Krishanveer Forge last traded at ₹136.75 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +0.8%, three months the stock moved +10.2%, year the stock moved -5.0%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹114.55 – ₹145.85, with the latest close 6.2% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1990, Krishanveer Forge Ltd is in the business of manufacturing and selling open die forgings
Business Overview:[1] Company is a holding company of Western India Forgings. It does production of Open Die Forgings and also forge various material grades, namely, plain carbon steels, alloy steels, Stainless Steels, Duplex Steel, 17-4PH, HNS etc. with different sizes and complex shape components. Company has specialization in forgings of critical shaped components like Khuff block, ‘Y’ blocks, Studded Tees, GV Bodies, etc.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Krishanveer Forge reported sales of ₹22.14 crore (-6.3%) and net profit of ₹2.00 crore (-3.4%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 22.14 | 2.73 | 12.33 | 2.00 | 1.83 |
| Mar 2026 | 24.35 | 3.65 | 14.99 | 5.75 | 5.26 |
| Dec 2025 | 20.33 | 2.69 | 13.23 | 1.76 | 1.61 |
| Sep 2025 | 20.98 | 3.11 | 14.82 | 1.79 | 1.64 |
| Jun 2025 | 23.64 | 2.67 | 11.29 | 2.07 | 1.89 |
| Mar 2025 | 19.82 | 2.00 | 10.09 | 1.45 | 1.33 |
| Dec 2024 | 18.16 | 1.95 | 10.74 | 1.21 | 1.11 |
| Sep 2024 | 20.25 | 2.03 | 10.02 | 1.23 | 1.12 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +9.6% | -21.1% | -14.5% | -4.9% | +3.6% | +11.9% | +22.9% | -6.3% |
| Operating profit growth | +136.0% | -9.7% | -9.1% | +0.0% | +53.2% | +37.9% | +82.5% | +2.2% |
| Net profit growth | +272.7% | -17.7% | +39.4% | +18.3% | +45.5% | +45.5% | +296.6% | -3.4% |
| EPS growth | +273.3% | -17.2% | +40.0% | +18.1% | +46.4% | +45.0% | +295.5% | -3.2% |
| OPM % | 10.0% | 10.7% | 10.1% | 11.3% | 14.8% | 13.2% | 15.0% | 12.3% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Krishanveer Forge reported sales of ₹89.00 crore (+7.5%) and net profit of ₹11.00 crore (+95.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 89.00 | 12.00 | 14.00 | 11.00 | 10.40 |
| Mar 2025 | 82.80 | 8.36 | 10.10 | 5.64 | 5.16 |
| Mar 2024 | 83.36 | 6.86 | 8.23 | 3.99 | 3.65 |
| Mar 2023 | 80.60 | 3.99 | 4.95 | 1.64 | 1.50 |
| Mar 2022 | 66.95 | 6.60 | 9.86 | 3.76 | 3.44 |
| Mar 2021 | 40.44 | 6.39 | 15.80 | 3.58 | 3.27 |
| Mar 2020 | 50.88 | 7.44 | 14.62 | 4.57 | 4.18 |
| Mar 2019 | 55.11 | 7.34 | 13.32 | 2.08 | 1.90 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +88.9% | -7.7% | -20.5% | +65.6% | +20.4% | +3.4% | -0.7% | +7.5% |
| Operating profit growth | +169.9% | +1.4% | -14.1% | +3.3% | -39.5% | +71.9% | +21.9% | +43.5% |
| Net profit growth | +383.7% | +119.7% | -21.7% | +5.0% | -56.4% | +143.3% | +41.4% | +95.0% |
| EPS growth | +387.2% | +120.0% | -21.8% | +5.2% | -56.4% | +143.3% | +41.4% | +101.6% |
| OPM % | 13.3% | 14.6% | 15.8% | 9.9% | 5.0% | 8.2% | 10.1% | 14.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Krishanveer Forge.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Krishanveer Forge sets September 18 AGM; declares ₹3 dividend - scanx.trade
Krishanveer Forge shares were last quoted at ₹136.75 (+3.6% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Krishanveer Forge has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 12.88 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 2.72. The industry P/E is 69.69.
The 52-week high of Krishanveer Forge is ₹184.00 and the 52-week low is ₹106.00.
The market capitalisation of Krishanveer Forge is about ₹145.49 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Krishanveer Forge reported sales of ₹22.14 crore (-6.3%) and net profit of ₹2.00 crore (-3.4%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Krishanveer Forge has a 3-year ROE of 15.00%, 3-year profit growth of 78.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 72.47% of Krishanveer Forge.
Krishanveer Forge belongs to the Auto Ancillaries - Castings/Forgings sector.
All Auto Ancillaries - Castings/Forgings stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z