Mangal Electrical Industries

Electric Equipment
₹273.85
-1.23%
Prev close ₹277.25
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Mangal Electrical Industries Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Mangal Electrical Industries →

Mangal Electrical Industries Share Price Chart

Mangal Electrical Industries last traded at ₹273.85 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -1.8%, three months the stock moved -15.6%, year the stock moved -41.8%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹208.54 – ₹485.05, with the latest close 43.5% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Mangal Electrical Industries

Incorporated in 2008, Mangal Electrical Industries Ltd manufactures and supplies different transformer components.[1]

Business Overview: a) Product Processing & Trading:[1] MEIL processes transformer components like CRGO coils, cut laminations, core assemblies, amorphous cores, and circuit breakers. Additionally, the company trades in CRGO /CRNO coils and amorphous ribbons for power infrastructure. b) Manufacturing & Services: The company manufactures a wide range of transformers, from single-phase 5 KVA to three-phase 10 MVA units. Furthermore, MEIL provides turnkey EPC services for setting up electrical substations.

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹747.26 Cr
52W High₹494.45
52W Low₹206.20
P/E Ratio15.91
P/B Ratio1.25
EPS₹17
Dividend Yield0%
ROE (3yr)18%
Sales Growth (3yr)18%
Profit Growth (3yr)20%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Mangal Electrical Industries reported sales of ₹125.83 crore (+40.3%) and net profit of ₹7.52 crore (+101.6%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Mangal Electrical Industries quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 2026125.8311.148.857.522.72
Mar 2026179.4217.669.8412.754.61
Dec 2025156.2718.8912.0913.394.85
Sep 2025154.3321.8414.1513.304.81
Jun 202589.669.9711.123.731.82
Mar 2025153.0322.6014.7713.936.80
Dec 2024149.3724.0816.1213.646.65
Sep 2024132.7023.9518.0514.286.97
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth-21.6%+16.3%+4.6%+17.2%+40.3%
Operating profit growth-11.1%-8.8%-21.6%-21.9%+11.7%
Net profit growth-31.6%-6.9%-1.8%-8.5%+101.6%
EPS growth-31.6%-31.0%-27.1%-32.2%+49.5%
OPM %11.1%14.2%12.1%9.8%8.9%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Mangal Electrical Industries reported sales of ₹580.00 crore (+5.6%) and net profit of ₹43.00 crore (-8.5%), compared with the previous year.

Mangal Electrical Industries annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 2026580.0068.0012.0043.0015.62
Mar 2025549.0082.0015.0047.0023.08
Mar 2024449.0043.009.0021.0014.45
Mar 2023354.0044.0013.0025.0017.06
Mar 2022218.0021.009.006.004.19
Mar 2021121.0012.0010.001.000.74
Mar 2020208.0014.007.003.002.03
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth-41.8%+80.2%+62.4%+26.8%+22.3%+5.6%
Operating profit growth-14.3%+75.0%+109.5%-2.3%+90.7%-17.1%
Net profit growth-66.7%+500.0%+316.7%-16.0%+123.8%-8.5%
EPS growth-63.5%+466.2%+307.2%-15.3%+59.7%-32.3%
OPM %10.0%9.0%13.0%9.0%15.0%12.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding74.79%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Mangal Electrical Industries.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Mangal Electrical Industries's current stock price?

Mangal Electrical Industries shares were last quoted at ₹273.85 (-1.2% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Mangal Electrical Industries?

Mangal Electrical Industries has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 15.91 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.25. The industry P/E is 43.18.

What is the 52-week high and low of Mangal Electrical Industries?

The 52-week high of Mangal Electrical Industries is ₹494.45 and the 52-week low is ₹206.20.

What is the market cap of Mangal Electrical Industries?

The market capitalisation of Mangal Electrical Industries is about ₹747.26 crore.

How did Mangal Electrical Industries perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Mangal Electrical Industries reported sales of ₹125.83 crore (+40.3%) and net profit of ₹7.52 crore (+101.6%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Mangal Electrical Industries a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Mangal Electrical Industries has a 3-year ROE of 18.00%, 3-year profit growth of 20.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Mangal Electrical Industries?

Promoters hold about 74.79% of Mangal Electrical Industries.

Which sector does Mangal Electrical Industries belong to?

Mangal Electrical Industries belongs to the Electric Equipment sector.

Other Electric Equipment stocks

All Electric Equipment stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Mangal Electrical Industries →