Macpower CNC Machines

Electric Equipment
₹2000.60
+5.36%
Prev close ₹1898.80
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Macpower CNC Machines Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Macpower CNC Machines →

Macpower CNC Machines Share Price Chart

Macpower CNC Machines last traded at ₹2,000.60 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +7.0%, three months the stock moved +77.2%, year the stock moved +130.4%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹778.25 – ₹2,194.60, with the latest close 8.8% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Macpower CNC Machines

Macpower CNC Machines Limited is engaged in the manufacture of Computerized Numerically Controlled (CNC) machines and Lathe Machines.[1]

Product Portfolio[1] [2] [3] The company offers a range of CNC machines, with 380+ models across turning centres, VMCs, HMCs, VTLs, grinders, and other machining solutions, serving 27+ product segments across 3,000 application solutions with over 13,389 installations. It is among the lowest-cost producers in the industry.

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹2063.36 Cr
52W High₹2175
52W Low₹761
P/E Ratio53.05
P/B Ratio11.16
EPS₹38.88
Dividend Yield0.07%
ROE (3yr)21%
Sales Growth (3yr)18%
Profit Growth (3yr)38%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Macpower CNC Machines reported sales of ₹95.24 crore (+56.1%) and net profit of ₹9.58 crore (+110.1%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Macpower CNC Machines quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 202695.2415.4216.199.589.58
Mar 2026100.2916.2416.1910.1510.15
Dec 202586.1515.5818.089.799.79
Sep 202585.7114.1616.529.389.38
Jun 202561.037.9212.984.564.56
Mar 202580.0114.2917.868.608.60
Dec 202460.407.8112.934.474.47
Sep 202471.1012.7517.938.308.30
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth+12.7%-8.7%+12.1%+21.5%+20.5%+42.6%+25.3%+56.1%
Operating profit growth+41.2%-22.7%+10.9%+20.7%+11.1%+99.5%+13.6%+94.7%
Net profit growth+34.7%-36.4%-2.8%+13.7%+13.0%+119.0%+18.0%+110.1%
EPS growth+34.7%-36.4%-2.8%+13.7%+13.0%+119.0%+18.0%+110.1%
OPM %17.9%12.9%17.9%13.0%16.5%18.1%16.2%16.2%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Macpower CNC Machines reported sales of ₹333.00 crore (+27.1%) and net profit of ₹34.00 crore (+36.0%), compared with the previous year.

Macpower CNC Machines annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 2026333.0054.0016.0034.0033.86
Mar 2025262.0042.0016.0025.0025.43
Mar 2024241.0035.0015.0024.0024.24
Mar 2023202.0021.0010.0013.0012.88
Mar 2022190.0020.0011.0013.0012.83
Mar 2021113.009.008.006.006.03
Mar 202082.005.006.003.002.73
Mar 2019140.0017.0012.0013.0012.64
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth+33.3%-41.4%+37.8%+68.1%+6.3%+19.3%+8.7%+27.1%
Operating profit growth+41.7%-70.6%+80.0%+122.2%+5.0%+66.7%+20.0%+28.6%
Net profit growth+85.7%-76.9%+100.0%+116.7%+0.0%+84.6%+4.2%+36.0%
EPS growth+79.5%-78.4%+120.9%+112.8%+0.4%+88.2%+4.9%+33.1%
OPM %12.0%6.0%8.0%11.0%10.0%15.0%16.0%16.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding73.22%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Macpower CNC Machines.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the share price of Macpower CNC Machines today?

Macpower CNC Machines shares were last quoted at ₹2,000.60 (+5.4% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Macpower CNC Machines?

Macpower CNC Machines has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 53.05 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 11.16. The industry P/E is 39.84.

What is the 52-week high and low of Macpower CNC Machines?

The 52-week high of Macpower CNC Machines is ₹2,175.00 and the 52-week low is ₹761.00.

What is the market cap of Macpower CNC Machines?

The market capitalisation of Macpower CNC Machines is about ₹2,063.36 crore.

How did Macpower CNC Machines perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Macpower CNC Machines reported sales of ₹95.24 crore (+56.1%) and net profit of ₹9.58 crore (+110.1%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Macpower CNC Machines a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Macpower CNC Machines has a 3-year ROE of 21.00%, 3-year profit growth of 38.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Macpower CNC Machines?

Promoters hold about 73.22% of Macpower CNC Machines.

Which sector does Macpower CNC Machines belong to?

Macpower CNC Machines belongs to the Electric Equipment sector.

Other Electric Equipment stocks

All Electric Equipment stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Macpower CNC Machines →