LGB Forge last traded at ₹11.92 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +111.3%, three months the stock moved +80.1%, year the stock moved +25.7%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹4.74 – ₹11.92, with the latest close at its 52-week high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2006, LGB Forge Ltd manufactures Forged and Machined Components[1]
Business Overview:[1] LGBFL is a part of the Coimbatore-based LGB Group which holds 73.82% stake in the company. It manufactures forged (hot, warm and cold forgings) and machined components. Company is a tier-II ancillary supplier to tier-I auto component suppliers in domestic and export markets, including segments of PV, LCV and tractor
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), LGB Forge reported sales of ₹28.00 crore (+0.0%) and net profit of ₹10.00 crore (+900.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 28.00 | 2.00 | 5.00 | 10.00 | 0.43 |
| Mar 2026 | 26.00 | 1.00 | 2.60 | -1.00 | -0.02 |
| Dec 2025 | 24.00 | 0.00 | 1.20 | -2.00 | -0.08 |
| Sep 2025 | 26.00 | 0.00 | 1.70 | -1.00 | -0.03 |
| Jun 2025 | 28.00 | 2.00 | 6.00 | 1.00 | 0.04 |
| Mar 2025 | 24.00 | 1.00 | 3.50 | 0.00 | -0.02 |
| Dec 2024 | 24.00 | 1.00 | 2.30 | 0.00 | -0.02 |
| Sep 2024 | 23.00 | 0.00 | 1.40 | -1.00 | -0.04 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -20.7% | +4.3% | +20.0% | +21.7% | +13.0% | +0.0% | +8.3% | +0.0% |
| Operating profit growth | – | – | – | – | – | -100.0% | +0.0% | +0.0% |
| Net profit growth | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | +900.0% |
| EPS growth | – | – | – | +100.0% | – | – | – | +975.0% |
| OPM % | 1.4% | 2.3% | 3.5% | 6.0% | 1.7% | 1.2% | 2.6% | 5.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), LGB Forge reported sales of ₹103.00 crore (+9.5%) and net profit of ₹-2.00 crore, compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 103.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | -2.00 | -0.09 |
| Mar 2025 | 94.04 | 1.47 | 1.56 | -1.22 | -0.05 |
| Mar 2024 | 89.38 | 0.08 | 0.09 | -9.87 | -0.41 |
| Mar 2023 | 91.53 | -4.37 | -4.77 | -9.30 | -0.39 |
| Mar 2022 | 130.06 | 9.82 | 7.55 | 3.44 | 0.14 |
| Mar 2021 | 92.13 | 9.46 | 10.27 | 3.43 | 0.14 |
| Mar 2020 | 101.14 | 5.78 | 5.71 | -0.64 | -0.03 |
| Mar 2019 | 131.64 | 8.79 | 6.68 | 2.06 | 0.09 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +32.0% | -23.2% | -8.9% | +41.2% | -29.6% | -2.3% | +5.2% | +9.5% |
| Operating profit growth | +449.4% | -34.2% | +63.7% | +3.8% | -144.5% | – | +1737.5% | +104.1% |
| Net profit growth | – | -131.1% | – | +0.3% | -370.3% | – | – | – |
| EPS growth | – | -133.3% | – | +0.0% | -378.6% | – | – | – |
| OPM % | 6.7% | 5.7% | 10.3% | 7.6% | -4.8% | 0.1% | 1.6% | 3.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for LGB Forge.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →LGB Forge Reports Audited FY26 Results: Revenue Rises to ₹10,318.66 Lakhs, Net Loss Narrows on Operating Basis - scanx.trade
LGB Forge shares were last quoted at ₹11.92 (+0.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
LGB Forge has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 17.53 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 4.70. The industry P/E is 71.28.
The 52-week high of LGB Forge is ₹11.79 and the 52-week low is ₹4.71.
The market capitalisation of LGB Forge is about ₹125.29 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), LGB Forge reported sales of ₹28.00 crore (+0.0%) and net profit of ₹10.00 crore (+900.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, LGB Forge has a 3-year ROE of -25.00%, 3-year profit growth of 21.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 70.81% of LGB Forge.
LGB Forge belongs to the Auto Ancillaries - Castings/Forgings sector.
All Auto Ancillaries - Castings/Forgings stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z