Manaksia Steels last traded at ₹110.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -5.5%, three months the stock moved +52.0%, year the stock moved +84.7%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹48.28 – ₹117.07, with the latest close 6.0% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2001, Manaksia Steels Ltd manufactures and export coated steel products, offering a wide range of value added steel solutions. [1]
Group Overview:[1] The Manaksia Group is a global enterprise engaged in manufacturing flat and long metal products (steel and aluminium), kraft paper, and engineered products such as caps and closures. It operates plants in India, Nigeria, and Ghana, with a strong domestic presence and exports to Bhutan, Africa, and Europe.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Manaksia Steels reported sales of ₹302.00 crore (+50.2%) and net profit of ₹22.00 crore (+266.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 302.00 | 33.00 | 11.00 | 22.00 | 3.42 |
| Mar 2026 | 310.00 | 37.00 | 12.00 | 19.00 | 2.86 |
| Dec 2025 | 298.00 | 14.00 | 4.80 | 9.00 | 1.39 |
| Sep 2025 | 244.00 | 11.00 | 4.60 | 4.00 | 0.61 |
| Jun 2025 | 201.00 | 10.00 | 5.00 | 6.00 | 0.97 |
| Mar 2025 | 190.00 | 8.00 | 4.00 | 4.00 | 0.66 |
| Dec 2024 | 142.00 | 5.00 | 3.70 | 3.00 | 0.41 |
| Sep 2024 | 95.00 | -3.00 | -3.60 | 2.00 | 0.36 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -38.7% | +19.3% | +24.2% | +28.8% | +156.8% | +109.9% | +63.2% | +50.2% |
| Operating profit growth | -137.5% | +0.0% | +14.3% | +233.3% | – | +180.0% | +362.5% | +230.0% |
| Net profit growth | -77.8% | -50.0% | -20.0% | +200.0% | +100.0% | +200.0% | +375.0% | +266.7% |
| EPS growth | -72.7% | -56.4% | -17.5% | +169.4% | +69.4% | +239.0% | +333.3% | +252.6% |
| OPM % | -3.6% | 3.7% | 4.0% | 5.0% | 4.6% | 4.8% | 12.0% | 11.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Manaksia Steels reported sales of ₹1,053.00 crore (+80.3%) and net profit of ₹38.00 crore (+216.7%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 1,053 | 72.00 | 7.00 | 38.00 | 5.82 |
| Mar 2025 | 584.00 | 12.00 | 2.00 | 12.00 | 1.79 |
| Mar 2024 | 632.00 | 32.00 | 5.00 | 30.00 | 4.61 |
| Mar 2023 | 641.00 | 17.00 | 3.00 | 13.00 | 1.93 |
| Mar 2022 | 505.00 | 39.00 | 8.00 | 30.00 | 4.51 |
| Mar 2021 | 388.00 | 28.00 | 7.00 | 20.00 | 3.00 |
| Mar 2020 | 488.00 | 14.00 | 3.00 | 9.00 | 1.33 |
| Mar 2019 | 689.00 | 23.00 | 3.00 | 10.00 | 1.57 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +39.5% | -29.2% | -20.5% | +30.2% | +26.9% | -1.4% | -7.6% | +80.3% |
| Operating profit growth | -34.3% | -39.1% | +100.0% | +39.3% | -56.4% | +88.2% | -62.5% | +500.0% |
| Net profit growth | -41.2% | -10.0% | +122.2% | +50.0% | -56.7% | +130.8% | -60.0% | +216.7% |
| EPS growth | -38.2% | -15.3% | +125.6% | +50.3% | -57.2% | +138.9% | -61.2% | +225.1% |
| OPM % | 3.0% | 3.0% | 7.0% | 8.0% | 3.0% | 5.0% | 2.0% | 7.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Manaksia Steels.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Manaksia Steels.
Manaksia Steels shares were last quoted at ₹110.00 (-1.3% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Manaksia Steels has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 12.38 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.99. The industry P/E is 25.46.
The 52-week high of Manaksia Steels is ₹122.00 and the 52-week low is ₹44.21.
The market capitalisation of Manaksia Steels is about ₹694.60 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Manaksia Steels reported sales of ₹302.00 crore (+50.2%) and net profit of ₹22.00 crore (+266.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Manaksia Steels has a 3-year ROE of 8.00%, 3-year profit growth of 49.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 74.75% of Manaksia Steels.
Manaksia Steels belongs to the Iron & Steel sector.