KNR Constructions

Construction - Infrastructure
₹112.24
-0.60%
Prev close ₹112.92
Get AI-Powered Analysis for KNR Constructions Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for KNR Constructions →

KNR Constructions Share Price Chart

KNR Constructions last traded at ₹112.24 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -9.4%, three months the stock moved -15.8%, year the stock moved -45.0%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹109.70 – ₹187.95, with the latest close 40.3% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About KNR Constructions

KNR Constructions Ltd, incorporated in 1995, is a Hyderabad-based infrastructure project development company providing EPC services in segments such as roads and highways, irrigation and urban water infrastructure management. [1]

Service Offerings:[1] The company is an EPC service provider with a diversified presence across infrastructure segments, including highways, flyovers, bridges, irrigation systems, urban water infrastructure, and urban development. It undertakes projects under EPC, BOT, and Hybrid Annuity Model (HAM) models.

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹3381.85 Cr
52W High₹204.80
52W Low₹108.55
P/E Ratio8.57
P/B Ratio0.67
EPS₹14.03
Dividend Yield0.21%
ROE (3yr)19%
Sales Growth (3yr)-13%
Profit Growth (3yr)2%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), KNR Constructions reported sales of ₹588.00 crore (-4.1%) and net profit of ₹81.00 crore (-34.1%), compared with the same quarter last year.

KNR Constructions quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 2026588.0096.0016.0081.002.87
Mar 2026696.00169.0024.00106.003.78
Dec 2025743.00167.0022.00103.003.66
Sep 2025646.00193.0030.00105.003.72
Jun 2025613.00183.0030.00123.004.39
Mar 2025975.00221.0023.008.004.95
Dec 2024848.00256.0030.00248.008.84
Sep 20241,945870.0045.00580.0015.70
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth+87.4%-14.9%-31.0%-37.8%-66.8%-12.4%-28.6%-4.1%
Operating profit growth+275.0%+13.3%-41.1%-34.4%-77.8%-34.8%-23.5%-47.5%
Net profit growth+305.6%+82.4%-97.7%-25.9%-81.9%-58.5%+1225.0%-34.1%
EPS growth+199.6%+78.2%-60.6%-28.5%-76.3%-58.6%-23.6%-34.6%
OPM %45.0%30.0%23.0%30.0%30.0%22.0%24.0%16.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), KNR Constructions reported sales of ₹2,698.00 crore (-43.2%) and net profit of ₹437.00 crore (-56.4%), compared with the previous year.

KNR Constructions annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 20262,698711.0026.00437.0015.54
Mar 20254,7531,62534.001,00235.62
Mar 20244,4291,04924.00752.0027.64
Mar 20234,062918.0023.00439.0016.29
Mar 20223,606802.0022.00366.0013.58
Mar 20212,904699.0024.00383.0014.49
Mar 20202,452623.0025.00256.009.44
Mar 20192,292538.0023.00265.009.62
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth+10.7%+7.0%+18.4%+24.2%+12.6%+9.0%+7.3%-43.2%
Operating profit growth+19.8%+15.8%+12.2%+14.7%+14.5%+14.3%+54.9%-56.2%
Net profit growth+15.7%-3.4%+49.6%-4.4%+19.9%+71.3%+33.2%-56.4%
EPS growth+11.1%-1.9%+53.5%-6.3%+20.0%+69.7%+28.9%-56.4%
OPM %23.0%25.0%24.0%22.0%23.0%24.0%34.0%26.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding48.81%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for KNR Constructions.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the share price of KNR Constructions today?

KNR Constructions shares were last quoted at ₹112.24 (-0.6% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of KNR Constructions?

KNR Constructions has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 8.57 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.67. The industry P/E is 32.97.

What is the 52-week high and low of KNR Constructions?

The 52-week high of KNR Constructions is ₹204.80 and the 52-week low is ₹108.55.

What is the market cap of KNR Constructions?

The market capitalisation of KNR Constructions is about ₹3,381.85 crore.

How did KNR Constructions perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), KNR Constructions reported sales of ₹588.00 crore (-4.1%) and net profit of ₹81.00 crore (-34.1%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Is KNR Constructions a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, KNR Constructions has a 3-year ROE of 19.00%, 3-year profit growth of 2.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in KNR Constructions?

Promoters hold about 48.81% of KNR Constructions.

Which sector does KNR Constructions belong to?

KNR Constructions belongs to the Construction - Infrastructure sector.

Other Construction - Infrastructure stocks

All Construction - Infrastructure stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for KNR Constructions →