Mukand last traded at ₹177.44 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +25.5%, three months the stock moved +29.3%, year the stock moved +29.6%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹115.80 – ₹186.15, with the latest close 4.7% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Mukand Ltd is engaged in manufacturing of special alloy steel, billets, bars, rods, EOT cranes, material handling equipment and other industrial machinery and comprehensive engineering services.[1]
Part of Bajaj Group The company is a part of the Bajaj Group. [1] The group has involvement in various industries like automobiles (2 and 3-wheelers), home appliances, lighting, iron and steel, insurance, travel and finance, etc. Other group companies include Bajaj Auto, Bajaj Electrical, Bajaj Finance, Bajaj Finserv, Bajaj Holdings & investments, etc. [2]
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Mukand reported sales of ₹1,362.00 crore (+20.6%) and net profit of ₹57.00 crore (+96.6%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 1,362 | 7.00 | 0.50 | 57.00 | 3.97 |
| Mar 2026 | 1,269 | -17.00 | -1.40 | 555.00 | 38.41 |
| Dec 2025 | 1,329 | 72.00 | 5.00 | 10.00 | 0.71 |
| Sep 2025 | 1,161 | 69.00 | 6.00 | 10.00 | 0.68 |
| Jun 2025 | 1,129 | 47.00 | 4.20 | 29.00 | 2.01 |
| Mar 2025 | 1,107 | 65.00 | 6.00 | 11.00 | 0.75 |
| Dec 2024 | 1,262 | 72.00 | 6.00 | 15.00 | 1.03 |
| Sep 2024 | 1,263 | 76.00 | 6.00 | 25.00 | 1.75 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -8.3% | +7.2% | -10.7% | -10.3% | -8.1% | +5.3% | +14.6% | +20.6% |
| Operating profit growth | +8.6% | +16.1% | -21.7% | -33.8% | -9.2% | +0.0% | -126.2% | -85.1% |
| Net profit growth | +8.7% | -21.1% | -62.1% | +20.8% | -60.0% | -33.3% | +4945.5% | +96.6% |
| EPS growth | +8.7% | -23.1% | -62.7% | +19.6% | -61.1% | -31.1% | +5021.3% | +97.5% |
| OPM % | 6.0% | 6.0% | 6.0% | 4.2% | 6.0% | 5.0% | -1.4% | 0.5% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Mukand reported sales of ₹4,890.00 crore (+0.0%) and net profit of ₹604.00 crore (+694.7%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 4,890 | 171.00 | 4.00 | 604.00 | 41.81 |
| Mar 2025 | 4,890 | 285.00 | 6.00 | 76.00 | 5.25 |
| Mar 2024 | 5,175 | 293.00 | 6.00 | 104.00 | 7.19 |
| Mar 2023 | 5,568 | -172.00 | -3.00 | 172.00 | 11.89 |
| Mar 2022 | 4,643 | 239.00 | 5.00 | 176.00 | 12.47 |
| Mar 2021 | 2,726 | -502.00 | -18.00 | -204.00 | -14.41 |
| Mar 2020 | 2,923 | 75.00 | 3.00 | -240.00 | -16.96 |
| Mar 2019 | 3,689 | 148.00 | 4.00 | -115.00 | -8.17 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +7.4% | -20.8% | -6.7% | +70.3% | +19.9% | -7.1% | -5.5% | +0.0% |
| Operating profit growth | -32.7% | -49.3% | -769.3% | – | -172.0% | – | -2.7% | -40.0% |
| Net profit growth | -114.0% | – | – | – | -2.3% | -39.5% | -26.9% | +694.7% |
| EPS growth | -114.1% | – | – | – | -4.7% | -39.5% | -27.0% | +696.4% |
| OPM % | 4.0% | 3.0% | -18.0% | 5.0% | -3.0% | 6.0% | 6.0% | 4.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Mukand.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Mukand Q1FY26 Net Profit Jumps 97% to ₹57.36 Crore on Steel Segment Surge - scanx.trade
Mukand consolidated net profit rises 97.59% in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Mukand Q1FY26 Net Profit Jumps 97% to ₹57.36 Crore on Steel Segment Surge - scanx.trade
Mukand consolidated net profit rises 97.59% in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Mukand Ltd signs term sheet to sell Kalwa land for ₹506 crore - scanx.trade
Mukand Standalone March 2026 Net Sales at Rs 1,217.98 crore, up 8.85% Y-o-Y - Moneycontrol.com
Mukand Standalone March 2026 Net Sales at Rs 1,217.98 crore, up 8.85% Y-o-Y - Moneycontrol.com
Mukand Standalone March 2026 Net Sales at Rs 1,217.98 crore, up 8.85% Y-o-Y - Moneycontrol.com
Mukand Standalone March 2026 Net Sales at Rs 1,217.98 crore, up 8.85% Y-o-Y - Moneycontrol.com
Mukand Standalone March 2026 Net Sales at Rs 1,217.98 crore, up 8.85% Y-o-Y - Moneycontrol.com
Mukand shares were last quoted at ₹177.44 (+0.8% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Mukand has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 3.81 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.53. The industry P/E is 21.28.
The 52-week high of Mukand is ₹167.85 and the 52-week low is ₹114.65.
The market capitalisation of Mukand is about ₹2,412.35 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Mukand reported sales of ₹1,362.00 crore (+20.6%) and net profit of ₹57.00 crore (+96.6%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Mukand has a 3-year ROE of 8.00%, 3-year profit growth of 30.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 74.70% of Mukand.
Mukand belongs to the Iron & Steel sector.