Mayasheel Ventures last traded at ₹32.50 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -8.5%, three months the stock moved -37.6%, year the stock moved -45.5%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹32.50 – ₹77.60, with the latest close 58.1% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in May 2008, Mayasheel Ventures Limited constructs roads and highways for NHIDCL and other government departments.[1]
Business Profile[1] Mayasheel Ventures is an EPC company engaged in executing roads, highways, electrical works and other civil infrastructure projects. It undertakes projects primarily as an EPC and item-rate contractor for government departments, PSUs and institutional clients, along with subcontracting assignments. The Company has executed projects across Uttar Pradesh, Nagaland, Assam, Jammu & Kashmir and other states, with a strong presence in the North-Eastern region and expertise in managing projects across challenging geographical and climatic conditions. Services Offered[2][3] 1. Construction Works Roads Highways Bridges & Flyovers Drainage & Sewerage systems Electrical Works Power houses Transmission lines Street lighting Energy meter installations EPC Services Engineering design Procurement of materials Construction execution Designing Services Pre-bid and post-award design plans Multidimensional project drawings. Equipment Data[4] Mayasheel has a set of owned and leased machinery: Owned: 80+ types of equipment including excavators, rock breakers, graders, compactors, batching plants, transit mixers, crushers, hot mix plants, pavers, DG sets, dumpers, etc. Leased: Additional excavators, tippers, water tankers from third parties.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 126.00 | 16.00 | 12.00 | 3.00 | 1.49 |
| Sep 2025 | 80.00 | 14.00 | 18.00 | 8.00 | 3.65 |
| Mar 2025 | 114.00 | 15.00 | 13.00 | 7.00 | 4.33 |
| Sep 2024 | 57.00 | 9.00 | 16.00 | 4.00 | 2.60 |
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Mayasheel Ventures reported sales of ₹206.00 crore (+20.5%) and net profit of ₹11.00 crore (+0.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 206.00 | 30.00 | 14.00 | 11.00 | 5.14 |
| Mar 2025 | 171.00 | 25.00 | 14.00 | 11.00 | 6.97 |
| Mar 2024 | 130.00 | 16.00 | 13.00 | 7.00 | – |
| Mar 2023 | 126.00 | 15.00 | 12.00 | 5.00 | – |
| Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +3.2% | +31.5% | +20.5% |
| Operating profit growth | +6.7% | +56.3% | +20.0% |
| Net profit growth | +40.0% | +57.1% | +0.0% |
| EPS growth | – | – | -26.3% |
| OPM % | 13.0% | 14.0% | 14.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Mayasheel Ventures.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Mayasheel Ventures.
Mayasheel Ventures shares were last quoted at ₹32.50 (+0.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Mayasheel Ventures has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 6.57 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.17. The industry P/E is 13.63.
The 52-week high of Mayasheel Ventures is ₹85.00 and the 52-week low is ₹33.00.
The market capitalisation of Mayasheel Ventures is about ₹74.42 crore.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Mayasheel Ventures has a 3-year ROE of 36.00%, 3-year profit growth of 51.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 67.78% of Mayasheel Ventures.
Mayasheel Ventures belongs to the Engineering & Construction sector.
All Engineering & Construction stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z