Mehai Technology last traded at ₹1.14 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -0.9%, three months the stock moved -18.6%, year the stock moved -86.2%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹1.12 – ₹7.44, with the latest close 84.7% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2013, Mehai Technology Ltd does trading of electronic items.[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] MTL offers all types of Electronics Goods in Bihar and also does trading activities.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Mehai Technology reported sales of ₹18.97 crore (+108.7%) and net profit of ₹1.23 crore (+57.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 18.97 | 2.80 | 14.76 | 1.23 | 0.02 |
| Mar 2026 | 58.77 | 4.60 | 7.83 | 3.17 | 0.04 |
| Dec 2025 | 19.39 | 3.05 | 15.73 | 2.06 | 0.03 |
| Sep 2025 | 14.60 | 2.65 | 18.15 | 1.34 | 0.04 |
| Jun 2025 | 9.09 | 1.87 | 20.57 | 0.78 | 0.01 |
| Mar 2025 | 42.06 | 1.73 | 4.11 | 0.75 | 0.01 |
| Dec 2024 | 45.73 | 7.84 | 17.14 | 5.32 | 0.09 |
| Sep 2024 | 10.17 | 1.49 | 14.65 | 0.80 | 0.01 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +166.9% | +848.8% | +667.5% | +356.8% | +43.6% | -57.6% | +39.7% | +108.7% |
| Operating profit growth | +272.5% | +1963.2% | +268.1% | +266.7% | +77.9% | -61.1% | +165.9% | +49.7% |
| Net profit growth | +247.8% | +2116.7% | +1775.0% | +420.0% | +67.5% | -61.3% | +322.7% | +57.7% |
| EPS growth | +0.0% | +800.0% | – | – | +300.0% | -66.7% | +300.0% | +100.0% |
| OPM % | 14.7% | 17.1% | 4.1% | 20.6% | 18.2% | 15.7% | 7.8% | 14.8% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Mehai Technology reported sales of ₹102.00 crore (-14.3%) and net profit of ₹7.00 crore (-12.5%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 102.00 | 12.00 | 12.00 | 7.00 | 0.10 |
| Mar 2025 | 119.00 | 13.00 | 11.00 | 8.00 | 0.24 |
| Mar 2024 | 15.00 | 2.00 | 14.00 | 1.00 | 0.03 |
| Mar 2023 | 9.00 | 1.00 | 10.00 | 1.00 | 0.05 |
| Mar 2022 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 8.00 | 0.00 | 0.03 |
| Mar 2021 | 5.08 | 0.25 | 4.92 | 0.09 | 0.00 |
| Mar 2020 | 24.54 | -0.06 | -0.24 | -0.07 | 0.00 |
| Mar 2019 | 20.82 | 0.25 | 1.20 | 0.22 | 0.01 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +289.2% | +17.9% | -79.3% | +18.1% | +50.0% | +66.7% | +693.3% | -14.3% |
| Operating profit growth | +400.0% | -124.0% | – | -100.0% | – | +100.0% | +550.0% | -7.7% |
| Net profit growth | +120.0% | -131.8% | – | -100.0% | – | +0.0% | +700.0% | -12.5% |
| EPS growth | – | -100.0% | – | – | +66.7% | -40.0% | +700.0% | -58.3% |
| OPM % | 1.2% | -0.2% | 4.9% | 8.0% | 10.0% | 14.0% | 11.0% | 12.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Mehai Technology.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Mehai Technology consolidated net profit rises 27.27% in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Mehai Technology consolidated net profit rises 192.52% in the March 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Mehai Technology board meets on May 28 to consider FY26 results - scanx.trade
Mehai Technology shares were last quoted at ₹1.14 (-0.9% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Mehai Technology has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 10.45 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.39. The industry P/E is 97.46.
The 52-week high of Mehai Technology is ₹10.40 and the 52-week low is ₹1.11.
The market capitalisation of Mehai Technology is about ₹85.22 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Mehai Technology reported sales of ₹18.97 crore (+108.7%) and net profit of ₹1.23 crore (+57.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Mehai Technology has a 3-year ROE of 6.00%, 3-year profit growth of 145.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 36.45% of Mehai Technology.
Mehai Technology belongs to the Electric Equipment sector.