Campus Activewear last traded at ₹197.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -7.8%, three months the stock moved -21.4%, year the stock moved -30.5%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹197.00 – ₹282.25, with the latest close 30.2% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Campus Activewear Limited (“Campus”) was incorporated on September 24, 2008, and is one of India’s largest sports and athleisure footwear brands in terms of value and volume. The company manufactures and distributes a variety of footwear like Running Shoes, Walking Shoes, Casual Shoes, Floaters, Slippers, Flip Flops, and Sandals, available in multiple colors, styles, and at affordable prices.[1]
Market Share FY25[1] Campus enjoys 17% market share in the scaled sports and athleisure footwear market and is the No.1 S&A Footwear Brand in India[2]
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Campus Activewear reported sales of ₹385.00 crore (+12.2%) and net profit of ₹26.00 crore (+18.2%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 385.00 | 55.00 | 14.00 | 26.00 | 0.86 |
| Mar 2026 | 456.00 | 82.00 | 18.00 | 44.00 | 1.44 |
| Dec 2025 | 589.00 | 110.00 | 19.00 | 64.00 | 2.08 |
| Sep 2025 | 387.00 | 50.00 | 13.00 | 20.00 | 0.66 |
| Jun 2025 | 343.00 | 49.00 | 14.00 | 22.00 | 0.73 |
| Mar 2025 | 406.00 | 71.00 | 18.00 | 35.00 | 1.15 |
| Dec 2024 | 515.00 | 82.00 | 16.00 | 46.00 | 1.52 |
| Sep 2024 | 333.00 | 38.00 | 11.00 | 14.00 | 0.47 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +28.6% | +9.1% | +11.5% | +1.2% | +16.2% | +14.4% | +12.3% | +12.2% |
| Operating profit growth | +58.3% | +46.4% | +10.9% | -5.8% | +31.6% | +34.1% | +15.5% | +12.2% |
| Net profit growth | – | +84.0% | +6.1% | -12.0% | +42.9% | +39.1% | +25.7% | +18.2% |
| EPS growth | +4600.0% | +85.4% | +7.5% | -12.0% | +40.4% | +36.8% | +25.2% | +17.8% |
| OPM % | 11.0% | 16.0% | 18.0% | 14.0% | 13.0% | 19.0% | 18.0% | 14.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Campus Activewear reported sales of ₹1,774.00 crore (+11.4%) and net profit of ₹150.00 crore (+24.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 1,774 | 292.00 | 16.00 | 150.00 | 4.91 |
| Mar 2025 | 1,593 | 244.00 | 15.00 | 121.00 | 3.97 |
| Mar 2024 | 1,448 | 211.00 | 15.00 | 89.00 | 2.93 |
| Mar 2023 | 1,484 | 254.00 | 17.00 | 117.00 | 3.84 |
| Mar 2022 | 1,194 | 243.00 | 20.00 | 109.00 | 3.57 |
| Mar 2021 | 711.00 | 116.00 | 16.00 | 27.00 | 1.77 |
| Mar 2020 | 633.00 | 72.00 | 11.00 | 60.00 | 3.97 |
| Mar 2019 | 464.00 | 57.00 | 12.00 | 40.00 | 4,129.50 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +13.2% | +36.4% | +12.3% | +67.9% | +24.3% | -2.4% | +10.0% | +11.4% |
| Operating profit growth | +7.5% | +26.3% | +61.1% | +109.5% | +4.5% | -16.9% | +15.6% | +19.7% |
| Net profit growth | +29.0% | +50.0% | -55.0% | +303.7% | +7.3% | -23.9% | +36.0% | +24.0% |
| EPS growth | +27.7% | -99.9% | -55.4% | +101.7% | +7.6% | -23.7% | +35.5% | +23.7% |
| OPM % | 12.0% | 11.0% | 16.0% | 20.0% | 17.0% | 15.0% | 15.0% | 16.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Campus Activewear.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →The University of Western Australia gets UGC approval for Chennai campus, classes to begin from October 19 - The Economic Times
The University of Western Australia gets UGC approval for Chennai campus, classes to begin from October 19 - The Economic Times
Cornell University Sued Over Alleged 2024 Campus Assault A former student has filed a civil lawsuit against Cornell University and members of the Chi Phi fraternity following an alleged sexual assault in October 2024. The lawsuit alleges negligence in the university's disciplina…
HealthEdge leases 1.62 lakh sq ft in Thiruvananthapuram for new campus - The Economic Times
Campus Active Standalone June 2026 Net Sales at Rs 385.20 crore, up 12.21% Y-o-Y - Moneycontrol.com
Campus Activewear standalone net profit rises 17.75% in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Campus Activewear allots 25,975 equity shares under ESOP - Business Standard
Campus Activewear Ltd Reports Positive Financial Trend Amid Margin and Profit Growth
Campus Activewear jumps 10% on strong Q4; brokerages eye up to 50% upside - Business Standard
‘Do offer shopping’: IIT Kharagpur techie claims to have lost two job offers shares campus placement lesso - The Economic Times
Campus Activewear shares were last quoted at ₹197.00 (+0.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Campus Activewear has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 42.40 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 14.97. The industry P/E is 45.54.
The 52-week high of Campus Activewear is ₹287.90 and the 52-week low is ₹207.05.
The market capitalisation of Campus Activewear is about ₹6,416.22 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Campus Activewear reported sales of ₹385.00 crore (+12.2%) and net profit of ₹26.00 crore (+18.2%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Campus Activewear has a 3-year ROE of 17.00%, 3-year profit growth of 9.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 72.08% of Campus Activewear.
Campus Activewear belongs to the Footwear sector.