Mahalaxmi Seamless

Iron & Steel
₹11.45
+0%
Prev close ₹11.45
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Mahalaxmi Seamless Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Mahalaxmi Seamless →

Mahalaxmi Seamless Share Price Chart

Mahalaxmi Seamless last traded at ₹11.45 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +26.8%, three months the stock moved +47.4%, year the stock moved +13.4%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹7.10 – ₹11.45, with the latest close at its 52-week high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Mahalaxmi Seamless

Incorporated in 1992, Mahalaxmi Seamless Ltd is in the business of Cold drawn Seamless Pipes and Tubes[1]

Business Overview:[1][2] MSL manufactures cold-drawn seamless pipes and tubes used in various industries such as oil and gas, petrochemicals, engineering, and power. As of FY25, the company is in the business of creating software to automate business processes of various clients and developing software products.

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹4.33 Cr
52W High₹11.59
52W Low₹7.05
P/E Ratio-410
P/B Ratio0
EPS₹-0.02
Dividend Yield0%
Sales Growth (3yr)1%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Mahalaxmi Seamless reported sales of ₹0.62 crore (+37.8%) and net profit of ₹0.16 crore (+77.8%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Mahalaxmi Seamless quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 20260.620.2133.870.160.30
Mar 20260.51-0.26-50.98-0.33-0.62
Dec 20250.480.1531.250.060.11
Sep 20250.450.1840.000.100.19
Jun 20250.450.2248.890.090.17
Mar 20250.450.1840.000.070.13
Dec 20240.470.1838.300.040.08
Sep 20240.490.1836.730.060.11
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth+4.3%+2.2%-4.3%+0.0%-8.2%+2.1%+13.3%+37.8%
Operating profit growth-5.3%+5.9%+5.9%+15.8%+0.0%-16.7%-244.4%-4.5%
Net profit growth–+33.3%-66.7%+12.5%+66.7%+50.0%-571.4%+77.8%
EPS growth–+33.3%-67.5%+13.3%+72.7%+37.5%-576.9%+76.5%
OPM %36.7%38.3%40.0%48.9%40.0%31.3%-51.0%33.9%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Mahalaxmi Seamless reported sales of ₹1.89 crore (+1.6%) and net profit of ₹-0.07 crore (-128.0%), compared with the previous year.

Mahalaxmi Seamless annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 20261.890.2915.34-0.07-0.13
Mar 20251.860.7339.250.250.47
Mar 20241.840.7540.76-1.24-2.35
Mar 20231.830.8345.360.390.74
Mar 20222.021.0350.990.541.02
Mar 20211.910.9449.210.400.76
Mar 20201.870.6233.16-0.09-0.17
Mar 20191.870.6635.29-0.09-0.17
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth-52.1%+0.0%+2.1%+5.8%-9.4%+0.5%+1.1%+1.6%
Operating profit growth+112.9%-6.1%+51.6%+9.6%-19.4%-9.6%-2.7%-60.3%
Net profit growth–––+35.0%-27.8%-417.9%–-128.0%
EPS growth–––+34.2%-27.5%-417.6%–-127.7%
OPM %35.3%33.2%49.2%51.0%45.4%40.8%39.3%15.3%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding45.84%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Mahalaxmi Seamless.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the share price of Mahalaxmi Seamless today?

Mahalaxmi Seamless shares were last quoted at ₹11.45 (+0.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Mahalaxmi Seamless?

Mahalaxmi Seamless has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of -410.00 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.00. The industry P/E is 17.79.

What is the 52-week high and low of Mahalaxmi Seamless?

The 52-week high of Mahalaxmi Seamless is ₹11.59 and the 52-week low is ₹7.05.

What is the market cap of Mahalaxmi Seamless?

The market capitalisation of Mahalaxmi Seamless is about ₹4.33 crore.

How did Mahalaxmi Seamless perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Mahalaxmi Seamless reported sales of ₹0.62 crore (+37.8%) and net profit of ₹0.16 crore (+77.8%), compared with the same quarter last year.

What is the promoter holding in Mahalaxmi Seamless?

Promoters hold about 45.84% of Mahalaxmi Seamless.

Which sector does Mahalaxmi Seamless belong to?

Mahalaxmi Seamless belongs to the Iron & Steel sector.

Other Iron & Steel stocks

All Iron & Steel stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Mahalaxmi Seamless →