Mangalam Worldwide last traded at ₹41.18 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +4.1%, three months the stock moved +11.4%, year the stock moved +62.3%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹21.43 – ₹44.63, with the latest close 7.7% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1995, Mangalam Worldwide Ltd manufactures and trades steel products and other merchandise. It also provides consultancy service[1]
Business Overview:[1][2][3] MWL is promoted by Ahmedabad-based Mangalam Group. It is an ISO-9001:2015, ISO-14001:2015, ISO 45001:2018, QMS certified, fully integrated stainless steel manufacturer—from scrap melting to finished seamless pipes and tubes.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Mangalam Worldwide reported sales of ₹316.00 crore (+14.5%) and net profit of ₹12.00 crore (+20.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 316.00 | 29.00 | 9.00 | 12.00 | 0.40 |
| Mar 2026 | 265.00 | 28.00 | 10.00 | 15.00 | 0.52 |
| Dec 2025 | 350.00 | 26.00 | 7.00 | 14.00 | 0.47 |
| Sep 2025 | 317.00 | 21.00 | 6.00 | 11.00 | 0.35 |
| Jun 2025 | 276.00 | 16.00 | 6.00 | 10.00 | 0.34 |
| Mar 2025 | 324.00 | 15.00 | 4.60 | 8.00 | 0.29 |
| Dec 2024 | 270.00 | 15.00 | 6.00 | 8.00 | 0.27 |
| Sep 2024 | 238.00 | 12.00 | 5.00 | 7.00 | 0.27 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +19.6% | +49.2% | +36.7% | +20.5% | +33.2% | +29.6% | -18.2% | +14.5% |
| Operating profit growth | +33.3% | +36.4% | +36.4% | +33.3% | +75.0% | +73.3% | +86.7% | +81.3% |
| Net profit growth | +75.0% | +33.3% | +14.3% | +66.7% | +57.1% | +75.0% | +87.5% | +20.0% |
| EPS growth | +68.8% | +8.0% | +3.6% | +47.8% | +29.6% | +74.1% | +79.3% | +17.6% |
| OPM % | 5.0% | 6.0% | 4.6% | 6.0% | 6.0% | 7.0% | 10.0% | 9.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Mangalam Worldwide reported sales of ₹1,208.00 crore (+14.0%) and net profit of ₹50.00 crore (+72.4%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 1,208 | 90.00 | 7.00 | 50.00 | 16.85 |
| Mar 2025 | 1,060 | 54.00 | 5.00 | 29.00 | 9.90 |
| Mar 2024 | 818.00 | 38.00 | 5.00 | 20.00 | 7.73 |
| Mar 2023 | 644.00 | 19.00 | 3.00 | 17.00 | 6.81 |
| Mar 2022 | 522.00 | 12.00 | 2.00 | 12.00 | 6.88 |
| Mar 2021 | 302.00 | 6.00 | 2.00 | 3.00 | 833.33 |
| Mar 2020 | 327.00 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 425.93 |
| Mar 2019 | 35.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 70.99 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +12.9% | +834.3% | -7.6% | +72.8% | +23.4% | +27.0% | +29.6% | +14.0% |
| Operating profit growth | – | – | +200.0% | +100.0% | +58.3% | +100.0% | +42.1% | +66.7% |
| Net profit growth | – | – | +200.0% | +300.0% | +41.7% | +17.6% | +45.0% | +72.4% |
| EPS growth | +1283.8% | +500.0% | +95.6% | -99.2% | -1.0% | +13.5% | +28.1% | +70.2% |
| OPM % | 0.0% | 1.0% | 2.0% | 2.0% | 3.0% | 5.0% | 5.0% | 7.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Mangalam Worldwide.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Mangalam Worldwide empaneled as approved vendor with Abu Dhabi National Oil Company - Business Standard
MWL shares edge up after vendor empanelment - BusinessLine
MWL shares edge up after vendor empanelment
MWL shares edge up after vendor empanelment - BusinessLine
MWL shares edge up after vendor empanelment
MWL shares edge up after vendor empanelment - BusinessLine
MWL shares edge up after vendor empanelment
MWL shares edge up after vendor empanelment - BusinessLine
MWL shares edge up after vendor empanelment
Mangalam Worldwide shares were last quoted at ₹41.18 (-0.9% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Mangalam Worldwide has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 24.61 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 4.27. The industry P/E is 16.53.
The 52-week high of Mangalam Worldwide is ₹48.00 and the 52-week low is ₹20.00.
The market capitalisation of Mangalam Worldwide is about ₹1,279.21 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Mangalam Worldwide reported sales of ₹316.00 crore (+14.5%) and net profit of ₹12.00 crore (+20.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Mangalam Worldwide has a 3-year ROE of 15.00%, 3-year profit growth of 56.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 66.50% of Mangalam Worldwide.
Mangalam Worldwide belongs to the Iron & Steel sector.