Manav Infra Projects last traded at ₹38.75 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -3.1%, three months the stock moved -12.8%, year the stock moved +78.2%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹19.20 – ₹45.00, with the latest close 13.9% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1995, Manav Infra Projects Ltd is engaged in providing infrastructural services.[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] MIPL is in the business of roads & highways, real estate, and other heavy civil construction work. The company undertakes infrastructure development, infrastructure projects, works contracts, site preparation, and clearance services for the real estate sector.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Manav Infra Projects reported sales of ₹32.13 crore (+265.1%) and net profit of ₹3.61 crore (+237.4%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 32.13 | 5.50 | 17.12 | 3.61 | 2.74 |
| Sep 2025 | 9.43 | 1.16 | 12.30 | 0.41 | 0.31 |
| Mar 2025 | 18.14 | 3.84 | 21.17 | 3.01 | 2.29 |
| Sep 2024 | 6.35 | 1.48 | 23.31 | 0.21 | 0.15 |
| Mar 2024 | 8.80 | 2.28 | 25.91 | 1.07 | 0.78 |
| Sep 2023 | 5.52 | 0.99 | 17.93 | 0.09 | 0.07 |
| Mar 2023 | 8.57 | 3.74 | 43.64 | 1.82 | 1.33 |
| Sep 2022 | 4.40 | -0.13 | -2.95 | -1.20 | -0.88 |
| Sep 2022 | Mar 2023 | Sep 2023 | Mar 2024 | Sep 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +77.4% | +233.5% | +152.1% | +175.0% | +44.3% | +111.7% | +70.8% | +265.1% |
| Operating profit growth | – | – | – | – | – | +2.7% | +17.2% | +141.2% |
| Net profit growth | – | – | – | – | – | +65.4% | +355.6% | +237.4% |
| EPS growth | – | – | – | – | – | +72.2% | +342.9% | +251.3% |
| OPM % | -3.0% | 43.6% | 17.9% | 25.9% | 23.3% | 21.2% | 12.3% | 17.1% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Manav Infra Projects reported sales of ₹41.56 crore (+69.6%) and net profit of ₹4.03 crore (+25.2%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 41.56 | 6.66 | 16.03 | 4.03 | 3.06 |
| Mar 2025 | 24.50 | 5.36 | 21.88 | 3.22 | 2.45 |
| Mar 2024 | 14.31 | 3.30 | 23.06 | 1.16 | 0.85 |
| Mar 2023 | 11.95 | 2.82 | 23.60 | 0.60 | 0.44 |
| Mar 2022 | 5.39 | -1.84 | -34.14 | -4.13 | -3.01 |
| Mar 2021 | 5.05 | -2.88 | -57.03 | -6.59 | -4.81 |
| Mar 2020 | 8.62 | -2.72 | -31.55 | -5.90 | -4.31 |
| Mar 2019 | 15.53 | 3.54 | 22.79 | 0.44 | 0.32 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -25.6% | -44.5% | -41.4% | +6.7% | +121.7% | +19.7% | +71.2% | +69.6% |
| Operating profit growth | +9.6% | -176.8% | – | – | – | +17.0% | +62.4% | +24.3% |
| Net profit growth | -65.4% | -1440.9% | – | – | – | +93.3% | +177.6% | +25.2% |
| EPS growth | -65.6% | -1446.9% | – | – | – | +93.2% | +188.2% | +24.9% |
| OPM % | 22.8% | -31.6% | -57.0% | -34.1% | 23.6% | 23.1% | 21.9% | 16.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Manav Infra Projects.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Manav Infra Projects.
Manav Infra Projects shares were last quoted at ₹38.75 (+0.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Manav Infra Projects has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 13.86 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 4.41. The industry P/E is 33.20.
The 52-week high of Manav Infra Projects is ₹47.00 and the 52-week low is ₹17.30.
The market capitalisation of Manav Infra Projects is about ₹55.71 crore.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Manav Infra Projects reported sales of ₹32.13 crore (+265.1%) and net profit of ₹3.61 crore (+237.4%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Manav Infra Projects has 3-year profit growth of 97.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 68.84% of Manav Infra Projects.
Manav Infra Projects belongs to the Construction - Infrastructure sector.
All Construction - Infrastructure stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z