Redtape last traded at ₹111.60 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -3.2%, three months the stock moved -24.8%, year the stock moved -30.7%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹111.60 – ₹148.49, with the latest close 24.8% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
India's trusted leading Fashion & Lifestyle brand with over 435+ opulent stores across PAN India. RedTape is known for emerging as one of the Finest Brands of Footwear and Clothing for Men, Women and Kids. It has emerged as a complete Family Fashion Destination by providing the Best International Styles and World-Class Quality through Shoes, Apparels and Accessories for all age groups. It was demerged from Mirza International in 2023. [1]
Background[1] Company is a prominent player in the retail footwear and garments segments for men, women and children. It sells products under three brands - REDTAPE, MODE (REDTAPE London) and BOND STREET (REDTAPE London). Most revenue comes from the domestic market with negligible exports. The company has presence of 26+ years in the footwear segment and around 15 years in the garments segment.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Redtape reported sales of ₹481.00 crore (+3.7%) and net profit of ₹44.00 crore (+12.8%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 481.00 | 84.00 | 17.00 | 44.00 | 0.80 |
| Mar 2026 | 676.00 | 111.00 | 16.00 | 70.00 | 1.26 |
| Dec 2025 | 787.00 | 147.00 | 19.00 | 105.00 | 1.89 |
| Sep 2025 | 492.00 | 73.00 | 15.00 | 28.00 | 0.50 |
| Jun 2025 | 464.00 | 77.00 | 17.00 | 39.00 | 0.70 |
| Mar 2025 | 506.00 | 45.00 | 9.00 | 41.00 | 0.75 |
| Dec 2024 | 661.00 | 125.00 | 19.00 | 73.00 | 1.32 |
| Sep 2024 | 416.00 | 64.00 | 15.00 | 25.00 | 0.45 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +28.0% | +7.0% | -0.2% | +5.0% | +18.3% | +19.1% | +33.6% | +3.7% |
| Operating profit growth | +10.3% | +19.0% | -40.0% | +11.6% | +14.1% | +17.6% | +146.7% | +9.1% |
| Net profit growth | -10.7% | +19.7% | +0.0% | +25.8% | +12.0% | +43.8% | +70.7% | +12.8% |
| EPS growth | -10.0% | +20.0% | +1.4% | +27.3% | +11.1% | +43.2% | +68.0% | +14.3% |
| OPM % | 15.0% | 19.0% | 9.0% | 17.0% | 15.0% | 19.0% | 16.0% | 17.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Redtape reported sales of ₹2,419.00 crore (+19.8%) and net profit of ₹241.00 crore (+41.8%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 2,419 | 347.00 | 14.00 | 241.00 | 4.35 |
| Mar 2025 | 2,020 | 335.00 | 17.00 | 170.00 | 3.08 |
| Mar 2024 | 1,843 | 319.00 | 17.00 | 176.00 | 3.19 |
| Mar 2023 | 1,468 | 244.00 | 17.00 | 142.00 | 2.57 |
| Mar 2022 3m | 303.00 | 47.00 | 16.00 | 29.00 | – |
| Mar 2022 | 303.00 | 47.00 | 16.00 | 29.00 | – |
| Mar 2022 3m | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +0.0% | +384.5% | +25.5% | +9.6% | +19.8% |
| Operating profit growth | +0.0% | +419.1% | +30.7% | +5.0% | +3.6% |
| Net profit growth | +0.0% | +389.7% | +23.9% | -3.4% | +41.8% |
| EPS growth | – | – | +24.1% | -3.4% | +41.2% |
| OPM % | 16.0% | 17.0% | 17.0% | 17.0% | 14.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Redtape.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Redtape gains after shareholders approve Shuja Mirza's re-appointment as MD - Business Standard
Redtape consolidated net profit rises 69.53% in the March 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Redtape shares jump 18% on strong Q4; PAT up 70% YoY, margins expand - Business Standard
Redtape soars on acquiring international sports footwear brand ‘Sprandi’
Redtape acquires international sports footwear brand ‘Sprandi’
Redtape shares were last quoted at ₹111.60 (-1.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Redtape has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 27.12 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 6.27. The industry P/E is 45.54.
The 52-week high of Redtape is ₹159.00 and the 52-week low is ₹102.05.
The market capitalisation of Redtape is about ₹6,686.21 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Redtape reported sales of ₹481.00 crore (+3.7%) and net profit of ₹44.00 crore (+12.8%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Redtape has a 3-year ROE of 27.00%, 3-year profit growth of 19.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 71.83% of Redtape.
Redtape belongs to the Footwear sector.