Mayur Leather Products

Footwear
₹38.15
+2.44%
Prev close ₹37.24
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Mayur Leather Products Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Mayur Leather Products →

Mayur Leather Products Share Price Chart

Mayur Leather Products last traded at ₹38.15 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +1.6%, three months the stock moved +96.6%, year the stock moved +115.5%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹13.56 – ₹43.95, with the latest close 13.2% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Mayur Leather Products

Incorporated in 1987, Mayur Leather Products Limited is engaged in manufacturing and export of leather shoe and shoe uppers.

Business Profile: [1] Mayur Leather historically manufactured safety leather footwear for domestic and export markets. The FY25 annual report describes the company as operating in a single safety-leather-footwear segment, while Mayur Global Private Limited remains its sole subsidiary.[2]

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹20.76 Cr
52W High₹45.96
52W Low₹12.75
P/E Ratio18.67
P/B Ratio5.69
EPS₹2.30
Dividend Yield0%
ROE (3yr)-1%
Profit Growth (3yr)30%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Mayur Leather Products reported sales of ₹0.00 crore and net profit of ₹-0.09 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.

Mayur Leather Products quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 20260.00-0.07–-0.09-0.19
Mar 20260.00-0.13–0.310.64
Dec 20250.00-0.07–0.270.56
Sep 20250.00-0.13–0.631.30
Jun 20250.00-0.06–-0.11-0.23
Mar 20250.00-1.18–0.250.52
Dec 20240.00-0.05–-0.04-0.08
Sep 20240.00-0.07–-0.10-0.21
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth-100.0%–––––––
Operating profit growth––-1785.7%–––––
Net profit growth––––––+24.0%–
EPS growth––––––+23.1%–
OPM %––––––––

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Mayur Leather Products reported sales of ₹0.00 crore and net profit of ₹1.12 crore (+3633.3%), compared with the previous year.

Mayur Leather Products annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 20260.00-0.36–1.122.32
Mar 20250.00-1.25–0.030.06
Mar 20240.24-0.17-70.83-0.87-1.80
Mar 20233.46-4.36-126.01-3.49-7.22
Mar 20229.27-0.56-6.04-0.51-1.05
Mar 20218.23-1.43-17.38-1.20-2.48
Mar 20209.66-3.80-39.34-2.13-4.41
Mar 201912.61-2.68-21.25-2.38-4.92
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth-32.9%-23.4%-14.8%+12.6%-62.7%-93.1%-100.0%–
Operating profit growth––––––––
Net profit growth–––––––+3633.3%
EPS growth–––––––+3766.7%
OPM %-21.3%-39.3%-17.4%-6.0%-126.0%-70.8%––

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding26.50%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Mayur Leather Products.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Mayur Leather Products's current stock price?

Mayur Leather Products shares were last quoted at ₹38.15 (+2.4% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Mayur Leather Products?

Mayur Leather Products has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 18.67 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 5.69. The industry P/E is 21.43.

What is the 52-week high and low of Mayur Leather Products?

The 52-week high of Mayur Leather Products is ₹45.96 and the 52-week low is ₹12.75.

What is the market cap of Mayur Leather Products?

The market capitalisation of Mayur Leather Products is about ₹20.76 crore.

How did Mayur Leather Products perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Mayur Leather Products reported sales of ₹0.00 crore and net profit of ₹-0.09 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Mayur Leather Products a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Mayur Leather Products has a 3-year ROE of -1.00%, 3-year profit growth of 30.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Mayur Leather Products?

Promoters hold about 26.50% of Mayur Leather Products.

Which sector does Mayur Leather Products belong to?

Mayur Leather Products belongs to the Footwear sector.

Other Footwear stocks

All Footwear stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Mayur Leather Products →