.0%, year the stock moved -45.7%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹9.25 – ₹32.02, with the latest close 71.1% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1987, Mukat Pipes Ltd manufactures and sells Longitudinal & Helical Pipes[1]
Business Overview:[1] MPL is a part of the Mukat Group. It is an ISO- 9001-2015 certified company manufactures Large Diameter Submerged Arc Welded (SAW) M.S. Pipes both Longitudinal & Spiral process in the Diameter range of 12 inches to 100 inches and wall thickness up to 20 mm conforming to IS-3589-2001.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Mukat Pipes reported sales of ₹1.60 crore (+70.2%) and net profit of ₹-0.13 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 1.60 | -0.18 | -11.25 | -0.13 | -0.11 |
| Mar 2026 | 2.33 | 0.18 | 7.73 | 0.30 | 0.25 |
| Dec 2025 | 1.50 | -0.05 | -3.33 | 0.11 | 0.09 |
| Sep 2025 | 0.51 | -0.38 | -74.51 | -0.34 | -0.29 |
| Jun 2025 | 0.94 | -0.06 | -6.38 | -0.02 | -0.02 |
| Mar 2025 | 0.94 | -0.30 | -31.91 | -0.25 | -0.21 |
| Dec 2024 | 1.16 | 0.01 | 0.86 | 0.07 | 0.06 |
| Sep 2024 | 0.70 | 0.01 | 1.43 | 0.05 | 0.04 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -42.6% | -32.6% | -54.4% | -10.5% | -27.1% | +29.3% | +147.9% | +70.2% |
| Operating profit growth | – | -75.0% | – | – | -3900.0% | -600.0% | – | – |
| Net profit growth | +66.7% | -12.5% | -725.0% | – | -780.0% | +57.1% | – | – |
| EPS growth | +33.3% | -14.3% | -800.0% | – | -825.0% | +50.0% | – | – |
| OPM % | 1.4% | 0.9% | -31.9% | -6.4% | -74.5% | -3.3% | 7.7% | -11.3% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Mukat Pipes reported sales of ₹5.29 crore (+37.4%) and net profit of ₹0.05 crore, compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 5.29 | -0.32 | -6.05 | 0.05 | 0.04 |
| Mar 2025 | 3.85 | -0.37 | -9.61 | -0.16 | -0.14 |
| Mar 2024 | 6.30 | 0.06 | 0.95 | 0.30 | 0.25 |
| Mar 2023 | 3.31 | -0.28 | -8.46 | -0.12 | -0.10 |
| Mar 2022 | 6.12 | -0.27 | -4.41 | -0.12 | -0.10 |
| Mar 2021 | 6.15 | -0.25 | -4.07 | -0.09 | -0.08 |
| Mar 2020 | 4.48 | -0.18 | -4.02 | -0.05 | -0.04 |
| Mar 2019 | 7.97 | -0.56 | -7.03 | -0.35 | -0.30 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +46.2% | -43.8% | +37.3% | -0.5% | -45.9% | +90.3% | -38.9% | +37.4% |
| Operating profit growth | – | – | – | – | – | – | -716.7% | – |
| Net profit growth | – | – | – | – | – | – | -153.3% | – |
| EPS growth | – | – | – | – | – | – | -156.0% | – |
| OPM % | -7.0% | -4.0% | -4.1% | -4.4% | -8.5% | 1.0% | -9.6% | -6.1% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Mukat Pipes.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Mukat Pipes reports standalone net loss of Rs 0.13 crore in the June 2026 quarter - business-standard.com
Mukat Pipes reports standalone net loss of Rs 0.13 crore in the June 2026 quarter - business-standard.com
Mukat Pipes Standalone March 2026 Net Sales at Rs 2.33 crore, up 147.68% Y-o-Y - Moneycontrol.com
Mukat Pipes Standalone March 2026 Net Sales at Rs 2.33 crore, up 147.68% Y-o-Y - Moneycontrol.com
Mukat Pipes Standalone March 2026 Net Sales at Rs 2.33 crore, up 147.68% Y-o-Y - Moneycontrol.com
Mukat Pipes shares were last quoted at ₹9.25 (+3.9% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Mukat Pipes has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of -288.20 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.00. The industry P/E is 50.98.
The 52-week high of Mukat Pipes is ₹33.62 and the 52-week low is ₹11.80.
The market capitalisation of Mukat Pipes is about ₹17.05 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Mukat Pipes reported sales of ₹1.60 crore (+70.2%) and net profit of ₹-0.13 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Mukat Pipes has 3-year profit growth of 34.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 73.71% of Mukat Pipes.
Mukat Pipes belongs to the Iron & Steel sector.