Maiden Forgings last traded at ₹95.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -11.2%, three months the stock moved +17.4%, year the stock moved +22.4%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹69.59 – ₹113.20, with the latest close 16.1% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2005, Maiden Forgings Ltd does manufacturing and sales of ferrous metal products including steel bright bars, wires, profiles, ground bars and nails[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] MFL manufactures a wide range of Bright Steel bars and wires including value-added & specialized products, etc. in a large assortment of sizes starting from 0.19mm up to 100mm, from different grades of steel and in different shapes. Company is expanding its portfolio to include induction wire manufacturing.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Maiden Forgings reported sales of ₹122.00 crore (+0.8%) and net profit of ₹3.00 crore (-50.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 122.00 | 10.00 | 8.00 | 3.00 | 2.06 |
| Sep 2025 | 109.00 | 5.00 | 4.40 | 2.00 | 1.48 |
| Mar 2025 | 104.00 | 10.00 | 9.00 | 2.00 | 1.41 |
| Sep 2024 | 109.00 | 10.00 | 9.00 | 4.00 | 2.85 |
| Mar 2024 | 121.00 | 12.00 | 10.00 | 6.00 | 3.90 |
| Sep 2023 | 116.00 | 10.00 | 9.00 | 4.00 | 2.94 |
| Sep 2022 | 108.00 | 10.00 | 9.00 | 4.00 | 7.92 |
| Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -3.7% | -6.0% | +0.8% |
| Operating profit growth | +0.0% | -50.0% | -16.7% |
| Net profit growth | -50.0% | -50.0% | -50.0% |
| EPS growth | -82.2% | -49.7% | -47.2% |
| OPM % | 9.0% | 4.4% | 8.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Maiden Forgings reported sales of ₹232.00 crore (+8.9%) and net profit of ₹5.00 crore (-16.7%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 232.00 | 15.00 | 6.00 | 5.00 | 3.53 |
| Mar 2025 | 213.00 | 19.00 | 9.00 | 6.00 | 4.26 |
| Mar 2024 | 236.00 | 23.00 | 10.00 | 10.00 | 6.84 |
| Mar 2023 | 221.00 | 22.00 | 10.00 | 10.00 | 9.22 |
| Mar 2022 | 210.00 | 12.00 | 6.00 | 2.00 | 4.20 |
| Mar 2021 | 199.00 | 13.00 | 7.00 | 2.00 | 3.24 |
| Mar 2020 | 204.00 | 13.00 | 6.00 | 2.00 | 3.57 |
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -2.5% | +5.5% | +5.2% | +6.8% | -9.7% | +8.9% |
| Operating profit growth | +0.0% | -7.7% | +83.3% | +4.5% | -17.4% | -21.1% |
| Net profit growth | +0.0% | +0.0% | +400.0% | +0.0% | -40.0% | -16.7% |
| EPS growth | -9.2% | +29.6% | +119.5% | -25.8% | -37.7% | -17.1% |
| OPM % | 7.0% | 6.0% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 9.0% | 6.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Maiden Forgings.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Maiden Forgings appoints secretarial, internal and cost auditors for FY27 - scanx.trade
Maiden Forgings appoints secretarial, internal and cost auditors for FY27 - scanx.trade
Maiden Forgings edges higher after production volume rises over 11% YoY in FY26 - Business Standard
Maiden Forgings edges higher after production volume rises over 11% YoY in FY26 - Business Standard
Maiden Forgings edges higher after production volume rises over 11% YoY in FY26 - Business Standard
Maiden Forgings edges higher after production volume rises over 11% YoY in FY26 - Business Standard
Maiden Forgings jumps on reporting 11.5% rise in production in FY26
Maiden Forgings reported 11.5% rise in production in FY26
Maiden Forgings shares were last quoted at ₹95.00 (+0.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Maiden Forgings has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 28.60 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.77. The industry P/E is 71.28.
The 52-week high of Maiden Forgings is ₹125.00 and the 52-week low is ₹63.52.
The market capitalisation of Maiden Forgings is about ₹143.47 crore.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Maiden Forgings reported sales of ₹122.00 crore (+0.8%) and net profit of ₹3.00 crore (-50.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Maiden Forgings has a 3-year ROE of 10.00%, 3-year profit growth of -19.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 71.97% of Maiden Forgings.
Maiden Forgings belongs to the Iron & Steel sector.