Man Infraconstruction

Construction - Infrastructure
₹115.50
-1.42%
Prev close ₹117.16
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Man Infraconstruction Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Man Infraconstruction →

Man Infraconstruction Share Price Chart

Man Infraconstruction last traded at ₹115.50 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -10.2%, three months the stock moved -0.1%, year the stock moved -27.2%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹85.48 – ₹148.95, with the latest close 22.5% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Man Infraconstruction

Man Infraconstruction Limited (MICL) is an integrated EPC (Engineering, Procurement & Construction) company with experience and execution capabilities in Port, Residential, Commercial & Industrial and Road construction segments. [1]

Business Segments

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹5233.54 Cr
52W High₹152.70
52W Low₹77.75
P/E Ratio24.14
P/B Ratio2.25
EPS₹5.37
Dividend Yield0.69%
ROE (3yr)15%
Sales Growth (3yr)-31%
Profit Growth (3yr)-11%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Man Infraconstruction reported sales of ₹218.00 crore (+19.1%) and net profit of ₹63.00 crore (+8.6%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Man Infraconstruction quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 2026218.0072.0033.0063.001.77
Mar 2026146.0019.0013.0041.001.06
Dec 2025153.0033.0021.0052.001.16
Sep 2025149.0037.0025.0060.001.37
Jun 2025183.0041.0022.0058.001.44
Mar 2025294.00106.0036.0097.002.05
Dec 2024242.0061.0025.0084.002.23
Sep 2024230.0028.0012.0047.001.20
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth+7.0%+0.0%-1.0%-46.5%-35.2%-36.8%-50.3%+19.1%
Operating profit growth-56.3%-40.8%+112.0%-51.2%+32.1%-45.9%-82.1%+75.6%
Net profit growth-27.7%-3.4%+49.2%-31.0%+27.7%-38.1%-57.7%+8.6%
EPS growth-36.2%-0.4%+16.5%-31.1%+14.2%-48.0%-48.3%+22.9%
OPM %12.0%25.0%36.0%22.0%25.0%21.0%13.0%33.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Man Infraconstruction reported sales of ₹630.00 crore (-43.1%) and net profit of ₹211.00 crore (-32.6%), compared with the previous year.

Man Infraconstruction annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 2026630.00129.0020.00211.004.97
Mar 20251,108301.0027.00313.007.53
Mar 20241,263326.0026.00303.008.09
Mar 20231,890414.0022.00289.006.96
Mar 2022961.00248.0026.00299.005.83
Mar 2021427.0097.0023.0033.000.86
Mar 2020267.00-2.00-1.00-12.00-0.19
Mar 2019371.00101.0027.0043.001.13
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth-43.1%-28.0%+59.9%+125.1%+96.7%-33.2%-12.3%-43.1%
Operating profit growth-49.2%-102.0%–+155.7%+66.9%-21.3%-7.7%-57.1%
Net profit growth-60.6%-127.9%–+806.1%-3.3%+4.8%+3.3%-32.6%
EPS growth-36.9%-116.8%–+577.9%+19.4%+16.2%-6.9%-34.0%
OPM %27.0%-1.0%23.0%26.0%22.0%26.0%27.0%20.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding62.52%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Man Infraconstruction.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the share price of Man Infraconstruction today?

Man Infraconstruction shares were last quoted at ₹115.50 (-1.4% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Man Infraconstruction?

Man Infraconstruction has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 24.14 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 2.25. The industry P/E is 32.97.

What is the 52-week high and low of Man Infraconstruction?

The 52-week high of Man Infraconstruction is ₹152.70 and the 52-week low is ₹77.75.

What is the market cap of Man Infraconstruction?

The market capitalisation of Man Infraconstruction is about ₹5,233.54 crore.

How did Man Infraconstruction perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Man Infraconstruction reported sales of ₹218.00 crore (+19.1%) and net profit of ₹63.00 crore (+8.6%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Man Infraconstruction a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Man Infraconstruction has a 3-year ROE of 15.00%, 3-year profit growth of -11.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Man Infraconstruction?

Promoters hold about 62.52% of Man Infraconstruction.

Which sector does Man Infraconstruction belong to?

Man Infraconstruction belongs to the Construction - Infrastructure sector.

Other Construction - Infrastructure stocks

All Construction - Infrastructure stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Man Infraconstruction →