Lehar Footwears last traded at ₹199.95 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -1.6%, three months the stock moved -19.1%, year the stock moved -22.6%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹177.40 – ₹251.80, with the latest close 20.6% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1994, Lehar Footwears Ltd is a mass -footwear manufacturer and brand distribution company[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] LFL is an ISO certified family-owned business that provides rubber footwear. It is a mass-footwear manufacturer in Rajasthan, offering non-leather footwear across India. Company deals in the open footwear segment (slippers /sandals) and school shoes, with styles ranging from casual wear to formal wear, daily wear to sportswear. It offers a full range of other footwear products made from materials like Poly-Urethane (PU), Poly Vinyl Chloride (PVC), Ethylene-Vinyl Acetate (EVA), and Thermo Plastic Rubber (TPR) soles.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Lehar Footwears reported sales of ₹74.95 crore (-47.3%) and net profit of ₹3.01 crore (-58.6%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 74.95 | 7.01 | 9.35 | 3.01 | 1.70 |
| Mar 2026 | 91.26 | 8.02 | 8.79 | 4.14 | 2.34 |
| Dec 2025 | 57.13 | 5.64 | 9.87 | 2.13 | 1.20 |
| Sep 2025 | 140.52 | 12.61 | 8.97 | 7.29 | 4.12 |
| Jun 2025 | 142.20 | 12.68 | 8.92 | 7.27 | 4.11 |
| Mar 2025 | 109.45 | 9.67 | 8.84 | 5.04 | 2.85 |
| Dec 2024 | 66.92 | 6.10 | 9.12 | 2.18 | 1.23 |
| Sep 2024 | 37.65 | 4.49 | 11.93 | 1.27 | 0.72 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -32.3% | +87.2% | +187.6% | +125.0% | +273.2% | -14.6% | -16.6% | -47.3% |
| Operating profit growth | -13.0% | +55.6% | +157.9% | +115.3% | +180.8% | -7.5% | -17.1% | -44.7% |
| Net profit growth | -37.1% | +111.7% | +313.1% | +205.5% | +474.0% | -2.3% | -17.9% | -58.6% |
| EPS growth | -41.9% | +95.2% | +313.0% | +204.4% | +472.2% | -2.4% | -17.9% | -58.6% |
| OPM % | 11.9% | 9.1% | 8.8% | 8.9% | 9.0% | 9.9% | 8.8% | 9.4% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Lehar Footwears reported sales of ₹431.00 crore (+55.6%) and net profit of ₹21.00 crore (+90.9%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 431.00 | 39.00 | 9.00 | 21.00 | 11.79 |
| Mar 2025 | 277.00 | 26.00 | 9.00 | 11.00 | 6.15 |
| Mar 2024 | 194.00 | 18.00 | 9.00 | 7.00 | 3.71 |
| Mar 2023 | 203.00 | 15.00 | 7.00 | 5.00 | 3.27 |
| Mar 2022 | 137.00 | 10.00 | 7.00 | 3.00 | 1.83 |
| Mar 2021 | 147.00 | 8.00 | 6.00 | 1.00 | 0.72 |
| Mar 2020 | 95.00 | 8.00 | 8.00 | 0.00 | 0.05 |
| Mar 2019 | 94.00 | 11.00 | 11.00 | 2.00 | 1.61 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +25.3% | +1.1% | +54.7% | -6.8% | +48.2% | -4.4% | +42.8% | +55.6% |
| Operating profit growth | +22.2% | -27.3% | +0.0% | +25.0% | +50.0% | +20.0% | +44.4% | +50.0% |
| Net profit growth | +0.0% | -100.0% | – | +200.0% | +66.7% | +40.0% | +57.1% | +90.9% |
| EPS growth | +12.6% | -96.9% | +1340.0% | +154.2% | +78.7% | +13.5% | +65.8% | +91.7% |
| OPM % | 11.0% | 8.0% | 6.0% | 7.0% | 7.0% | 9.0% | 9.0% | 9.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Lehar Footwears.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Lehar Footwears starts Kundli sports facility, capacity up 150% - scanx.trade
Lehar Footwears surges after commissioning new sports footwear manufacturing unit in Haryana - Business Standard
Lehar Footwears announces resignation of CFO Rakesh Kumar Soni - Business Standard
Lehar Footwears Announces New Kundli Facility with 5x Capacity Expansion from Q2FY27 - scanx.trade
Lehar Footwears Announces New Kundli Facility with 5x Capacity Expansion from Q2FY27 - scanx.trade
Lehar Footwears shines on expanding manufacturing footprint with addition of new facility in Haryana
Lehar Footwears expands manufacturing footprint with addition of new facility in Haryana
Lehar Footwears shares were last quoted at ₹199.95 (-1.8% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Lehar Footwears has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 249.28 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 10.63. The industry P/E is 45.54.
The 52-week high of Lehar Footwears is ₹285.00 and the 52-week low is ₹160.00.
The market capitalisation of Lehar Footwears is about ₹365.77 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Lehar Footwears reported sales of ₹74.95 crore (-47.3%) and net profit of ₹3.01 crore (-58.6%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Lehar Footwears has a 3-year ROE of 12.00%, 3-year profit growth of 60.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 72.93% of Lehar Footwears.
Lehar Footwears belongs to the Footwear sector.