Kaycee Industries last traded at ₹758.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -4.3%, three months the stock moved -11.6%, year the stock moved -39.4%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹692.10 – ₹1,150.00, with the latest close 34.1% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1942, Kaycee Industries Ltd manufacturers Industrial Electrical switches, Mechanical Counters, Electrical Components, etc.
Business Overview The company is a subsidiary of Salzer Electronics, a key player in the Electrical Solutions industry, and has pioneered technology leadership for over 30 years in India. Kaycee is a leading manufacturer of electrical products and solutions provider to various industry sectors like the Power sector, Panel builders, Machine tool manufacturers, Telecom, Renewables, etc. Incorporated in 1942, It is known to be the first Indian manufacturer of rotary switches [1]
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Kaycee Industries reported sales of ₹14.99 crore (+7.8%) and net profit of ₹1.16 crore (-17.1%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 14.99 | 1.97 | 13.14 | 1.16 | 3.66 |
| Mar 2026 | 16.80 | 1.51 | 8.99 | 0.86 | 2.71 |
| Dec 2025 | 14.45 | 2.07 | 14.33 | 1.23 | 3.88 |
| Sep 2025 | 14.91 | 2.22 | 14.89 | 1.50 | 4.73 |
| Jun 2025 | 13.90 | 2.03 | 14.60 | 1.40 | 4.41 |
| Mar 2025 | 15.38 | 2.65 | 17.23 | 1.87 | 5.89 |
| Dec 2024 | 11.87 | 1.65 | 13.90 | 0.97 | 3.06 |
| Sep 2024 | 13.34 | 2.15 | 16.12 | 1.54 | 4.85 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +13.3% | -3.1% | +14.2% | +10.2% | +11.8% | +21.7% | +9.2% | +7.8% |
| Operating profit growth | +42.4% | +1.9% | +22.1% | -7.7% | +3.3% | +25.5% | -43.0% | -3.0% |
| Net profit growth | +54.0% | -7.6% | +19.1% | -6.7% | -2.6% | +26.8% | -54.0% | -17.1% |
| EPS growth | +45.6% | -12.6% | +12.6% | -11.8% | -2.5% | +26.8% | -54.0% | -17.0% |
| OPM % | 16.1% | 13.9% | 17.2% | 14.6% | 14.9% | 14.3% | 9.0% | 13.1% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Kaycee Industries reported sales of ₹60.05 crore (+12.9%) and net profit of ₹4.98 crore (-15.3%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 60.05 | 7.84 | 13.06 | 4.98 | 15.69 |
| Mar 2025 | 53.20 | 8.63 | 16.22 | 5.88 | 18.53 |
| Mar 2024 | 48.56 | 6.78 | 13.96 | 4.49 | 14.97 |
| Mar 2023 | 41.52 | 4.76 | 11.46 | 3.49 | 11.63 |
| Mar 2022 | 29.15 | 2.46 | 8.44 | 1.87 | 6.23 |
| Mar 2021 | 22.70 | 1.22 | 5.37 | 0.85 | 2.83 |
| Mar 2020 | 23.43 | 2.41 | 10.29 | 1.38 | 4.60 |
| Mar 2019 | 25.02 | 0.94 | 3.76 | 1.35 | 4.50 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +0.6% | -6.4% | -3.1% | +28.4% | +42.4% | +17.0% | +9.6% | +12.9% |
| Operating profit growth | -51.8% | +156.4% | -49.4% | +101.6% | +93.5% | +42.4% | +27.3% | -9.2% |
| Net profit growth | +19.5% | +2.2% | -38.4% | +120.0% | +86.6% | +28.7% | +31.0% | -15.3% |
| EPS growth | +19.4% | +2.2% | -38.5% | +120.1% | +86.7% | +28.7% | +23.8% | -15.3% |
| OPM % | 3.8% | 10.3% | 5.4% | 8.4% | 11.5% | 14.0% | 16.2% | 13.1% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Kaycee Industries.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Kaycee Industries.
Kaycee Industries shares were last quoted at ₹758.00 (+0.2% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Kaycee Industries has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 61.87 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 7.46. The industry P/E is 58.00.
The 52-week high of Kaycee Industries is ₹1,259.00 and the 52-week low is ₹632.30.
The market capitalisation of Kaycee Industries is about ₹257.02 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Kaycee Industries reported sales of ₹14.99 crore (+7.8%) and net profit of ₹1.16 crore (-17.1%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Kaycee Industries has a 3-year ROE of 19.00%, 3-year profit growth of 13.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 71.70% of Kaycee Industries.
Kaycee Industries belongs to the Electric Equipment sector.