Mahendra Realtors & Infrastructure last traded at ₹59.20 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -14.2%, three months the stock moved +55.8%, year the stock moved +13.8%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹29.10 – ₹84.20, with the latest close 29.7% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in June 2007, Mahendra Realtors and Infrastructure Limited offers services spanning structural repairs, rehabilitation, retrofitting, waterproofing, corporate interiors, BOT projects, maintenance, construction, and infrastructure restoration.[1]
Business Profile[1][2] Mahendra Realtors provides structural repairs, rehabilitation, retrofitting, waterproofing, interiors, BOT projects, construction, maintenance, and infrastructure restoration. It has completed 200+ projects for 50+ clients, consistently achieving timely delivery.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 96.00 | 18.00 | 19.00 | 15.00 | 6.89 |
| Mar 2025 | 80.00 | 12.00 | 15.00 | 9.00 | 5.29 |
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Mahendra Realtors & Infrastructure reported sales of ₹136.00 crore (+8.8%) and net profit of ₹18.00 crore (+20.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 136.00 | 20.00 | 15.00 | 18.00 | 8.03 |
| Mar 2025 | 125.00 | 18.00 | 14.00 | 15.00 | 8.56 |
| Mar 2024 | 101.00 | 13.00 | 13.00 | 12.00 | 6.66 |
| Mar 2023 | 63.00 | 6.00 | 10.00 | 4.00 | 32.55 |
| Mar 2022 | 93.00 | 10.00 | 11.00 | 7.00 | 59.45 |
| Mar 2021 | 68.00 | 10.00 | 14.00 | 7.00 | 57.68 |
| Mar 2020 | 114.00 | 9.00 | 8.00 | 8.00 | 64.61 |
| Mar 2019 | 96.00 | 7.00 | 7.00 | 6.00 | 49.30 |
| Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +18.8% | -40.4% | +36.8% | -32.3% | +60.3% | +23.8% | +8.8% |
| Operating profit growth | +28.6% | +11.1% | +0.0% | -40.0% | +116.7% | +38.5% | +11.1% |
| Net profit growth | +33.3% | -12.5% | +0.0% | -42.9% | +200.0% | +25.0% | +20.0% |
| EPS growth | +31.1% | -10.7% | +3.1% | -45.2% | -79.5% | +28.5% | -6.2% |
| OPM % | 8.0% | 14.0% | 11.0% | 10.0% | 13.0% | 14.0% | 15.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Mahendra Realtors & Infrastructure.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Mahendra Realtors approves ESOP 2026 with 99.95% shareholder support - scanx.trade
Mahendra Realtors & Infrastructure shares were last quoted at ₹59.20 (-5.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Mahendra Realtors & Infrastructure has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 10.09 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.44. The industry P/E is 39.68.
The 52-week high of Mahendra Realtors & Infrastructure is ₹85.30 and the 52-week low is ₹29.05.
The market capitalisation of Mahendra Realtors & Infrastructure is about ₹179.04 crore.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Mahendra Realtors & Infrastructure has a 3-year ROE of 21.00%, 3-year profit growth of 64.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 73.68% of Mahendra Realtors & Infrastructure.
Mahendra Realtors & Infrastructure belongs to the Construction - Infrastructure sector.
All Construction - Infrastructure stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z