Relaxo Footwears last traded at ₹290.45 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -11.2%, three months the stock moved -3.6%, year the stock moved -38.2%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹249.90 – ₹443.20, with the latest close 34.5% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1984, Relaxo Footwear Ltd. is the largest footwear manufacturer in India.[1]
Market Position[1] Relaxo Footwears Limited is one of the largest footwear manufacturers in India, with over four decades of presence in the industry and ranking among the top 500 most valuable companies. It is known for offering quality and affordable products across categories including slippers, sandals, and sports & casual footwear.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Relaxo Footwears reported sales of ₹705.00 crore (+7.8%) and net profit of ₹55.00 crore (+12.2%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 705.00 | 108.00 | 15.00 | 55.00 | 2.21 |
| Mar 2026 | 751.00 | 124.00 | 17.00 | 68.00 | 2.72 |
| Dec 2025 | 668.00 | 69.00 | 10.00 | 27.00 | 1.07 |
| Sep 2025 | 629.00 | 81.00 | 13.00 | 36.00 | 1.45 |
| Jun 2025 | 654.00 | 99.00 | 15.00 | 49.00 | 1.96 |
| Mar 2025 | 695.00 | 112.00 | 16.00 | 56.00 | 2.26 |
| Dec 2024 | 667.00 | 83.00 | 12.00 | 33.00 | 1.33 |
| Sep 2024 | 679.00 | 88.00 | 13.00 | 37.00 | 1.48 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -5.0% | -6.5% | -7.0% | -12.6% | -7.4% | +0.1% | +8.1% | +7.8% |
| Operating profit growth | -4.3% | -4.6% | -6.7% | +0.0% | -8.0% | -16.9% | +10.7% | +9.1% |
| Net profit growth | -15.9% | -15.4% | -8.2% | +11.4% | -2.7% | -18.2% | +21.4% | +12.2% |
| EPS growth | -16.9% | -14.2% | -8.5% | +10.1% | -2.0% | -19.5% | +20.4% | +12.8% |
| OPM % | 13.0% | 12.0% | 16.0% | 15.0% | 13.0% | 10.0% | 17.0% | 15.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Relaxo Footwears reported sales of ₹2,702.00 crore (-3.2%) and net profit of ₹179.00 crore (+5.3%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 2,702 | 374.00 | 14.00 | 179.00 | 7.20 |
| Mar 2025 | 2,790 | 382.00 | 14.00 | 170.00 | 6.84 |
| Mar 2024 | 2,914 | 411.00 | 14.00 | 200.00 | 8.05 |
| Mar 2023 | 2,783 | 341.00 | 12.00 | 154.00 | 6.21 |
| Mar 2022 | 2,653 | 418.00 | 16.00 | 233.00 | 9.35 |
| Mar 2021 | 2,359 | 498.00 | 21.00 | 292.00 | 11.74 |
| Mar 2020 | 2,410 | 413.00 | 17.00 | 226.00 | 9.11 |
| Mar 2019 | 2,292 | 328.00 | 14.00 | 175.00 | 7.07 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +18.1% | +5.1% | -2.1% | +12.5% | +4.9% | +4.7% | -4.3% | -3.2% |
| Operating profit growth | +8.6% | +25.9% | +20.6% | -16.1% | -18.4% | +20.5% | -7.1% | -2.1% |
| Net profit growth | +8.7% | +29.1% | +29.2% | -20.2% | -33.9% | +29.9% | -15.0% | +5.3% |
| EPS growth | +5.7% | +28.9% | +28.9% | -20.4% | -33.6% | +29.6% | -15.0% | +5.3% |
| OPM % | 14.0% | 17.0% | 21.0% | 16.0% | 12.0% | 14.0% | 14.0% | 14.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Relaxo Footwears.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Relaxo Footwears reports Profit after tax of Rs 549.40 Mln, in the June 2026 quarter
Volume Gainers Today, July 17, 2026: Relaxo, Responsive Industries, Campus Activewear Lead Volume Surge on Friday
Volume Gainers Today, July 17, 2026: Relaxo, Responsive Industries, Campus Activewear Lead Volume Surge on Friday
Volume Gainers Today, July 17, 2026: Relaxo, Responsive Industries, Campus Activewear Lead Volume Surge on Friday
Volume Gainers Today, July 17, 2026: Relaxo, Afcons Infrastructure, Responsive Industries Lead Volume Surge on Friday
Relaxo Footwears surges after Q4 PAT climbs to Rs 68 crore - Business Standard
Relaxo Footwears - Quaterly Results
Relaxo Footwears - Quaterly Results
Relaxo Footwears shares were last quoted at ₹290.45 (+1.6% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Relaxo Footwears has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 39.91 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 3.27. The industry P/E is 45.54.
The 52-week high of Relaxo Footwears is ₹473.00 and the 52-week low is ₹236.55.
The market capitalisation of Relaxo Footwears is about ₹7,392.23 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Relaxo Footwears reported sales of ₹705.00 crore (+7.8%) and net profit of ₹55.00 crore (+12.2%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Relaxo Footwears has a 3-year ROE of 9.00%, 3-year profit growth of 5.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 71.27% of Relaxo Footwears.
Relaxo Footwears belongs to the Footwear sector.